2013-2014 Iroquois Chiefs
Head Coach: Steve Hart
Assistant Coach: Troy Almeter
Assistant Coach: Andrew Stella
Powered by matburn®

2013-2014 Chiefs Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Iroquois JV Duals Elma, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] Elma, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] Elma, NY ---
Dec 21 --- North Tonawanda JV Tournament North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Spencerport Invitational Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Spencerport Invitational Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Eden JV Invitational Tournament Eden, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Alden State Bank Duals Alden, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Alden State Bank Duals Alden, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] Elma, NY ---
Jan 17 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Niagara Falls Invitational Wrestling Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 18 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] Elma, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Jan 25 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Buffalo, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] West Seneca, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Buffalo, NY ---
Feb 04 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] Yorkshire, NY ---
Feb 05 --- Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] Angola, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Championship Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---
Mar 01 --- NYSPHSAA State Championship Wrestling Tournament Albany, NY ---

2013-2014 Chiefs Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Corey Day --- --- 1
99-106 Cory Day --- --- 11
99-106 Colton Slade --- --- 2
99-106 Trenton Zilliox --- --- 2
106-113 Connor Day --- --- 13
113-126 Justin Hoffman --- --- 5
113-126 Anthony King --- --- 10
120-132 Tristan Almeter --- --- 14
126 Krueger Andrew --- --- 1
126 Pat Welling --- --- 2
126-138 Patrick Welling --- --- 10
126-132 Dylan Vernen --- --- 6
132-138 Connor Ziegler --- --- 3
132-152 Matt Kloc --- --- 11
145 Jacob Slade --- --- 1
152 Jeremiah Johnson --- --- 1
152-170 Andrew Paulsen --- --- 15
160 Jacob Seiner --- --- 7
160-170 Owen Siener --- --- 2
170-182 Bobby Stawicki --- --- 9
182-195 Mitch Mariacher --- --- 10
182-195 Nathan --- --- 7
195 Nathan Szefler --- --- 2
220 Cole Sturm --- --- 10
285 Anthony Giallanza --- --- 10


2013-2014 Chiefs Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page