★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge
December 7, 2007 - December 8, 2007 @ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Participating Teams

Brockport [NY], Fulton [NY], Lancaster [NY], Attica [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Belle Vernon [PA], Letchworth [NY], Warsaw [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], East Aurora [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Brockport [NY] 9-0
 2. Fulton [NY] 8-1
 3. Lancaster [NY] 7-2
 4. Attica [NY] 5-4
 5. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 5-4
 6. Belle Vernon [PA] 4-5
 7. Letchworth [NY] 3-6
 8. Warsaw [NY] 3-6
 9. Greece Olympia [NY] 1-8
10. East Aurora [NY] 0-9

Round 1

    Fulton 35, Lancaster 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Brockport 49, Letchworth 14

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Austin Hedges (Letchworth) fall 0:37
     119  Terrance Freeman (Brockport) > Anthony Harding (Letchworth) major decision 12-0
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Frank Day (Letchworth) decision 5-0
     130  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) decision 9-2
     135  Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) major decision 12-1
     140  Mike Nevinger (Letchworth) > David Leverenz (Brockport) major decision
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > David Woolley (Letchworth) decision 7-3
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Josh Nicholas (Letchworth) fall 1:29
     160  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Pat Pankow (Letchworth) fall 3:40
     171  Evan Sylor (Letchworth) > Herb Tyndell (Brockport) decision 6-2
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Ben Stanford (Letchworth) fall 3:50
     215  James Mault (Brockport) > Jeff Holly (Letchworth) decision 2-1
     285  Josh Unterborn (Brockport) > Casey Lynk (Letchworth) fall 0:57


Round 2

[+] [-] Brockport 49, Greece Olympia 21

Meet History
      96  Rocco Rosso (GO) > Brian Andrews (Brockport) decision 5-1
     103  Mike Gentilcore (GO) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) forfeit
     119  Terrance Freeman (Brockport) > Dustin White (GO) major decision 12-1
     125  Joe Bonaldi (GO) > Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) decision 6-4
     130  Aaron Raymer (Brockport) > Nick Argento (GO) decision 7-2
     135  Phil Bellomio (Brockport) > Brandon Kirby (GO) fall 3:23
     140  Josh Veltre (GO) > Mark Oyer (Brockport) fall 3:29
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > Anthony Costello (GO) decision 4-2
     152  Richard Leverenz (Brockport) > A.J. Strang (GO) fall 1:44
     160  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > John Reyes (GO) fall 4:52
     171  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Jake Waterman (GO) fall 3:11
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Zack Beauregard (GO) fall 1:34
     215  Zack Shotwell (GO) > Andriy Basisty (Brockport) decision 5-2
     285  Josh Unterborn (Brockport) > Angelo Dinottia (GO) decision 4-3

    Fulton 52, Letchworth 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Brockport 42, Warsaw 30

Meet History
      96  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Brian Andrews (Brockport) decision 4-2
     103  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) forfeit
     119  Chris Whiting (Warsaw) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 4-2
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Dakota Stackhouse (Warsaw) decision 4-3
     130  Ian Paddock (Warsaw) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) fall 4:28
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) decision 5-4
     140  David Leverenz (Brockport) > Calvin Cutcliffe (Warsaw) fall 1:33
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > Phil Mauer (Warsaw) decision 18-12
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Kyle Akers (Warsaw) fall 1:30
     160  Nick Czapla (Warsaw) > Erik Kramer (Brockport) decision 5-1
     171  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Herb Tyndell (Brockport) fall 2:19
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Rob Selapack (Warsaw) fall 1:16
     215  James Mault (Brockport) > Josh Woika (Warsaw) fall 3:10

    Belle Vernon 43, Letchworth 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 49, Greece Olympia 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Brockport 50, East Aurora 18

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) > Dave Stoner (EA) decision 4-3
     103  Tad Tasker (EA) forfeit
     112  Matt Peters (EA) > Dan Schickler (Brockport) decision 6-2
     119  Tanner Kennedy (EA) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 7-2
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Devin Kramer (EA) fall 5:44
     130  Kevin Kof (EA) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) decision 5-1
     135  Phil Bellomio (Brockport) > Mike Wier (EA) decision 9-6
     140  David Leverenz (Brockport) > Phil Czapla (EA) decision 8-1
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) forfeit
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) forfeit
     160  Erik Kramer (Brockport) forfeit
     171  Herb Tyndell (Brockport) forfeit
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) forfeit
     215  Andriy Basisty (Brockport) > Jake Schmidt (EA) fall 3:19
     285  Art Garvey (EA) > Rafael Vargas (Brockport) decision 3-0

    Attica 45, Letchworth 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 44, Warsaw 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Brockport 37, Palmyra-Macedon 31

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) > Tom Nevelizer (PM) major decision 8-0
     103  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Ben Mowry (PM) decision 5-3
     119  Tyler Marlow (PM) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 3-0
     125  Sean Walton (PM) > Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) decision 7-0
     130  Aaron Raymer (Brockport) > Billy Youngman (PM) decision 9-2
     135  Matt Hasbrouck (PM) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) decision 9-5
     140  Alex Ekstrom (PM) > Mark Oyer (Brockport) fall 2:40
     145  Cody Williams (PM) > Carl Cropo (Brockport) fall 1:49
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Mike Shifflet (PM) fall 2:28
     160  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Tyler Lawrence (PM) fall 2:28
     171  Herb Tyndell (Brockport) > Sean McEvoy (PM) fall 1:20
     189  Andriy Basisty (Brockport) > A.J. Herrmann (PM) decision 7-2
     215  Christian Boley (Brockport) forfeit
     285  Pat Krenz (PM) > Josh Unterborn (Brockport) major decision 12-3

