2013-2014 Kenmore East Bulldogs
Head Coach: Joe Korniczky
Powered by matburn®

2013-2014 Bulldogs Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 04 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] North Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Orchard Park Invitational Tournament Orchard Park, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. Kenmore West [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Akron Invitational Tournament Akron, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Williamsville North Invitational Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] Youngstown, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Kenmore East [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Grand Island [NY] vs. Kenmore East [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Buffalo, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Championship Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Championship Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---

2013-2014 Bulldogs Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Michael Ruffino --- --- 1
99-106 Paul Stump --- --- 3
99-106 John Dowdall --- --- 7
113 Antonio Scolla --- --- 4
120 Jake Simmons --- --- 7
126 Mike Gavadin --- --- 6
132 Ben Ireland --- --- 6
138 Nate Kerecher --- --- 3
138 Cody Orcutt --- --- 4
145 Alex Barraclough --- --- 7
152 Jacob Elgre --- --- 3
160 Tyler Trondson --- --- 2
170 Preston Smith --- --- 5


2013-2014 Bulldogs Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page