2015-2016 Falconer Golden Falcons
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 


2015-2016 Golden Falcons Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Bemus Point, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 16 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Gowanda, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] Maple Grove, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Jan 30 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Feb 06 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Falconer, NY ---
Feb 13 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Jamestown, NY ---

2015-2016 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Jacob Payne --- --- 16
99-106 Jeff Fishgold --- --- 14
106-113 Chris Brooks --- --- 5
106-113 Tony Fiasco --- --- 1
113-120 Blaine Berg --- --- 15
120 Jordan Dustin --- --- 16
120-132 Nick Saeger --- --- 2
126 Steven Lamb --- --- 1
126 Tony Nalbone --- --- 1
126-132 Dexter Ormond --- --- 16
132 Zac Langless --- --- 0
132 Mike Raynor --- --- 17
132-138 Bryce Baglia --- --- 1
138-145 Cameron Page --- --- 19
145-160 Dylan Ingrao --- --- 21
145-160 Robbie Penhollow --- --- 8
145-170 Scott Green --- --- 19
152-170 Dan Torres --- --- 17
160-170 Tanner Stimson --- --- 2
170-182 Ethan Destro --- --- 2
170 Dillon Hokanson --- --- 1
170-195 Corey Keefe --- --- 16
182 Cory Keefe --- --- 1
182 Jake Peru --- --- 1
182-195 Jacob Peru --- --- 20
195-285 Zach Myers --- --- 9
220-285 Seth Abbey --- --- 18
220-285 Collin Mower --- --- 2
285 Dillon Huck --- --- 9
285 Allen McElwain --- --- 5

2015-2016 Golden Falcons Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2015-2016 Golden Falcons Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2015-2016 Falconer Golden Falcons)