2014-2015 Falconer Golden Falcons
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 

Schedule (PDF) [Preview]

2014-2015 Golden Falcons Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 06 --- Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Bemus Point, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Eisenhower Invitational Tournament Russell, PA ---
Dec 10 --- Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Sinclairville, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 17 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Southern Tier Officials Wrestling Association (STOWA) Tournament Frewsburg, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Southern Tier Officials Wrestling Association (STOWA) Tournament Frewsburg, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Randolph, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Irving, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Irving, NY ---
Jan 02 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Fredonia, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Feb 07 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Falconer, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier East Aurora, NY ---
Feb 27 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---

2014-2015 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Jeff Fishgold --- --- 2
99 Jacob Payne --- --- 1
99-106 Jordan Dustin --- --- 8
106 Nick Saeger --- --- 6
113-126 Blaine Berg --- --- 9
113-126 Dexter Ormond --- --- 9
120-126 Cameron Page --- --- 13
132-145 Dan Torres --- --- 8
132-152 Scott Green --- --- 8
132-152 Dylan Ingrao --- --- 12
132-138 Mike Raynor --- --- 2
145-152 Joe Tiebor --- --- 3
152-170 Corey Keefe --- --- 8
160-170 Jacob Peru --- --- 8
160-170 Griffin Best --- --- 4
160-170 Jake Peru --- --- 2
170-182 Hunter Crick --- --- 2
182 Zach Mower --- --- 9
195-285 Seth Abbey --- --- 10
195-220 Jake Penhollow --- --- 11
220 Tanner Toy --- --- 2
285 Zach Davis --- --- 2
285 Al McElwain --- --- 5

2014-2015 Golden Falcons Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2014-2015 Golden Falcons Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling



Comments (2014-2015 Falconer Golden Falcons)