Tonawanda Team Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 4, 2009 - December 5, 2009 @ Tonawanda High School (Tonawanda, New York)

 

Quinton Murphy vs Vinnie Napierski
Quinton Murphy of Holley riding Vinnie Napierski of Attica during their 130 pound match at the Tonawanda Team Tournament December 4th and 5th 2009. Murphy won 4-0 Click for larger image.




Varsity

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Attica [NY], Kenmore East [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Batavia [NY], Wilson [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Lyndonville [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 7-0
 2. Attica [NY] 7-1
 3. Kenmore East [NY] 5-2
 4. Sweet Home [NY] 4-2
 5. Lackawanna [NY] 3-4
 6. Batavia [NY] 3-4
 7. Wilson [NY] 2-6
 8. Tonawanda [NY] 2-6
 9. Lyndonville [NY] 0-8

Round 1

[+] [-] Holley 48, Attica 26
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by technical fall 17-1
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) by fall 5:10
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by fall 3:50
     125  Troy Colton (Attica) by forfeit
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Vinnie Napierski (Attica) by decision 4-0
     135  Lance Compton (Attica) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by major decision 16-3
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 7-5
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Nick Jennings (Attica) by fall 3:48
     152  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by major decision 10-0
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > John Bick (Attica) by fall 4:35
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 8-6
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Corey Lapp (Attica) by decision 5-4
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Kevin Schwab (Attica) by fall 0:55
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Tim Foster (Attica) by fall 0:45

[+] [-] Batavia 43, Tonawanda 21
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Tony Miosi (Tonawanda) by decision 12-7
     103  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) by forfeit
     112  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) by forfeit
     125  Josh Mase (Batavia) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) by decision 7-3
     135  DOUBLE FFT
     140  Will Ely (Batavia) > Jake Polen (Tonawanda) by fall 5:46
     145  Matt Leaton (Batavia) > Rob Pettit (Tonawanda) by fall 3:11
     152  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Mike Stuber (Tonawanda) by major decision 12-1
     160  Tyler Dioguardi (Batavia) > Alec Bui (Tonawanda) by decision 4-2
     171  Steve Worthling (Tonawanda) > John Difanti (Batavia) by decision 3-2
     189  John Pestillo (Batavia) > Chad Willis (Tonawanda) by fall 1:36
     215  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Patrick Kpaka (Tonawanda) by fall 5:20
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    Sweet Home 46, Wilson 34
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Kenmore East 48, Lyndonville 23
 
      96  Austin Vendetta (KE) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:47
     103  Joe Dowdall (KE) by forfeit
     112  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Richie Jones (KE) by decision 13-10
     119  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > McGowan Kurt (KE) by fall 1:15
     125  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) by decision 2-0
     130  Chris Quirin (KE) by forfeit
     135  Mike Regis (KE) > Sam Follman (Lyndonville) by decision 4-1
     140  Sam Coho (KE) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 1:40
     145  Kelly Gordon (KE) by forfeit
     152  Dylan Orcutt (KE) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 4:12
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Zach Webb (KE) by decision 7-2
     171  Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by fall 1:01
     189  Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) > Alex Houenstein (KE) by fall 1:53
     215  Mike Watts (KE) by forfeit
     285  Michael Fraterrigo (KE) > Steven Murphy (Lyndonville) by fall 0:19


Round 2

[+] [-] Holley 48, Kenmore East 27
 
      96  Austin Vandetta (KE) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 4-3
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Tom Andolsek (KE) by fall 0:40
     112  Kurt McGowen (KE) > Martin Beadle (Holley) by technical fall 17-0
     119  Richard Jones (KE) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by decision 13-11
     125  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Jeff Glavin (KE) by fall 5:52
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Chris Quirin (KE) by fall 0:46
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Mike Regis (KE) by fall 5:26
     140  Sam Coho (KE) by forfeit
     145  Josh Avila (Holley) > Kelly Gordon (KE) by fall 1:59
     152  Dylan Orcutt (KE) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 3:20
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by fall 2:55
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Brandon Jamison (KE) by decision 7-4
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Alex Houenstein (KE) by fall 1:33
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Mike Watts (KE) by decision 11-4
     285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) > Kacee Sauer (Holley) by decision 5-2

