★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
December 9, 2017 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Brighton, Brockport, Cato-Meridian, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Greece, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Horseheads, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Midlakes, Newark, Niagara Falls, Palmyra-Macedon, Penfield, Pittsford, Spencerport, Tonawanda, Victor, Warsaw, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas, Williamson, Wilson Magnet (Rochester)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Jacob Silipini (WS) > Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) fall 5:15
106  Caleb Mesiti (Brockport) > Bryan McLean (WT) fall 3:04
113  Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster) > Alex Burroughs (Spencerport) decision 4-2
113  Nicholas LoPresti (Spencerport) > Luis Ortiz (Newark) fall 3:08
120  Josh Oeschle (Brockport) > Dillon Weber (Warsaw) decision 6-3
120  John Shaw (Newark) > Antonio Collazo (Brockport) fall 1:04
120  Preston Cerda (Penfield) > Aeden Consaul (Greece) fall 1:24
126  Dylan Carey (Tonawanda) > Owen Rodgers (HFL) decision 6-2
126  Joe Marcello (Spencerport) > Tyler Vandermark (WT) decision 6-1
126  Oleg Kuchma (WS) > Kyle Lewis (Horseheads) fall 3:37
132  Samuel Auria (Lancaster) > Owen Dalberth (WT) decision 5-3
132  Josh Robinson (Pittsford) > Gavin Sciarrone (WT) decision 5-1
132  Caleb Harris (WT) > George Finter (Penfield) fall 3:43
138  Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport) > Devin Jeffery (LS) fall 7:52
138  Mike Guinta (WT) > Manny Anderson (Penfield) decision 9-2
138  Tommy Wygle (WT) > Steven Zielke (WT) decision 3-1
145  Maurice Searight (NF) > T.J. Aikin (LS) fall 3:55
145  John Santowski (Pittsford) > Cameron Blunt (Horseheads) fall 4:40
145  Elias Adler (Pittsford) > Vincent Fagan (EIE) fall 3:25
152  Nico Pantojas (WT) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes) decision 6-0
152  Nathaniel Truelson (Greece) > Cameron Coccitti (WT) decision 6-4
152  Ryan Arroyo (WT) > Caleb Riga (WT) fall 1:09
160  Tyler Langley (WT) > Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster) fall 5:35
160  Aiden Ashe (WT) > Shane Harisis (EIE) fall 1:13
170  Chris Pannell (WT) > Jayden Vong (WT) fall 3:30
182  Censere Humphrey (NF) > Allan Walker (Horseheads) major decision 11-3
182  Jamel Oliver (NF) > Zack Collins (Victor) fall 1:45
195  Maurice Jackson (NF) > Christopher Rickard (Lancaster) fall 1:05
220  Issac Roberto (Pittsford) > Edward Rowley (Brockport) fall 2:34
285  Jourdan Scott (NF) > Santana Salvador (CM) fall 2:40

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Sean Cullen (Spencerport) > Jake Daly (Brockport) decision 3-0
106  Joey McDonald (Tonawanda) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford) major decision 9-0
113  Ryan Trapp (PM) > Jaden Tantillo (Victor) fall 2:54
113  Jakob VanDame (Victor) > James McArdle (Brockport) decision 1-0
120  Dylan Schmidt (WT) > Jesiere Carter (NF) technical fall 19-2
120  S.J. Long (Spencerport) > Jakari Clarke (WMR) fall 3:38
120  Al Skibinski (Victor) > Luke Joslyn (LS) fall 4:34
126  Wilfredo Borges (NF) > Nick Fischer (Tonawanda) decision 9-4
126  Matthew McLaughlin (Penfield) > Devon Harmon (Newark) fall 0:30
126  Greyson McDonnell (WT) > Joe VanSandt (Pittsford) decision 2-1
132  Caden Herman (Tonawanda) > Zack Ferris (Greece) decision 9-3
132  Mike Green (Penfield) > Cole Fronzac (Tonawanda) fall 1:30
132  Dylan Phillips (Brockport) > Max Kahn (Brighton) fall 2:05
138  Drew Chiarmonte (Lancaster) > Michael Tubiolo (WT) decision 7-6
138  Trevor Knapp (Victor) > Cody Phillips (Lancaster) major decision 10-2
138  Christopher Olschewski (WS) > Tyler Jewett (Newark) fall 4:11
145  Spencer Maid (WT) > Payton Boland (Victor) decision 2-0
145  Kyle Austin (WT) > Diamere Smith (Greece) decision 5-4
145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Jayce Diaz (Tonawanda) decision 9-2
152  Bob Trusiak (Lancaster) > Elias Putney (Brighton) fall 3:30
152  Kurtis Wurster (Williamson) > Raphael Lucarini (NF) decision 1-0
152  Robert Fultz (Pittsford) > Chris Liener (Brighton) fall 5:52
160  Keenan Westfall (Lancaster) > Leviticus Cox (NF) decision 1-0
160  Benji Abreu (Victor) > Brandon Lappetito (EIE) major decision 9-1
170  Camden Smith (Lancaster) > Brock Corwin (Victor) fall 5:33
182  Nathan Barrett (WT) > Dylan Haubner (Victor) fall 4:00
182  Devin Szarpa (Lancaster) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford) fall 2:26
195  Mike Throumoulus (WT) > Avi Vanedwards (Brighton) major decision 13-1
220  Okey Starcher (NF) > Anthony Wright (Newark) fall 2:30
285  Michael Nanna (Spencerport) > Adam Sisk (Brockport) fall 0:36


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament)