Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 18, 2009 - December 19, 2009 @ Pioneer High School (Yorkshire, New York)

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Clarence [NY], Hilton [NY], Holley [NY], Iroquois [NY], Pioneer [NY], Frontier [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Depew [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Clarence [NY] 8-0
 2. Hilton [NY] 7-1
 3. Holley [NY] 6-2
 4. Iroquois [NY] 5-3
 5. Pioneer [NY] 3-5
 6. Frontier [NY] 3-5
 7. West Seneca West [NY] 2-6
 8. Cheektowaga [NY] 2-6
 9. Depew [NY] 0-8

Round 1

[+] [-] Holley 62, Depew 12
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Andrew Hoesel (Depew) by technical fall 4:14 18-2
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Chadd Nowak (Depew) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:31
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Ryan Friedrich (Depew) by decision 8-6
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Matt Frankowski (Depew) by fall 1:07
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Patrick Mahony (Depew) by fall 3:11
     140  Devin Kramer (Depew) by forfeit
     145  Josh Avila (Holley) > Josh Rogacki (Depew) by fall 4:56
     152  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Nick Russo (Depew) by decision 7-6
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Andrew Piatek (Depew) by fall 3:59
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Steven Walinski (Depew) by decision 4-0
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Jason Brossard (Depew) by decision 2-0
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Mike Kasprzak (Depew) by decision 7-4
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Dakota Ward (Depew) by fall 0:23

[+] [-] Frontier 39, Cheektowaga 36
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Chris Kiripolsky (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:15
     103  Renald Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 0:31
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:40
     119  Arik Haas (Cheektowaga) > Josh Young (Frontier) by decision
     125  Mike Shepker (Cheektowaga) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by decision
     130  Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 0:43
     135  Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) by forfeit
     140  Josh Weigand (Cheektowaga) > Marc Stanton (Frontier) by decision
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Muhanned Mohammed (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:44
     152  Scott Patrzyk (Cheektowaga) > Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) by decision
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) > Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga) by decision
     171  Nick Bannister (Frontier) > Zach Szyjka (Cheektowaga) by fall 1:40
     189  Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 2:25
     215  David Natwora (Frontier) > Josh Demir (Cheektowaga) by fall 2:25
     285  Brandon Perry (Frontier) by forfeit

[+] [-] Pioneer 42, West Seneca West 33
 
      96  Mathew Mondo (Pioneer) by forfeit
     103  Morgan Beach (Pioneer) > Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) by decision 6-2
     112  Kyle Calgrove (WSW) > Brad Lancaster (Pioneer) by fall 1:44
     119  Brandon Price (Pioneer) > Christian Barros (WSW) by fall 5:14
     125  Tyler Weidemann (Pioneer) > Adam Janczyk (WSW) by major decision 8-0
     130  Keith Jirak (Pioneer) > Andre Harvin (WSW) by major decision 13-1
     140  Dylan Cellino (WSW) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) by fall 3:13
     145  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Connor Wright (Pioneer) by decision 6-2
     152  Corey Vail (Pioneer) > Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by major decision 15-2
     160  Devin Reynolds (WSW) by forfeit
     171  Anthony Lock (Pioneer) > Scott Christie (WSW) by fall 3:20
     189  Jake Michienzi (WSW) by forfeit
     215  Kyle Colling (Pioneer) > Josh O'Connor (WSW) by fall 1:09
     285  Thomas Topp (WSW) > Lucas Burdic (Pioneer) by fall 1:09

[+] [-] Clarence 37, Iroquois 36
 
      96  Jack Geary (Iroquois) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) by fall 3:29
     103  Phil Caparaso (Clarence) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois) by technical fall 20-3
     112  Nick Roberts (Iroquois) > Collin Drescher (Clarence) by decision 11-10
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Kyle Gauther (Iroquois) by decision 6-1
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Zachary Reeves (Iroquois) by technical fall 17-2
     130  Joe Kalinka (Iroquois) > Jake Weber (Clarence) by fall 1:42
     135  Joe Kurtz (Clarence) > Jacob Taylor (Iroquois) by fall 2:46
     140  Bobby Beaudette (Clarence) > Kyle Hamann (Iroquois) by fall 1:19
     145  Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) > Brandon Fehr (Iroquois) by fall 1:41
     152  Jim Kloc (Iroquois) > Kris Duge (Clarence) by decision 8-5
     160  Raleigh Defields (Iroquois) > Brett Mahoney (Clarence) by decision 6-0
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) > Louis Kester (Iroquois) by fall 1:33
     189  Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois) > Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) by fall 3:03
     215  Brandon Vernen (Iroquois) > Roger Dewes (Clarence) by decision 12-10
     285  Brad Bowen (Iroquois) > Nate Ward (Clarence) by fall 1:25


Round 2

[+] [-] Clarence 37, Hilton 26
 
      96  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) by technical fall 15-0
     103  Phil Caparaso (Clarence) > Anthony Deprez (Hilton) by fall 2:51
     112  Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Collin Drescher (Clarence) by fall 3:25
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Bryce Hullett (Hilton) by major decision 13-1
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Kevin Godici (Hilton) by decision 9-5
     130  David Richards (Hilton) > Jake Weber (Clarence) by decision 10-5
     135  Joe Kurtz (Clarence) > Marcus Flansberg (Hilton) by fall 2:36
     140  Bobby Beaudette (Clarence) > Mike Adams (Hilton) by decision 5-3
     145  James Hough (Hilton) > Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) by fall 5:16
     152  Kris Duge (Clarence) > Alex Schepler (Hilton) by decision 7-6
     160  Brett Mahoney (Clarence) > Phil Whitehair (Hilton) by fall 4:37
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) > Ben Griffiths (Hilton) by decision 11-9
     189  Jeff Dawkins (Hilton) > Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) by decision 8-4
     215  Roger Dewes (Clarence) > Rob Cusse (Hilton) by decision 2-1
     285  William Day (Hilton) > Nate Ward (Clarence) by decision 7-3

[+] [-] Holley 48, Cheektowaga 31
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 6-0
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:53
     112  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spacer (Cheektowaga) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 3:25
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Arik Haas (Cheektowaga) by decision 5-2
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Mike Shepker (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:47
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga) by fall 4:24
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Brandon Schwertfeger (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:35
     140  Miguel Rodriguez-Spacer (Cheektowaga) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 9-7
     145  Josh Weigand (Cheektowaga) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by major decision 12-4
     152  Scott Patryck (Cheektowaga) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:03
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by forfeit
     171  Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 3:10
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Josh Szyjka (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:08
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Josh Demir (Cheektowaga) by fall 2:55
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Iroquois 53, West Seneca West 22
 
      96  Austin Acquard (Iroquois) by forfeit
     103  Jack Geary (Iroquois) > Cory Kostrzycki (WSW) by decision 8-4
     112  Nick Roberts (Iroquois) > Kyle Colgrove (WSW) by technical fall 15-0
     119  Christian Barros (WSW) > Zachary Reeves (Iroquois) by major decision 16-8
     125  Kyle Gauther (Iroquois) > Adam Janczyk (WSW) by technical fall 20-4
     130  Andre Harvin (WSW) > Jacob Taylor (Iroquois) by decision 9-7
     135  Joe Kalinka (Iroquois) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by technical fall 15-0
     140  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Kyle Hamann (Iroquois) by fall 1:12
     145  Dylan Cellino (WSW) > Brandon Fehr (Iroquois) by fall 1:08
     152  Jim Kloc (Iroquois) > Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by fall 0:55
     160  Raleigh Defields (Iroquois) > Scott Christie (WSW) by fall 1:27
     171  Louis Kester (Iroquois) by forfeit
     189  Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois) > Jake Michienzi (WSW) by technical fall 16-0
     215  Thomas Topp (WSW) > Brandon Vernen (Iroquois) by decision 6-2
     285  Brad Bowen (Iroquois) > Josh O'Connor (WSW) by fall 1:42