[+] [-] Attica 56, Tonawanda 15
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Tony Moisi (Tonawanda) by fall 2:45
     103  Tim Bernard (Tonawanda) > Troy Pettigrew (Attica) by technical fall 18-2
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by fall 2:10
     125  Troy Colton (Attica) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) by major decision 13-3
     130  Vinny Napierski (Attica) > Collin Bernard (Tonawanda) by fall 5:35
     135  Wyatt Bush (Attica) by forfeit
     140  Lance Compton (Attica) > Jake Polen (Tonawanda) by fall 1:20
     145  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Rob Pettit (Tonawanda) by fall 2:30
     152  Mike Stuber (Tonawanda) > Matt Perry (Attica) by major decision 12-1
     160  John Bick (Attica) > Alex Bui (Tonawanda) by fall 0:45
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) > Steve Worthling (Tonawanda) by decision 11-10
     189  Cory Lapp (Attica) > Chad Willis (Tonawanda) by fall 2:30
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Pat Kpaka (Tonawanda) by decision 4-3
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) by forfeit

[+] [-] Wilson 45, Lyndonville 33
 
      96  Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Wheeler Chase (Wilson) by decision 5-4
     119  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     125  Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     130  Jeff McGee (Wilson) by forfeit
     135  Mitch Thrush (Wilson) > Sam Follman (Lyndonville) by fall 1:11
     140  Cody Kaminska (Wilson) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:49
     145  Kevin Barrett (Wilson) by forfeit
     152  Derrick Smith (Wilson) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 0:48
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Branden Culverwell (Wilson) by fall 1:44
     171  Austin Fisher (Wilson) > Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) by decision 5-3
     189  Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     215  Tyler Moore (Wilson) by forfeit
     285  Steve Rieger (Wilson) > Steven Murphy (Lyndonville) by fall 1:47

    Lackawanna 43, Sweet Home 33
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 53, Wilson 30
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Martin Beadle (Holley) by fall 2:54
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Jeff McGee (Wilson) > Sam Beadle (Holley) by fall 2:55
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Mitch Thrush (Wilson) by technical fall 21-6
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Cody Kaminska (Wilson) by fall 3:17
     145  Kevin Barrett (Wilson) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 5:16
     152  Derrick Smith (Wilson) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by decision 6-4
     160  Brandon Culverwell (Wilson) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 3:12
     171  Austin Fischer (Wilson) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 1-0
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) by forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Tyler Moore (Wilson) by fall 1:26
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Steve Reiger (Wilson) by fall 0:43

[+] [-] Kenmore East 39, Tonawanda 33
 
      96  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Joe Dowdall (KE) by fall 0:35
     103  Tony Miosi (Tonawanda) > Austin Vendetta (KE) by fall 5:40
     112  Richie Jones (KE) > Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) by fall 4:33
     119  T.J. Will (Tonawanda) > Kurt McGowan (KE) by decision 4-0
     125  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Jordon McGregor (Tonawanda) by decision 5-3
     130  Chris Quirin (KE) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) by decision 7-3
     135  Mike Regis (KE) by forfeit
     140  Sam Coho (KE) > Jake Polen (Tonawanda) by fall 4:40
     145  Kelly Gordon (KE) > Rob Pettit (Tonawanda) by fall 2:20
     152  Mike Stuber (Tonawanda) > Dylan Orcutt (KE) by decision 3-0
     160  Zach Webb (KE) > Alex Bui (Tonawanda) by decision 4-2
     171  Steve Warthling (Tonawanda) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by fall 3:30
     189  Chad Willis (Tonawanda) > Brandon Jamison (KE) by fall 0:45
     215  Patrick Keaka (Tonawanda) > Mike Watts (KE) by decision 8-3
     285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) by forfeit

[+] [-] Sweet Home 54, Lyndonville 32
 
      96  Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     103  Andrew Scime (SH) by forfeit
     112  William Milbrand (SH) by forfeit
     119  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > Ben Pastwik (SH) by fall 1:16
     125  Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) > Daiquann Burney (SH) by major decision 10-2
     130  Wallace Kris (SH) by forfeit
     135  Sam Follman (Lyndonville) > Kyle Serpa (SH) by fall 3:53
     140  Zack Fumerelle (SH) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:25
     145  Nick Beresford (SH) by forfeit
     152  Gage Bateman (SH) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 1:23
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     171  Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) > Joe McGrath (SH) by technical fall 21-4
     189  Alex Dennis (SH) > Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by fall 1:06
     215  Shatke Virges (SH) by forfeit
     285  Anthony Martin (SH) by forfeit

[+] [-] Lackawanna 54, Batavia 31
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) by decision 11-5
     103  Basam Harhara (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     112  Abduigawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) by fall 0:59
     119  Ababaker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     125  Josh Mase (Batavia) > Abdullah Mohamed (Lackawanna) by major decision 14-1
     130  Mohamed Salih (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     135  Jeff Klein (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     140  Will Ely (Batavia) > Luciano Torres (Lackawanna) by fall 3:53
     145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     152  Matt Leaton (Batavia) > Geron Quinnie (Lackawanna) by fall 1:00
     160  Brent Dechent (Lackawanna) > Tyler Dioguardi (Batavia) by fall 5:06
     171  Eric Jones (Lackawanna) > John Difanti (Batavia) by fall 1:58
     189  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Aydin Karagic (Lackawanna) by fall 1:14
     215  John Pestillo (Batavia) by forfeit
     285  Donnell Rice (Lackawanna) by forfeit


Round 4

    Lackawanna 48, Wilson 34
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Attica 65, Lyndonville 18
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:45
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) by forfeit
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by fall 5:02
     125  Troy Colton (Attica) > Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) by decision 5-3
     130  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) by forfeit
     135  Lance Compton (Attica) > Sam Follman (Lyndonville) by fall 2:19
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 2:49
     145  Nicholas Jennings (Attica) by forfeit
     152  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 2:34
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Tyler Carter (Attica) by fall 0:29
     171  Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) > Nelson Matt (Attica) by fall 2:35
     189  Corey Lapp (Attica) > Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by fall 2:39
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) by forfeit
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) by forfeit


Round 5

    Sweet Home 53, Tonawanda 30
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Batavia 37, Wilson 36
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) by forfeit
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) by fall 1:55
     119  DOUBLE FFT
     125  Josh Mase (Batavia) > Jeff McGee (Wilson) by major decision 11-0
     130  Mitch Thrush (Wilson) by forfeit
     135  Cody Kaminska (Wilson) by forfeit
     140  Will Ely (Batavia) by forfeit
     145  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Kevin Barrett (Wilson) by fall 4:36
     152  Matt Leaton (Batavia) > Derrick Smith (Wilson) by decision 12-8
     160  Brandon Culverwell (Wilson) > Tyler Dioguardi (Batavia) by fall 2:25
     171  Austin Fisher (Wilson) by forfeit
     189  John Pestillo (Batavia) by forfeit
     215  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Tyler Moore (Wilson) by fall 0:44
     285  Steve Reiger (Wilson) by forfeit

[+] [-] Attica 55, Kenmore East 24
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Joe Dowdall (KE) by fall 1:22
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Austin Vendetta (KE) by fall 2:51
     112  Kurt McGowan (KE) by forfeit
     119  Richie Jones (KE) > Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by decision 9-7
     125  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Troy Colton (Attica) by decision 4-3
     130  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) > Chris Quirin (KE) by fall 3:06
     135  Mike Regis (KE) > Wyatt Bush (Attica) by major decision 10-1
     140  Lance Compton (Attica) > Kelly Gordon (KE) by fall 2:29
     145  Sam Coho (KE) > Nick Jennings (Attica) by fall 1:38
     152  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Dylan Orcutt (KE) by decision 4-0
     160  John Buck (Attica) > Zach Webb (KE) by fall 0:55
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by fall 1:59
     189  Corey Lapp (Attica) > Sam Koford (KE) by fall 0:21
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Mike Watts (KE) by fall 1:20
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Mike Fraterrigo (KE) by fall 1:52

[+] [-] Holley 45, Lackawanna 28
 
      96  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 4-1
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Basaam Harhara (Lackawanna) by decision 7-6
     112  Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Martin Beadle (Holley) by fall 3:01
     119  Abubeker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by major decision 13-0
     125  Sam Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Muhamed Salih (Lackawanna) by fall 0:48
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Jeff Klein (Lackawanna) by fall 0:36
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Keanu Hopkins (Lackawanna) by fall 1:14
     145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:30
     152  Geron Quinnie (Lackawanna) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by decision 6-4 (1OT)
     160  Brett Dechent (Lackawanna) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by decision 6-4
     171  Eric Jones (Lackawanna) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 5-3
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) by forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Donell Rice (Lackawanna) by fall 0:15


