Alexander Green & Gold Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 9, 2010 @ Alexander High School (Alexander, New York)

 

Invitation (30 KB PDF)
Results (146 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Warsaw 102, Skaneateles 71, East High (Rochester) 57, Pavilion 56, Barker 44, Alexander 37, Avon 33, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 26, St. Mary's of Lancaster 18, Perry 14, Geneva DeSales 7, York 3, Batavia Notre Dame 0, Northstar Christian 0

Place Winners

 96 - 1. Hannah Grisewood (Warsaw)
103 - 1. Collin Royce (Warsaw)
112 - 1. Arman Tatoian (SML)
119 - 1. Joey Paddock (Warsaw)
125 - 1. Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles)
130 - 1. Lucas Trzecieski (Alexander)
135 - 1. Ty Flint (Warsaw)
140 - 1. Jacob Carvalho (Skaneateles)
145 - 1. Nate French (Warsaw)
152 - 1. Derek Fuerch (Barker)
160 - 1. Chris Wise (Skaneateles)
160 - 1. Jahquan Majors (EHR)
171 - 1. Brandon Pinkins (EHR)
171 - 1. Quamell Brooks (EHR)
189 - 1. Austin Blackley (Barker)
189 - 1. Bryce Mazurowski (Avon)
215 - 1. Joe Hulme (Pavilion)
285 - 1. Mike Cummins (Warsaw)

Preliminaries

103 -  Leah Taylor (Alexander) > Samuel Passarell (Avon), FALL 3:28
103 -  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Samuel Passarell (Avon), FALL 1:37
103 -  Allen Pinkins (EHR) > Samuel Passarell (Avon), MD 12-2
112 -  Anthoney Passamonte (Warsaw) > Adam Cappello (Avon), FALL 3:12
112 -  Armen Tutoian (SML) > Adam Cappello (Avon), FALL 0:50
112 -  Adam Cappello (Avon) > Darrin Page (Barker), FALL 4:37
112 -  Adam Cappello (Avon) > R.J. Beck (Skaneateles), FALL 0:40
112 -  Ryan Dempsey (Pavilion) > Adam Cappello (Avon), DEC 13-10
152 -  Chad Gray (Skaneateles) > Jack McKeel (Avon), FALL 4:31
152 -  Jacob Weiss (SML) > Jack McKeel (Avon), FALL 1:39
152 -  Cory Dahl (Warsaw) > Jack McKeel (Avon), FALL 3:48
152 -  Jack McKeel (Avon) > Austin Hinsken (Perry), TF 16-1
152 -  Gabe Baker (WMR) > Jack McKeel (Avon), FALL 0:21
152 -  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Daniel Welch (Avon), FALL 2:45
152 -  Cory Dahl (Warsaw) > Daniel Welch (Avon), FALL 4:38
152 -  Gabe Baker (WMR) > Daniel Welch (Avon), FALL 2:28
152 -  Tyler Herold (Pavilion) > Daniel Welch (Avon), FALL 1:53
160 -  Rich Welch (Avon) > Garret Fuerch (Barker), FALL 2:20
160 -  Rich Welch (Avon) > Jaycob Bernard (Perry), FALL 0:50
160 -  Rich Welch (Avon) > Andrew Hood (SML), FALL 0:43
160 -  Chris Wise (Skaneateles) > Rich Welch (Avon), DEC 6-5
160 -  Rich Welch (Avon) > David Royce (Warsaw), DEC 7-3
171 -  Byron Howe (Avon) > Luke Hinton (SML), DEC 9-7
171 -  Byron Howe (Avon) > Zachery Alt (Barker), DEC 14-11
171 -  Byron Howe (Avon) > Tyler Boise (Warsaw), DEC 5-4
171 -  Tyshawn Bailey (WMR) > Byron Howe (Avon), DEC 15-13
171 -  Byron Howe (Avon) > Jesse Gleason (York), FALL 2:45
189 -  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Ethan Fitch (Perry), DEC 4-3
189 -  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > James McDonald James (NC), FALL 3:32
189 -  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Joshua Jackson (Barker), TF 17-2
189 -  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Codey O'Neill (Pavilion), TF 17-2




Comments (Alexander Green & Gold Invitational)