2016-2017 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
Head Coach: Brian Quick
Assistant Varsity Coach: Ed Schafer
JV Coach: Dave Dandino
Powered by matburn®

 



2016-2017 Red Raiders Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 26 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 03 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 10 --- Penfield Invitational Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 10 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 13 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Ontario Center, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals (Letchworth) Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Williamson, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 07 --- Alexander Invitational Tournament Alexander, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Newark, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Canandaigua Invitational Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] Red Creek, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 11 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 25 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2016-2017 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 John Battoglia --- --- 1
99 Kaleb Burgess --- --- 3
99-106 Domminic Affronti --- --- 4
99-106 Caleb Burgess --- --- 8
106-113 Ethan Ferro --- --- 10
113-120 Scott Dollar --- --- 6
126 Trey Larock --- --- 3
126 Joe Warner --- --- 1
120-145 Zach Affronti --- --- 6
132-138 Cal Bartosch --- --- 4
132 Zane Stephans --- --- 1
138 Jake Pate --- --- 2
138-145 Emerson Block --- --- 8
152-160 Joe Bernunzio --- --- 7
160 Seth Poindexter --- --- 2
170-182 Brian Heckman --- --- 5
182 Tim Holvey --- --- 2
195-220 Harman Skinner --- --- 5
220 Harmen Skinner --- --- 1
220-285 Anthony Rampulla --- --- 3
285 James Sanderson --- --- 1
285 Cameron Whitcomb --- --- 2

2016-2017 Red Raiders Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2016-2017 Red Raiders Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2016-2017 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders)