◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2017-2018 Pioneer Panthers
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Chris Edwards
Assistant Varsity Coach: Randy Colling
Assistant Coach: Kyle Colling
Assistant Coach: Brayden Denk
Assistant Coach: Tony Lock
Assistant Coach: William Pukalo
Assistant Coach: Chris Raiber
Assistant Coach: Tyler Wiedemann
Assistant Coach: Zack Wiedemann
Powered by matburn®

 




2017-2018 Panthers Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 25 --- Iroquois JV Duals Elma, NY ---
Nov 29 --- East Aurora [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Eden [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Lackawanna [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 15 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Dec 16 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] Springville, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Maryvale [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Franklinville Invitational Tournament Franklinville, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Cheektowaga, NY ---
Jan 20 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Pioneer [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 27 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Erie County, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Cheektowaga, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2017-2018 Panthers Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Donald Bennett --- --- 9
99 Justin Halford --- --- 1
106 Daniel Kirsch --- --- 4
106 Jesse Weichmann --- --- 1
106-120 Doug Ciszak --- --- 8
106-113 Zachary Russell --- --- 3
113-120 Alex Miley --- --- 5
120 Frank Ras --- --- 5
126 Mason George --- --- 3
126-132 Jacob Conrad --- --- 7
132 Nate Schwartz --- --- 2
132-138 Kameron Riordan --- --- 11
138-152 Justin Siwa --- --- 2
138-145 Ather Phommatha --- --- 9
145 Zach Prutsman --- --- 1
145-152 Caleb Riordan --- --- 9
152-160 Josh Oun --- --- 3
152-160 Dylan Wylie --- --- 5
170 Michael Roblee --- --- 3
170 Alex Schenk --- --- 3
182 Tyler Ellis --- --- 8
195 Aaron Doyle --- --- 9
220 Mike Rigerman --- --- 1
220-285 Michael Rigerman --- --- 11
220-285 Trevor Smith --- --- 10
285 Austin Noel --- --- 2

2017-2018 Panthers Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Panthers Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 Pioneer Panthers)