Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 5, 2009 @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)

 

Invitation (PDF) [Preview]
Information (PDF) [Preview]
Results (PDF) [Preview]
Brackets (PDF) [Preview]

Varsity


Team Final

Wayne 202, Midlakes 145.5, Letchworth 139, Brighton 133, Churchville-Chili 77, Alden 73.5, Dansville 70, Keshequa 61, Ripley 57.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 48, Byron-Bergen 47, Alfred-Almond 32, East Rochester 31, Livonia 21, Caledonia-Mumford 20, Pavilion 18, Fillmore 14, Alexander 6, Batavia Notre Dame 2

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Bob Dierna (Wayne)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Chris Nevinger (Letchworth)

Championship Final (1st)

 96 -  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Tyler Gross (Wayne), FALL 2:20
103 -  Ari Crane (Brighton) > Ralph Mateo (Midlakes), DEC 6-4
112 -  Al Dierna (Wayne) > Luke Kehrli (Livonia), FALL 3:42
119 -  Zack Finn (ER) > Logan Miller (Ripley), MD 9-0
125 -  Brad Mayville (Wayne) > Emory Rowe (Ripley), DEC 4-2
130 -  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Tom Crawford (CC), DEC 3-0
135 -  Bob Dierna (Wayne) > Anthony Harding (Letchworth), TF 16-1
140 -  Frank Affronti (Wayne) > Adam Ludwicki (CC), DEC 7-5
145 -  Tory Cain (Wayne) > Korey Gillen (Keshequa), DEC 4-3
152 -  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Vinnie Digravio (Wayne), DEC 5-4
160 -  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) > David Woolley (Letchworth), DEC 4-1
171 -  Nick Digravio (Wayne) > Alan Bookmiller (Letchworth), FALL 3:34
189 -  Eric Baker (Midlakes) > Brandon Maines (Letchworth), DEC 6-5
215 -  Travis Taylor (BB) > Jack Weldon (HFL), FALL 4:33
285 -  Bryan Wood (Dansville) > Jacob Oltman (CM), FALL 1:22

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96 -  Warren Oderkirk (BB) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore), DEC 4-2
103 -  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Adam Putz (Brighton), FALL 2:15
112 -  Jake Boice (HFL) > Collin Fox (Midlakes), FFT
119 -  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Cody Herman (Wayne), FALL 0:49
125 -  Joe Coburn (Dansville) > Mark Chauncey (Pavilion), FFT
130 -  Justin Hunt (Ripley) > Travis Baker (Keshequa), DEC 4-2
135 -  Damian Woodard (Midlakes) > Alex Lebowitz (Brighton), FFT
140 -  DOUBLE FFT
145 -  George Tawadros (Brighton) > Connor Fox (Midlakes), FFT
152 -  Conner Lorenzo (Brighton) > Greg Van Dongen (CC), DEC 3-1
160 -  Frank Day (Letchworth) > Ron Swan (Ripley), MD 11-0
171 -  David Kelley (Brighton) > Ryan Fuller (Keshequa), FALL 1:19
189 -  Travis Harvey (AA) > Monolito Herter (Alden), FFT
215 -  Jordan Shute (Keshequa) > Dan Guarino (CC), FALL 2:00
285 -  Justin Fudala (Alden) > Paul Mahoney (Letchworth), FALL 2:33




Comments (Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament)