★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
January 26, 2018 - January 27, 2018 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Team Final

Webster Thomas 367, Spencerport 134, Penfield 126.5, Webster Schroeder 105, Rush-Henrietta 104, Hilton 102, Canandaigua 100, Victor 99, East Irondequoit Eastridge 96, Brockport 86.5, Brighton 82, Pittsford 72.5, Greece 69, Fairport 59, Attica/Batavia 53, Churchville-Chili 44, Gates Chili 40, Irondequoit 30, Honeoye Falls-Lima 9

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Jacob Silipini (WS) > Christopher Cialini (Fairport) decision 8-5
106  Caleb Mesiti (Brockport) > Bryce Kuter (Victor) decision 5-0
113  Rimere Rollog (WS) > Kevin Bilotti (Hilton) fall 1:42
120  Sam Ricci (Victor) > Gavin Schmidt (AB) fall 5:37
126  Manny Anderson (Penfield) > Joe Marcello (Spencerport) decision 4-3 (2OT)
132  Caleb Harris (WT) > Dylan Phillips (Brockport) fall 1:44
138  Mike Guinta (WT) > Michael Tubiolo (WT) decision 5-3
145  John Santowski (Pittsford) > Esaias Gibson (Fairport) fall 5:38
152  Cameron Coccitti (WT) > Daniel Sarkis (GC) decision 4-1
160  Jayden Vong (WT) > Aiden Ashe (WT) decision 5-2
170  Chris Pannell (WT) > Nathan Barrett (WT) decision 7-2
182  Max Murphy (Pittsford) > Josh Klein (Brighton) decision 2-1 (2OT)
195  Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) > Mike Throumoulus (WT) decision 12-5
220  Anthony DelleFave (Spencerport) > Jackson Moran (WS) fall 1:15
285  Michael Nanna (Spencerport) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) fall 1:07

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Chase Gottstein (WT) > Andrew Saylor (Penfield) fall 2:14
106  Ernest Jones (RH) > Matthew Frisa (Spencerport) major decision 16-4
113  Nick Lamkin (AB) > Luke Marshall (Penfield) decision 14-12
120  Jeff Keeney (Penfield) > Preston Cerda (Penfield) fall 3:13
126  Tyler Vandermark (WT) > Rice Andre (GC) decision 8-4
132  Jayden Fayad (EIE) > Julian Dietz (WS) fall 2:25
138  Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport) > Garrett Johnson (Greece) decision 4-1
145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Ben Fargnoli (Spencerport) decision 3-0
152  Ryan Arroyo (WT) > Nico Pantojas (WT) fall 2:32
160  Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) > Matt Martin (RH) fall 5:03
170  Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) > Brandon Lappetito (EIE) decision 12-7
182  Zach Grover (Hilton) > Ryan Beutel (Hilton) fall 2:39
195  Alex Fronczak (Hilton) > Edward Rowley (Brockport) decision 8-6
220  Frank Ryan (Hilton)
285  Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) > Michael Watts (RH) fall 3:32

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Camren Glusczyk (WT) > Jake Daly (Brockport) forfeit
106  Bryan McLean (WT) > James McArdle (Brockport) decision 3-0
113  Alex Burroughs (Spencerport) > Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) fall 0:57
120  Dylan Schmidt (WT) > K.J. Liverpool (CC) decision 12-8
126  Owen Dalberth (WT) > Dyllan Leibenguth (Penfield) fall 3:48
132  Trevor Knapp (Victor) > Jet Kopalek (RH) forfeit
138  Christopher Olschewski (WS) > Steven Zielke (WT) decision 3-2
145  Elias Putney (Brighton) > Diamere Smith (Greece) decision 5-1
152  Devyn Adams (EIE) > Benji Abreu (Victor) decision 5-3
160  Brock Corwin (Victor) > Nicholas Ricotta (GC) fall 2:24
170  Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) > Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua) forfeit
182  Anthony Vazquez (EIE) > Brandon Bartlet (RH) decision 6-5
195  Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua) > Daniel Carr (EIE) fall 3:34
285  Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) > Damien Dinatale (RH) decision 4-2


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships)