|
2009-2010 Shenendehowa Plainsman
Head Coach: Rob Weeks Assistant Coach: John Meys Assistant Coach: Frank Popolizio JV Coach: Chris Capezutti JV Coach: Dale Palmer Modified Coach: Ryan Fenton Modified Coach: James Ward
|
Powered by matburn®
|
2009-2010 Plainsman Events
|
DATE |
TIME |
SITE |
EVENT |
LOCATION |
NOTE(S) |
Dec 02 |
18:00:00 |
AWAY |
Averill Park [NY] vs. Shenendehowa [NY]
|
Averill Park, NY |
--- |
Dec 05 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SHENENDEHOWA JV DUALS
|
Clifton Park, NY |
JV |
Dec 11 |
16:00:00 |
HOME |
SHENENDEHOWA NEW YORK EARLY SEASON DUALS
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Dec 12 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SHENENDEHOWA NEW YORK EARLY SEASON DUALS
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Dec 19 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament
|
Hudson Falls, NY |
--- |
Dec 22 |
18:00:00 |
AWAY |
Ballston Spa [NY] vs. Shenendehowa [NY]
|
Ballston Spa, NY |
--- |
Dec 28 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Spencerport Invitational Tournament
|
--- |
--- |
Dec 29 |
--- |
|
Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament
|
Spencerport, NY |
--- |
Dec 29 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Spencerport Invitational Tournament
|
Spencerport, NY |
--- |
Dec 30 |
--- |
|
Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament
|
Spencerport, NY |
--- |
Dec 30 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SHENENDEHOWA JV INVITATIONAL
|
Clifton Park, NY |
JV |
Jan 01 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SHENENDEHOWA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Jan 06 |
18:00:00 |
HOME |
GUILDERLAND [NY] VS. SHENENDEHOWA [NY]
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Jan 08 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Eastern States Classic
|
Lake Sheldrake, NY |
--- |
Jan 09 |
--- |
|
Saratoga Invitational
|
Saratoga Springs, NY |
--- |
Jan 09 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Eastern States Classic
|
Lake Sheldrake, NY |
--- |
Jan 09 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Colonie JV Tournament
|
Colonie, NY |
JV |
Jan 13 |
18:00:00 |
AWAY |
Saratoga Springs [NY] vs. Shenendehowa [NY]
|
Saratoga Springs, NY |
--- |
Jan 16 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
North-South Duals
|
Queensbury, NY |
--- |
Jan 20 |
18:00:00 |
HOME |
COLUMBIA [NY] VS. SHENENDEHOWA [NY]
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Jan 23 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SECTION II DUALS
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Jan 28 |
18:00:00 |
HOME |
COLONIE [NY] VS. SHENENDEHOWA [NY]
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Jan 30 |
--- |
|
Corinth Invitational
|
Corinth, NY |
--- |
Jan 31 |
--- |
|
Battle of the BUs
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Feb 06 |
10:00:00 |
HOME |
SECTION II CLASS A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Clifton Park, NY |
--- |
Feb 12 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Section II Division I Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 12 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section II Wrestling Championships
|
Glens Falls, NY |
--- |
Feb 13 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
Section II Division I Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 13 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section II Wrestling Championships
|
Glens Falls, NY |
--- |
Feb 26 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
Feb 26 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
NYSPHSAA Division I Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 27 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
Feb 27 |
10:00:00 |
AWAY |
NYSPHSAA Division I Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
2009-2010 Plainsman Roster
|
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (2009-2010 Shenendehowa Plainsman)
|
|