    Lancaster 49, Letchworth 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 60, East Aurora 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Brockport 32, Fulton 28

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) > Greg Joduny (Fulton) technical fall 15-0
     103  Jack Howard (Fulton) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > David Hall (Fulton) decision 6-2
     119  Paul Slaver (Fulton) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 5-3
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Adam Wallace (Fulton) fall 1:43
     130  Aaron Raymer (Brockport) > Thomas Garcia (Fulton) decision 4-3
     135  Victor Garcia (Fulton) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) decision 4-3
     140  Eric Smith (Fulton) > David Leverenz (Brockport) decision 4-2
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > Mike Conners (Fulton) decision 3-1
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Brad Burridge (Fulton) technical fall 21-5
     160  Travis France (Fulton) > Richie Childs (Brockport) decision 3-1
     171  Matt Bogardus (Fulton) > Erik Kramer (Brockport) major decision 16-6
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Derek Shue (Fulton) major decision 14-5
     215  James Mault (Brockport) > Connan Ingrham (Fulton) decision 3-2
     285  D.J. Ingrham (Fulton) > Josh Unterborn (Brockport) fall 2:29

    Palmyra-Macedon 46, Letchworth 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

[+] [-] Brockport 47, Belle Vernon 30

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) forfeit
     103  Dante Altemora (BV) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Cody Ryan (BV) fall 3:48
     119  Jeremy Weslager (BV) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 5-0
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Tyler Scott (BV) technical fall 15-0
     130  Brett Perry (BV) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) decision 10-6
     135  Phil Bellomio (Brockport) > Doug Latkanish (BV) fall 1:01
     140  Travis Scott (BV) > Mark Oyer (Brockport) fall 1:34
     145  Richard Leverenz (Brockport) > Brennan Perry (BV) decision 4-2
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Donald Tasser (BV) decision 3-2
     160  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Brian Deleahibus (BV) fall 1:45
     171  Patrick Tasser (BV) > Herb Tyndell (Brockport) fall 1:59
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Zach Jupin (BV) fall 1:31
     215  Josh Unterborn (Brockport) > David Sickler (BV) fall 1:39
     285  Jesse Gauden (BV) > Rafael Vargas (Brockport) fall 4:21

    Letchworth 46, Greece Olympia 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fulton 45, Palmyra-Macedon 26

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Fulton 57, Belle Vernon 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Letchworth 42, Warsaw 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Brockport 43, Attica 24

Meet History
      96  Brian Andrews (Brockport) > Kolton Dabolt (Attica) major decision 13-4
     103  Troy Colton (Attica) forfeit
     112  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Vinnie Napierski (Attica) fall 3:33
     119  Bobby Surman (Attica) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 4-2
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > Lance Compton (Attica) decision 9-3
     130  Nicholas Napierski (Attica) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) decision 4-2
     135  Phil Bellomio (Brockport) > Jeremy Dominesey (Attica) decision 9-3
     140  Spencer Ford (Attica) > David Leverenz (Brockport) decision 8-7 (2OT)
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > John Bick (Attica) fall 4:42
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Josh Nutty (Attica) fall 0:12
     160  Pat Carter (Attica) > Richie Childs (Brockport) fall 0:30
     171  Luke Pariso (Attica) > Erik Kramer (Brockport) decision 3-1
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Dave Jennings (Attica) fall 5:41
     215  James Mault (Brockport) > Justin Schwab (Attica) decision 5-1
     285  Josh Unterborn (Brockport) > Kyle Meyer (Attica) fall 1:28


Round 9

    Fulton 45, Attica 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Letchworth 57, East Aurora 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Brockport 30, Lancaster 24

Meet History
      96  Tim Schaefer (Lancaster) forfeit
     103  Brian Andrews (Brockport) > Mitch Larkin (Lancaster) decision 4-2
     112  Matt Waldmiller (Lancaster) > Dan Schickler (Brockport) decision 5-3
     119  Justin Michel (Lancaster) > Terrance Freeman (Brockport) decision 1-0
     125  Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) > David Miller (Lancaster) decision 4-0
     130  Clint Schaefer (Lancaster) > Aaron Raymer (Brockport) major decision 10-0
     135  Bill Ellis (Lancaster) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) decision 4-2
     140  Mark Lewandowski (Lancaster) > David Leverenz (Brockport) technical fall 19-3
     145  Carl Cropo (Brockport) > Sean Woods (Lancaster) decision 3-1
     152  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Dan Welch (Lancaster) default
     160  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Keith Stoerr (Lancaster) decision 8-1
     171  Herb Tyndell (Brockport) > Adam Bertucci (Lancaster) decision 5-2
     189  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Mike Gerber (Lancaster) fall 1:58
     215  James Mault (Brockport) > Eric Cline (Lancaster) decision 7-0
     285  Josh Unterborn (Brockport) > Nick Lopez (Lancaster) decision 3-2


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge)