2010-2011 Canandaigua Braves
Varsity Coach: Eric Mullen
Assistant Varsity Coach: Tom Burgess
Assistant Coach: Derek Moore
JV Coach: Mike Cuppernell
Modified Coach: Rich Romeo
Modified Coach: Jeff Welch
Powered by matburn®

Canandaigua Area Wrestling Club Brochure (569 KB PDF)

2010-2011 Braves Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 01 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Newark [NY] Newark, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Cicero-North Syracuse Invitational Tournament Cicero, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] Honeoye Falls, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Corning Duals Corning, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Penfield Invitational Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Brighton [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Windsor Invitational Tournament Windsor, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Windsor Invitational Tournament Windsor, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] Batavia, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Gates Chili Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Rochester, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Gates Chili Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Rochester, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Feb 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Championship Wrestling Tournament Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 05 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Class A Championship Wrestling Tournament Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 11 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Championship Wrestling Tournament Rochester, NY ---
Feb 12 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Championship Wrestling Tournament Rochester, NY ---

2010-2011 Braves Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
96 Nate Gillian --- --- 1
96 Nate Gilligan --- --- 8
96 Nathan Gilligan --- --- 1
112 Preston Herbst --- --- 2
112 Preston Hersbt --- --- 1
119 C.J. Ash --- --- 4
125 I Vershay --- --- 1
125 Kyle Vershay --- --- 6
125 Kyle Vershey --- --- 1
130 Mitchell Fisher --- --- 1
130 Evan Vershay --- --- 6
130 Even Vershey --- --- 1
135 Blain Tiller --- --- 11
140 Adam Sweet --- --- 5
140 Nic Sweet --- --- 1
140-145 Nic Wood --- --- 6
140-152 Tanner Mosher --- --- 8
152 Michael Brand --- --- 2
145-152 Nick Wood --- --- 2
160 Tyler Crudele --- --- 2
160 Elisan Miner --- --- 1
160-171 Alijah Minor --- --- 2
160 Alijiah Minor --- --- 1
160-171 Alijhiah Minor --- --- 3
171 Jacob Herendeen --- --- 1
189-215 Tyler Ordiway --- --- 6
215 Austin Lamb --- --- 2
215 Tyler Ordway --- --- 1
285 Jesse Vacuro --- --- 1




Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page