e



Palmyra-Macedon High School

 

Address:

151 Hyde Parkway
Palmyra, NY  14522

Phone:

(315) 597-3420

League:

Wayne/Finger Lakes

Colors:

Red & White

Nickname:

Red Raiders

District Web:

palmac.k12.ny.us

Red Raiders Archive

 


Schedule subject to change. For up-to-date schedule information, visit this team's district website.

New York State Ranked Teams

 

1990

NYSSWA #20

Coach Fred Ciaburri

1991

NYSSWA #21

Coach Fred Ciaburri

2006

NYSSWA #14

Coach Brian Quick

2007

NYSSWA #32

Coach Brian Quick

2008

NYSSWA #6

Coach Brian Quick

2009

NYSSWA #2

Coach Brian Quick

2010

NYSSWA #1

STATE CHAMPIONS
Coach Brian Quick

2011

NYSSWA #4

Coach Bill Hadsell

2012

NYSSWA #4

Coach Brian Quick

2013

NYSSWA #18

Coach Brian Quick

 

Section Five Team Champions

 

1983

Class B
Coach Fred Ciaburri

1990

Class B
Coach Fred Ciaburri

1991

Class B
Coach Fred Ciaburri

1992

Class B
Coach Fred Ciaburri

1997

Class B
Coach Rod Rodman

2006

Class BBBB
Coach Brian Quick

2009

Class BBB
Coach Brian Quick

2010

Class BBB
Coach Brian Quick

2011

Class BBB
Coach Bill Hadsell
 

 

New York State Tournament Place Winners

 

Chris Francis

1991 - 167# - 2nd

Dave Dennie

STATE CHAMPION
1993 - 177# - 1st

Rob Trapp

1994 - 177# - 6th

Dan Rudy

2005 - 160# - 3rd

Alex Ekstrom

4X STATE CHAMPION
2006 - 112# - 1st
2007 - 112# - 1st
2008 - 135# - 1st
2009 - 135# - 1st

Tyler Marlow

STATE CHAMPION
2007 - 103# - 1st
2008 - 112# - 3rd
2009 - 119# - 4th

Sean Walton

2007 - 112# - 3rd
2008 - 119# - 3rd
2009 - 125# - 2nd

Eric Ekstrom

2007 - 145# - 3rd

Jeff Olena

2009 - 96# - 6th

Ben Mowry

2010 - 135# - 3rd
2011 - 130# - 4th

Craig Scott

2X STATE CHAMPION
2010 - 152# - 1st
2011 - 171# - 1st

Craig Scott

2X STATE CHAMPION
2010 - 160# - 1st
2011 - 171# -1st

Mason Judd

2010 - 285# - 5th

Dylan Rifenberg

2012 - 126# - 4th

Taylor Jones

2013 - 138# - 6th

 

Section Five Champions

 

Chris Francis

1991 - 167#

Dave Dennie

1992 - 177#
1993 - 177#

Rob Trapp

1994 - 177#

Dan Rudy

2005 - 160# - D2

Alex Ekstrom

2006 - 112# - D2
2007 - 125# - D2
2008 - 135# - D2

Tyler Marlow

2007 - 103# - D2

Sean Walton

2007 - 112# - D2
2008 - 119# - D2
2009 - 125# - D2

Matt Hasbrouck

2008 - 125# - D2
2009 - 130# - D2

Jeff Olena

2009 - 96# - D2

Taylor Jones

2010 - 96#
2013 - 138#

Ben Mowry

2010 - 135# - D2

Craig Scott

2010 - 160#
2011 - 171#

Owen Scott

2011 - 160#

Dylan Rifenberg

2012 - 126#
 

 

Section Five Class Champions

 

Andy Bills

1976 - 215#

Scott Wahl

1978
1979

Bob Collie

1980

Pat Serafino

1984

Don Stager

1985
1986

Bob Kinslow

1985

Jerrod Demeurisse

1985

Darwin Michielson

1987

Tim McDonald

1987

Derek LaRock

1989

Dennis Horton

1990 - 105#

Chris Francis

1990 - 167#
1991 - 167#

Pete Cooper

1991 - 91#

Chris Van Gorden

1991 - 145#
1992 - 155#

Ron Schommer

1991 - 250#

Jason McLaughlin

1992 - 91#

Greg Roberts

1992 - 112#

Dave Dennie

1992 - 177#
1993 - 177#

Scott Casella

1995 - 177#

Steve Howcroft

1998 - 135#

Brody Sinack

1999 - 145#

Josh Rudy

2002 - 119#
2004 - 125#

Dan Rudy

2004 - 152#
2005 - 160#
2006 - 160#

Bryan Rodman

2004 - 135#

Sean Walton

2005 - 112#
2006 - 119#
2007 - 112#
2008 - 119#
2009 - 125#

Mike Ciaburri

2005 - 145#

Tyler Marlow

2006 - 103#
2007 - 103#
2008 - 112#
2009 - 119#

Alex Ekstrom

2006 - 112#
2007 - 125#
2008 - 135#
2009 - 130#

Scott Witt

2006 - 125#

Eric Ekstrom

2007 - 145#

Matt Hasbrouck

2008 - 125#
2009 - 130#

Cody Williams

2008 - 145#

Jeff Olena

2009 - 96#
2010 - 103#

Pat Krenz

2009 - 215#

Taylor Jones

2010 - 96#
2012 - 132#
2013 - 138#

Owen Scott

2010 - 152#
2011 - 160#

Craig Scott

2010 - 160#
2011 - 171#

Cody Jacobs

2010 - 215#

Mason Judd

2010 - 285#

Ben Mowry

2011 - 130#

Branden Jones

2011 - 285#

Dustin Jones

2012 - 145#

Max Lloyd

2013 - 152#