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 45, Frontier 37
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by fall 3:14
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by decision 7-0
     112  Collin Gleason (Frontier) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 0:43
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Josh Young (Frontier) by fall 3:08
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by fall 1:04
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 5:15
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Becca Buchannon (Frontier) by fall 0:34
     140  Maz Stanton (Frontier) > Josh Avila (Holley) by major decision 16-6
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:35
     152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:29
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by decision 4-1
     171  Nick Bannister (Frontier) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 0:31
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 1:14
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Dave Natawro (Frontier) by fall 4:28
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by fall 0:19

[+] [-] Hilton 64, West Seneca West 9
 
      96  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) by forfeit
     103  Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) > Anthony Deprez (Hilton) by decision 2-1
     112  Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Carmen O'Donnell (WSW) by fall 1:39
     119  Bryce Hullet (Hilton) > Christian Barros (WSW) by decision 10-3
     125  Kevin Godici (Hilton) > Josh Mroz (WSW) by fall 1:36
     130  David Richards (Hilton) > Andre Harvin (WSW) by fall 1:27
     135  Marcus Flansberg (Hilton) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by fall 1:55
     140  Mike Adams (Hilton) > Scot Zawadzki (WSW) by decision 4-2
     145  James Hough (Hilton) > Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by fall 0:30
     152  Alex Schepler (Hilton) > Devin Reynolds (WSW) by fall 1:33
     160  Phil Whitehair (Hilton) > Scott Christie (WSW) by decision 8-5
     171  Jeff Dawkins (Hilton) by forfeit
     189  Ben Griffiths (Hilton) > Jake Michienzi (WSW) by decision 10-2
     215  Rob Cusse (Hilton) > Thomas Topp (WSW) by decision 3-2
     285  Josh O'Connor (WSW) > William Day (Hilton) by fall 4:07


Round 4

[+] [-] Pioneer 43, Frontier 36
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Mathew Mondo (Pioneer) by fall 0:29
     103  Morgan Beach (Pioneer) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 0:59
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Brad Lancaster (Pioneer) by fall 1:00
     119  Josh Young (Frontier) > Brandon Price (Pioneer) by fall 3:10
     125  Tyler Weidemann (Pioneer) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 0:54
     130  Keith Jirak (Pioneer) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by fall 1:16
     135  James McLean (Pioneer) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 0:18
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) by fall 0:19
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Connor Wright (Pioneer) by decision
     152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) > Corey Vail (Pioneer) by decision
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) by forfeit
     171  Anthony Lock (Pioneer) > Nick Bannister (Frontier) by decision
     189  Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by forfeit
     215  Kyle Colling (Pioneer) > David Natwora (Frontier) by fall 0:32
     285  Lucas Burdic (Pioneer) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by decision

[+] [-] Clarence 72, West Seneca West 15
 
      96  Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) by forfeit
     103  Phil Caparaso (Clarence) > Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) by fall 3:41
     112  Collin Drescher (Clarence) > Brandon Durshordwe (WSW) by fall 4:56
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Christian Barros (WSW) by fall 5:02
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Adam Janczyk (WSW) by fall 0:33
     130  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Andre Harvin (WSW) by fall 1:44
     135  Joe Kurtz (Clarence) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by fall 3:14
     140  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Jake Weber (Clarence) by decision 3-2
     145  Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) > Dylan Cellino (WSW) by fall 3:04
     152  Kris Duge (Clarence) > Devin Reynolds (WSW) by fall 1:30
     160  Brett Mahoney (Clarence) > Scott Christie (WSW) by fall 2:13
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) by forfeit
     189  Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) > Jake Michenzi (WSW) by fall 1:00
     215  Thomas Topp (WSW) > Roger Dewes (Clarence) by fall 5:29
     285  Josh O'Connor (WSW) > Nate Ward (Clarence) by fall 0:48


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley 50, Pioneer 21
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Matt Mondo (Pioneer) by major decision 8-0
     103  Morgan Beach (Pioneer) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by decision 3-1
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Brady Lancaster (Pioneer) by decision 8-4
     119  Brandon Price (Pioneer) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by decision 10-8
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer) by fall 3:24
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Keith Tirik (Pioneer) by decision 12-5
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) by fall 0:44
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > James McLean (Pioneer) by fall 0:37
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Connor Wright (Pioneer) by major decision 14-4
     152  Corey Vail (Pioneer) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 3:34
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by forfeit
     171  Tony Lock (Pioneer) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 4:32
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) by forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Lucas Burdic (Pioneer) by fall 0:42
     285  Kyle Colling (Pioneer) > Kacee Sauer (Holley) by decision 3-1

[+] [-] Iroquois 45, Frontier 29
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Jack Geary (Iroquois) by decision
     103  Austin Acquard (Iroquois) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 1:50
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Nick Roberts (Iroquois) by major decision
     119  Kyle Gauther (Iroquois) > Josh Young (Frontier) by fall 1:06
     125  Zachary Reeves (Iroquois) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by decision
     130  Joe Kalinka (Iroquois) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by fall 3:26
     135  Jacob Taylor (Iroquois) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 0:36
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Kyle Hamann (Iroquois) by fall 1:06
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Brandon Fehr (Iroquois) by fall 1:35
     152  Jim Kloc (Iroquois) > Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) by decision
     160  Raleigh Defields (Iroquois) > Greg Bannister (Frontier) by decision
     171  Rodney Bannister (Frontier) > Louis Kester (Iroquois) by fall 1:55
     189  Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 0:53
     215  David Natwora (Frontier) > Brandon Vernen (Iroquois) by major decision
     285  Brad Bowen (Iroquois) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by fall 0:30


Round 6

[+] [-] Holley 38, Iroquois 35
 
      96  Jack Geary (Iroquois) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 13-9
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois) by decision 9-3
     112  Nick Roberts (Iroquois) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:24
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Kyle Gauthier (Iroquois) by decision 9-3
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Zach Reeves (Iroquois) by technical fall 15-0
     130  Joe Kalinka (Iroquois) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by major decision 13-0
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > J.T. Taylor (Iroquois) by fall 0:47
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Kyle Hammon (Iroquois) by fall 3:13
     145  Brandon Fehr (Iroquois) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 2:30
     152  Jim Kloc (Iroquois) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:44
     160  Raleigh Defields (Iroquois) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by major decision 12-4
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Lewis Kester (Iroquois) by decision 5-3
     189  Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 3:30
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Brandon Vernen (Iroquois) by fall 1:59
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Brad Bowen (Iroquois) by defualt 2:32

[+] [-] Hilton 63, Frontier 6
 
      96  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Rocco Russo (Frontier) by decision
     103  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 1:56
     112  Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Gleason Collin (Frontier) by fall 4:24
     119  Bryce Hullett (Hilton) > Josh Young (Frontier) by fall 1:56
     125  Kevin Godici (Hilton) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 0:53
     130  David Richards (Hilton) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by fall 0:58
     135  Marcus Flansberg (Hilton) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 1:05
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Mike Adams (Hilton) by major decision
     145  James Hough (Hilton) > Kilian Martin (Frontier) by fall 1:24
     152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) by forfeit
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) > Phil Whitehair (Hilton) by decision (2OT)
     171  Ben Griffiths (Hilton) > Nick Bannister (Frontier) by fall 5:38
     189  Jeff Dawkins (Hilton) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 1:12
     215  David Natwora (Frontier) > Rob Cusse (Hilton) by decision
     285  William Day (Hilton) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by fall 1:47

[+] [-] West Seneca West 46, Depew 31
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) by forfeit
     112  Kyle Calgrove (WSW) > Chadd Nowak (Depew) by fall 3:48
     119  Ryan Friedrich (Depew) > Christian Barros (WSW) by fall 0:30
     125  Matt Frankowski (Depew) > Adam Janczyk (WSW) by major decision 13-1
     130  Andre Harvin (WSW) > Chris Brossard (Depew) by fall 3:06
     135  Pat Mahony (Depew) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by fall 1:26
     140  Dylan Cellino (WSW) > Josh Rogacki (Depew) by fall 1:36
     145  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Nick Russo (Depew) by major decision 13-2
     152  Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by forfeit
     160  Andrew Piatek (Depew) > Devin Reynolds (WSW) by decision 5-1
     171  Scott Christie (WSW) > Steven Walinski (Depew) by fall 1:26
     189  Jason Brossard (Depew) > Jake Michienzi (WSW) by fall 1:50
     215  Thomas Topp (WSW) > Mike Kasprzak (Depew) by fall 1:36
     285  Josh O'Connor (WSW) > Dakota Ward (Depew) by fall 1:36

[+] [-] Clarence 60, Cheektowaga 9
 
      96  Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) > Chris Kiripolsky (Cheektowaga) by decision 4-1
     103  Phil Caparaso (Clarence) > Def Renald Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:00
     112  Collin Drescher (Clarence) > Arik Haas (Cheektowaga) by decision 8-2
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) by forfeit
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Jacob Weigand (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:34
     130  Mike Shepker (Cheektowaga) > Jake Weber (Clarence) by fall 2:27
     135  Joe Kurtz (Clarence) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) by decision 9-4
     140  Josh Weigand (Cheektowaga) > Bobby Beaudette (Clarence) by decision 4-1
     145  Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) by forfeit
     152  Kris Duge (Clarence) > Scott Patrzyk (Cheektowaga) by decision 9-7
     160  Brett Mahoney (Clarence) > Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga) by decision 4-1
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) > Julius Groomes (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:20
     189  Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) > Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga) by fall 1:03
     215  Roger Dewes (Clarence) > Josh Demir (Cheektowaga) by decision 1-0
     285  Nate Ward (Clarence) by forfeit


Round 7

[+] [-] Hilton 56, Holley 15
 
      96  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by technical fall 15-0
     103  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by decision 2-0
     112  Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 0:38
     119  Bryce Hullett (Hilton) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by decision 7-6
     125  Kevin Godici (Hilton) > Tim Butler (Holley) by decision 4-2
     130  Dave Richards (Hilton) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by decision 4-3
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Marcus Flansburg (Hilton) by fall 1:26
     140  Mike Adams (Hilton) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 8-3
     145  Jim Hough (Hilton) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 0:50
     152  Alex Shephard (Hilton) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 0:44
     160  Phil Whitehair (Hilton) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 1:16
     171  Jeff Dawkins (Hilton) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 1:00
     189  Ben Griffiths (Hilton) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 5:39
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Rob Cusse (Hilton) by decision 3-2
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Will Day (Hilton) by fall 0:49

[+] [-] Clarence 54, Frontier 27
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) by fall 3:48
     103  Phil Caparaso (Clarence) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 1:03
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Collin Drescher (Clarence) by major decision
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Josh Young Josh (Frontier) by fall 3:50
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 1:08
     130  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by fall 1:03
     135  Joe Kurtz (Clarence) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 0:45
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Bobby Beaudette (Clarence) by decision
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) by fall 2:39
     152  Kris Duge (Clarence) > Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) by fall 2:52
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) > Brett Mahoney (Clarence) by decision
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) > Nick Bannister (Frontier) by major decision
     189  Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 2:12
     215  David Natwora (Frontier) > Roger Dewes (Clarence) DQ
     285  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by fall 4:25

[+] [-] West Seneca West 43, Cheektowaga 38
 
      96  Chris Kiripolsky (Cheektowaga) by forfeit
     103  Cory Kostrzycki (WSW) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga) by major decision 14-4
     112  Arik Haas (Cheektowaga) > Kyle Calgrove (WSW) by decision 6-1
     119  Brandon Durshordwe (WSW) by forfeit
     125  Christian Barros (WSW) > Jacob Weigand (Cheektowaga) by fall 3:22
     130  Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga) > Andre Harvin (WSW) by fall 1:20
     135  Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by technical fall 23-6
     140  Josh Weigand (Cheektowaga) > Dylan Cellino (WSW) by fall 1:22
     145  Scot Zawadzki (WSW) > Muhanned Mohammed (Cheektowaga) by fall 0:45
     152  Scott Patrzyk (Cheektowaga) > Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by fall 1:30
     160  Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga) > Devin Reynolds (WSW) by fall 2:50
     171  Scott Christie (WSW) > Zach Szyjka (Cheektowaga) by decision 9-5
     189  Jake Michienzi (WSW) > Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga) by fall 1:09
     215  Thomas Topp (WSW) > Josh Demir (Cheektowaga) by fall 5:02
     285  Josh O'Connor (WSW) by forfeit


