2013-2014 Falconer Golden Falcons
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

Schedule (145 KB PDF)

2013-2014 Golden Falcons Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 26 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Maple Grove, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Eisenhower Invitational Tournament Russell, PA ---
Dec 11 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Gowanda, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 21 --- STWOA Jamestown Holiday Classic Frewsburg, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Pine Valley Invitational Tournament Pine Valley, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Pine Valley Invitational Tournament Pine Valley, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] Salamanca, NY ---
Feb 02 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Clifton Springs, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Eden, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---
Mar 01 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---

2013-2014 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Jordan Dustin --- --- 1
99 Jordon Dustin --- --- 4
99-106 Dexter Ormond --- --- 8
106-113 Cameron Page --- --- 11
106-113 Nathan Abbey --- --- 3
113 Rickey Griffith --- --- 1
113 Ricky Griffith --- --- 2
113-120 Blaine Berg --- --- 3
113-126 Rick Griffith --- --- 8
120-126 Dylan Ingrao --- --- 11
126 Jake Peru --- --- 1
126-132 Austin Ormond --- --- 5
126-132 Jacob Peru --- --- 10
132 Scott Green --- --- 1
132-138 Mike Raynor --- --- 10
138-160 Zak Mata --- --- 11
145-152 Cody Dustin --- --- 10
152 Jacob Youngburg --- --- 1
152-160 Jake Youngberg --- --- 9
160-182 Kyle Ross --- --- 13
170-195 Jimmy Schwab --- --- 11
182-220 Seth Abbey --- --- 7
195-220 Jake Penhollow --- --- 12
220 Lj Spangenburg --- --- 1
220-285 L.J. Spangenburg --- --- 5
285 Carter Cooper --- --- 2
285 Justin Spencer --- --- 7


2013-2014 Golden Falcons Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page