★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
West Seneca East Duals
December 20, 2008 @ West Seneca East High School (West Seneca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Participating Teams

West Seneca East [NY], Holley [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Pioneer [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], East Aurora [NY], Orchard Park [NY]

Team Standings

 1. West Seneca East [NY] 4-0
 2. Holley [NY] 3-1
 3. Kenmore West [NY] 3-1
 4. Pioneer [NY] 2-2
 5. West Seneca West [NY] 2-2
 6. Lewiston-Porter [NY] 1-3
 7. East Aurora [NY] 1-3
 8. Orchard Park [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    West Seneca East 47, Lewiston-Porter 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 43, East Aurora 34

Meet History
      96  Brad Wier (EA) > Ryan Van Guilder (Holley) fall 1:59
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Andrew Lazickas (EA) decision 6-3
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     119  Matt Peters (EA) > Quinton Murphy (Holley) decision 6-4 (1OT)
     125  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Dave Stoner (EA) major decision 8-0
     130  Kevin Kot (EA) > Tim Banks (Holley) decision 4-3
     135  Chris Wier (EA) > Ed Bradoc (Holley) fall 3:43
     140  Phil Czapla (EA) > Josh Avila (Holley) decision 11-5
     145  Mike McElwain (Holley) forfeit
     152  Nathan Jenks (Holley) forfeit
     160  Colin Palmer (EA) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) fall 0:42
     171  Nick Potillo (EA) > Spencer Greean (Holley) fall 2:37
     189  Derek Fostano (Holley) forfeit
     215  Kyle Steadman (Holley) forfeit
     285  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Kenmore West 42, West Seneca West 27

Meet History
     135  Noland Whiple (KW) > Scot Zawadzki (WSW) decision
     140  Nathan Skiba (KW) > Tyler Kostrzycki (WSW) decision 4-0

    Pioneer 64, Orchard Park 16

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    West Seneca East 39, Pioneer 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lewiston-Porter 46, Orchard Park 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 75, West Seneca West 9

Meet History
      96  Ryan Van Guilder (Holley) > Brian Kelly (WSW) major decision 8-0
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) forfeit
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) > Kyle Coldove (WSW) technical fall 15-0
     119  Tim Butler (Holley) > Christian Varose (WSW) fall 0:48
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Nick Marnelli (WSW) fall 5:21
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Adam Kauffman (WSW) fall 5:10
     135  Tim Banks (Holley) > Scot Zawadzki (WSW) fall 2:14
     140  Tyler Kostrzycki (WSW) forfeit
     145  Josh Avila (Holley) > Dylan Cellino (WSW) fall 2:30
     152  Nathan Jenks (Holley) > Andy Barns (WSW) fall 2:31
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Jim Celotto (WSW) fall 4:45
     171  Spencer Greean (Holley) forfeit
     189  Mike Kus (WSW) > Derek Fostano (Holley) decision 11-5
     215  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Tommy Topp (WSW) fall 0:47
     285  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Eric Hurlburt (WSW) fall 2:57

    Kenmore West 50, East Aurora 20

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    West Seneca East 72, Orchard Park 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] West Seneca West 42, East Aurora 39

Meet History
     135  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Chris Wier (EA) default 1:00
     140  Tyler Kostrzycki (WSW) forfeit

    Pioneer 51, Lewiston-Porter 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 37, Kenmore West 36

Meet History
      96  Justin Servais (Holley) > Tom Knab (KW) decision 2-1
     103  Ryan Van Guilder (Holley) > Ron Guguay (KW) decision 5-3
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) > Sean Casey (KW) fall 2:35
     119  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Jeremy Ruiz (KW) fall 3:01
     125  Zach Skiba (KW) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) major decision 12-3
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > Fred Constantino (KW) fall 0:54
     135  Noland Whiple (KW) > Ed Bradoc (Holley) fall 2:52
     140  Dominic Chimera (KW) > Josh Avila (Holley) decision 6-5
     145  Nathan Skiba (KW) > Mike McElwain (Holley) fall 2:24
     152  Peter Servis (KW) > Nathan Jenks (Holley) fall 1:36
     160  Dustin Crowe (KW) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) decision 10-7
     171  Joe Amoia (KW) > Spencer Greean (Holley) fall 1:37
     189  Alex Fumerelle (KW) > Derek Fostano (Holley) decision 8-4
     215  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Steve Kuzara (KW) fall 3:56
     285  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit


Round 4

[+] [-] West Seneca East 38, Holley 29

Meet History
      96  George Hale (WSE) > Justin Servais (Holley) fall 0:58
     103  Ryan Van Guilder (Holley) > Jason Draves (WSE) fall 2:56
     112  Ben Bebak (WSE) > Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) decision 8-6
     119  Tim Butler (Holley) > Jordan Lecher (WSE) technical fall 16-0
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > John Zastempowski (WSE) fall 1:51
     130  Dale Weseluski (WSE) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) decision 9-3
     135  Tim Banks (Holley) > Rich Rutkowski (WSE) decision 6-1
     140  Bill Files (WSE) > Josh Avila (Holley) decision 8-2
     145  Kacee Christopher (WSE) > Mike McElwain (Holley) fall 2:55
     152  Josh Osmanski (WSE) > Nathan Jenks (Holley) decision 8-1
     160  Jon Draves (WSE) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) technical fall 15-0
     171  Jeremy Gallante (WSE) > Spencer Greean (Holley) decision 9-3
     189  Doug Larcen (WSE) > Derek Fostano (Holley) fall 1:45
     215  Kyle Steadman (Holley) > Nick Cleuboex (WSE) fall 1:44
     285  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Sean Herr (WSE) decision 11-4

    Kenmore West 41, Pioneer 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] West Seneca West 53, Lewiston-Porter 35

Meet History
     135  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) forfeit
     145  Tyler Kostrzycki (WSW) technical fall 4:00 20-3

    East Aurora 58, Orchard Park 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (West Seneca East Duals)