◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2017-2018 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Joe Hooley
Powered by matburn®

 



2017-2018 Lumberjacks Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 01 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Springville Duals Springville, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 16 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron JV Wrestling Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 18 --- North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Medina [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Lumberjacks Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Devyn Eisenhauer --- --- 5
106-120 Tyler Bartolomei --- --- 11
113 Tyler Maier --- --- 1
113 Anthony Swan --- --- 3
120 Coby Franklin --- --- 1
120-126 Robert Meyer --- --- 8
120-132 Ryan Meyer --- --- 7
132 Caleb Elmore --- --- 2
132 Joseph Riley --- --- 1
138-145 Jacob Dotterwiech --- --- 6
152 Logan Kent --- --- 9
145-160 Mustafa Hussein --- --- 3
170 Olivia Larson --- --- 1
170 Aden Spina --- --- 3
170-195 James Wekenmann --- --- 7
220 Greg McDole --- --- 3
285 Jordan Holmes --- --- 6

2017-2018 Lumberjacks Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Lumberjacks Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 North Tonawanda Lumberjacks)