2015-2016 North Tonawanda Lumber Jacks
Head Coach: Dan Fire
Assistant Coach: Joe Hooley
Powered by matburn®

 


2015-2016 Lumber Jacks Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Kenmore West [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Springville Duals Springville, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Grand Island, NY ---
Dec 18 --- North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Niagara Wheatfield [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 30 --- Lewiston-Porter Tournament Youngstown, NY ---
Feb 06 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 13 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 26 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 27 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2015-2016 Lumber Jacks Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Tyler Bartolomei --- --- 12
99-106 Ryan Meyer --- --- 6
106 Robert Meyer --- --- 1
106-132 Blake Anderson --- --- 3
113-138 Ben Parish --- --- 11
120 Jake Cordelia --- --- 1
120-126 Nick Rosky --- --- 9
120-132 Jacob Codelia --- --- 9
145-152 Logan Kent --- --- 5
145-170 Troy Keller --- --- 15
145-160 Kevin Martinelli --- --- 5
152-160 Bailey Craig --- --- 4
152-160 Camerin Holmes --- --- 3
170-182 Ron Staton --- --- 5
170 Jake Vanvolenburg --- --- 1
182 Colton Mors --- --- 3
182-195 Veysal Mukhtasimov --- --- 11
170-195 Jake Vanvolkenburg --- --- 6
195-285 Jordan Holmes --- --- 8
220 Will Casal --- --- 1
220 Noble Corp --- --- 1
220 Hayden Holmes --- --- 1
220-285 Nobel Corp --- --- 8
285 Colin Welker --- --- 2

2015-2016 Lumber Jacks Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2015-2016 Lumber Jacks Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2015-2016 North Tonawanda Lumber Jacks)