Round 8

[+] [-] Clarence 54, Holley 24
 
      96  Austin Krawczyk (Clarence) by forfeit
     103  Phil Caparasso (Clarence) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by fall 3:20
     112  Collin Dresher (Clarence) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by major decision 14-6
     119  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by fall 1:30
     125  Billy Timmons (Clarence) > Tim Butler (Holley) by technical fall 15-0
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Jake Weber (Clarence) by decision 10-8
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Joe Kurtz (Clarence) by fall 4:43
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Bobby Beaudette (Clarence) by decision 6-2
     145  Ryan Schwallie (Clarence) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by decision 6-4
     152  Chris Duge (Clarence) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 0:21
     160  Brett Mahoney (Clarence) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 4:07
     171  Zach Ward (Clarence) by forfeit
     189  Kevin Schmidt (Clarence) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 0:35
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Nate Ward (Clarence) by fall 0:45

[+] [-] Frontier 44, West Seneca West 34
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) by forfeit
     103  Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) by fall 0:52
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Brandon Durshordwe (WSW) by major decision
     119  Josh Young (Frontier) > Kyle Colgrove (WSW) by decision
     125  Christian Barros (WSW) > Tyler Hamric (Frontier) by decision
     130  Andre Harvin (WSW) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by fall 5:41
     135  Andy Huegel (WSW) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 0:46
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Scot Zawadzki (WSW) by major decision 10-2
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Dylan Cellino (WSW) by fall 1:39
     152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) > Joshua Wisniewski (WSW) by fall 0:53
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) > Devin Reynolds (WSW) by fall 0:50
     171  Nick Bannister (Frontier) > Scott Christie (WSW) by fall 2:52
     189  Jake Michenzi (WSW) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 3:13
     215  David Natwora (Frontier) > Thomas Topp (WSW) by decision
     285  Josh O'Connor (WSW) > Brandon Perry (Frontier) by fall 0:19


Round 9

[+] [-] Holley 42, West Seneca West 21
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Mohammed Ahmed (WSW) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by decision 3-1
     112  Kyle Colgrove (WSW) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:25
     119  Christian Barros (WSW) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by decision 5-0
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Josh Mroz (WSW) by fall 0:31
     130  Andre Harvin (WSW) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by decision 11-6
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Andy Huegel (WSW) by fall 1:31
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Scot Zawadzki (WSW) by major decision 14-1
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Josh Wisniewski (WSW) by fall 5:44
     152  Devin Reynolds (WSW) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 5:10
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Scott Christie (WSW) by fall 1:22
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) by forfeit
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Jake Michenzi (WSW) by technical fall 5:59 16-1
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Thomas Topp (WSW) by decision 5-2
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Josh O'Connor (WSW) by fall 1:12

[+] [-] Frontier 54, Depew 27
 
      96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) by forfeit
     103  Evan Johnston (Frontier) by forfeit
     112  Gleason Collin (Frontier) > Chadd Nowak (Depew) by fall 1:37
     119  Ryan Friedrich (Depew) > Josh Young (Frontier) by fall 1:27
     125  Matt Frankowski (Depew) > Deron Adams (Frontier) by decision
     130  Tyler Hamric (Frontier) > Chris Brossard (Depew) by decision
     135  Patrick Mahony (Depew) > Rebecca Buchanan (Frontier) by fall 0:41
     140  Marc Stanton (Frontier) > Josh Rogacki (Depew) by fall 2:25
     145  Kilian Martin (Frontier) > Nick Russo (Depew) by major decision
     152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) by forfeit
     160  Greg Bannister (Frontier) by forfeit
     171  Nick Bannister (Frontier) > Steven Walinski (Depew) by fall 1:14
     189  Jason Brossard (Depew) > Aaron Osborne (Frontier) by fall 0:19
     215  Mike Kasprzak (Depew) > David Natwora (Frontier) by fall 2:31
     285  Brandon Perry (Frontier) > Dakota Ward (Depew) by fall 3:30


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals)