2013-2014 Lancaster Redskins
Head Coach: Ron Lorenz
Assistant Coach: Brandon Becker
Assistant Coach: Mickey Moran
Powered by matburn®

Schedule (84 KB PDF)

2013-2014 Redskins Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 09:00:00 AWAY Iroquois JV Duals Elma, NY JV only
Dec 04 18:00:00 HOME LANCASTER [NY] VS. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH [NY] --- ---
Dec 07 08:30:00 AWAY Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY Dual Tournament
Dec 11 18:00:00 HOME HAMBURG [NY] VS. LANCASTER [NY] --- ---
Dec 14 09:00:00 AWAY Penfield Invitational Tournament Penfield, NY JV and Varsity
Dec 18 18:00:00 AWAY Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Hamburg, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Dec 27 11:00:00 AWAY Spencerport Invitational Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 09:00:00 AWAY Spencerport Invitational Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 30 09:00:00 AWAY Eden JV Invitational Tournament Eden, NY JV Only
Jan 03 15:00:00 AWAY Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 04 09:00:00 AWAY Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 08 18:00:00 AWAY Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] --- ---
Jan 10 11:00:00 AWAY Eastern States Classic Lake Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 09:00:00 AWAY Eastern States Classic Lake Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 14 18:00:00 HOME LANCASTER [NY] VS. WEST SENECA WEST [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 15 18:00:00 AWAY Lancaster [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] Amherst, NY ---
Jan 17 16:00:00 AWAY ECIC Wrestling Championships Angola, NY Clarence High School
Jan 21 --- Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 24 18:00:00 HOME CLARENCE [NY] VS. LANCASTER [NY] Lancaster, NY Border Brawl/Senior Night
Jan 25 09:00:00 AWAY ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Buffalo, NY Amherst High School
Jan 29 18:00:00 AWAY Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 31 14:00:00 AWAY Lewiston-Porter Tournament --- JV only
Feb 01 09:00:00 AWAY Lewiston-Porter Tournament Youngstown, NY ---
Feb 08 09:00:00 AWAY NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAAA Championship Wrestling Tournament --- Lockport High School
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 15 09:00:00 AWAY NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament --- UB Alumni Arena

2013-2014 Redskins Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Joe Andreesen --- --- 1
99 Joe Andreessen --- --- 2
99 Sam Young --- --- 1
99-106 Joseph Andreessen --- --- 5
99-106 Parker Rozler --- --- 12
106 Tommy Michel --- --- 4
113 Thomas Michel --- --- 7
120 Anthony Tigani --- --- 2
120-126 Ryan Blatto --- --- 7
126-132 Dante Walsh --- --- 8
132-145 Tyler Hartinger --- --- 4
138-145 Michael Kania --- --- 8
138-145 Liam Patterson --- --- 5
145 Jake Recor --- --- 1
145-160 Adam McCrobie --- --- 9
145-152 Jacob Recor --- --- 7
160 Austin Crosby --- --- 4
170 Jacob Godfrey --- --- 7
170 Jake Godfrey --- --- 2
182 Michael Ziolo --- --- 7
182 Mike Ziolo --- --- 5
195-220 Mike Pawlak --- --- 3
195-220 James Empfield --- --- 14
220 Mitch Lattuca --- --- 12
285 Zack Szarpa --- --- 3
285 Zackery Szarpa --- --- 8


2013-2014 Redskins Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page