2016-2017 Pioneer Panthers
Head Coach: Chris Edwards
Assistant Varsity Coach: Randy Colling
Assistant Coach: K.C. Colling
Assistant Coach: Kyle Colling
Assistant Coach: Brayden Denk
Assistant Coach: Tony Lock
Assistant Coach: William Pukalo
Assistant Coach: Chris Raider
Assistant Coach: Tyler Wiedemann
Assistant Coach: Zack Wiedemann
Powered by matburn®

 




2016-2017 Panthers Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 03 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 10 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Lackawanna [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 17 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Alden [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Alden, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Maryvale [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Franklinville JV Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eden [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Eden, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Franklinville Invitational Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 20 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Jan 21 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 28 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Dual Meet Championships Lockport, NY ---
Jan 28 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Buffalo, NY ---
Feb 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Feb 11 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Salamanca, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 25 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2016-2017 Panthers Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Donald Bennett --- --- 2
99-106 Zachary Russell --- --- 10
106-113 Doug Ciszak --- --- 11
113 Frank Ras --- --- 4
120-126 Jacob Conrad --- --- 6
120 Mason George --- --- 3
126 Kameron Riordan --- --- 5
126-132 Trey Wiedemann --- --- 9
132 Justin Siwa --- --- 1
132-138 Ather Phommatha --- --- 6
138 Dylan Mason --- --- 2
138-145 Caleb Riordan --- --- 10
138-152 Ben Gasper --- --- 3
145-152 Kyle Jirak --- --- 11
152-160 Michael Conrad --- --- 10
160-170 Michael Roblee --- --- 2
170-182 Rowland Marsh --- --- 5
160-182 Matthew Roblee --- --- 10
182 Aaron Doyle --- --- 1
182-195 Michael Rigerman --- --- 10
195-220 Tyler Smith --- --- 11
220 Tristan Makowski --- --- 2
220-285 Chris Carter --- --- 9

2016-2017 Panthers Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2016-2017 Panthers Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2016-2017 Pioneer Panthers)