Round 6

    Tonawanda 39, Lackawanna 36
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Attica 48, Sweet Home 33
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) by forfeit
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Andrew Scime (SH) by fall 0:39
     112  Bill Milbrand (SH) by forfeit
     119  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) > Ben Pastwik (SH) by fall 3:43
     125  Mike Pantera (SH) by forfeit
     130  Vinny Napierski (Attica) > Daiquann Burney (SH) by decision 3-2
     135  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Kyle Serpa (SH) by fall 1:37
     140  Zach Fumerelle (SH) > Lance Compton (Attica) by decision 3-2
     145  Gage Bateman (SH) > Nick Jennings (Attica) by fall 0:42
     152  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Nick Beresford (SH) by decision 4-2
     160  Jashawn Marin (SH) > John Bick (Attica) by defualt
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) > Joe McGrath (SH) by fall 3:22
     189  Alex Dennis (SH) > Cory Lapp (Attica) by fall 2:10
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Tim Gigante (SH) by fall 1:55
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Sebastian Martin (SH) by fall 0:49

[+] [-] Kenmore East 56, Wilson 18
 
      96  Austin Vendetta (KE) by forfeit
     103  Tom Andolsek (KE) by forfeit
     112  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Richie Jones (KE) by fall 3:29
     119  Kurt McGowan (KE) by forfeit
     125  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Jeff McGee (Wilson) by technical fall 15-0
     130  Mitch Thrush (Wilson) > Chris Quirin (KE) by decision 11-9
     135  Mike Regis (KE) > Cody Kaminska (Wilson) by fall 1:42
     140  Kelly Gordon (KE) by forfeit
     145  Sam Coho (KE) > Kevin Barrett (Wilson) by fall 2:40
     152  Dylan Orcutt (KE) > Derrick Smith (Wilson) by major decision 14-3
     160  Zach Webb (KE) > Tom Pestinger (Wilson) by decision 1-0
     171  Brandon Culverwell (Wilson) > Brandon Jamison (KE) by fall 0:36
     189  Austin Fisher (Wilson) > Alex Houenstein (KE) by fall 0:48
     215  Mike Watts (KE) > Tyler Moore (Wilson) by major decision 8-0
     285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) > Stephen Reiger (Wilson) by fall 1:15

[+] [-] Batavia 39, Lyndonville 36
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:27
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) by forfeit
     119  Walter Breeze (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     125  Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) > Josh Mase (Batavia) DQ
     130  DOUBLE FFT
     135  Sam Follman (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     140  Will Ely (Batavia) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 1:38
     145  Matt Leaton (Batavia) by forfeit
     152  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 2:13
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     171  Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     189  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Chad Higgens (Lyndonville) by fall 0:41
     215  John Pestillo (Batavia) by forfeit
     285  Steve Murphy (Lyndonville) by forfeit


Round 7

[+] [-] Tonawanda 46, Lyndonville 21
 
      96  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall
     103  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) by forfeit
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) by major decision 14-1
     125  Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) by decision 6-0
     130  Collin Barnard (Tonawanda) by forfeit
     135  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     140  Sam Follman (Lyndonville) > Jacob Polen (Tonawanda) by fall 1:55
     145  Robert Pettitt (Tonawanda) by forfeit
     152  DOUBLE FFT
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Alex Bui (Tonawanda) by fall 2:28
     171  Steve Warthling (Tonawanda) > Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by fall 3:39
     189  Chad Willis (Tonawanda) by forfeit
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Steven Murphy (Lyndonville) by forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 48, Batavia 36
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by fall 1:56
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) > Martin Beadle (Holley) by fall 1:47
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Sam Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     140  Will Ely (Batavia) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 7-2
     145  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 2:21
     152  Matt Leaton (Batavia) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:46
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by forfeit
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) by forfeit
     189  John Pestillo (Batavia) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 5:55
     215  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Sean Baylor (Holley) by decision 7-0
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Kenmore East 45, Lackawanna 36
 
      96  Austin Vendetta (KE) > Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) by major decision 10-2
     103  Basaam Harhara (Lackawanna) > Tom Andolsek (KE) by technical fall 17-0
     112  Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Richie Jones (KE) by major decision 17-3
     119  Abubaker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) > Kurt McGowan (KE) by fall 4:23
     125  Jeff Glavin (KE) by forfeit
     130  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Mohamed Salih (Lackawanna) by fall 3:29
     135  Mike Regis (KE) > Jeff Klein (Lackawanna) by fall 1:18
     140  Sam Coho (KE) > Keanu Hopkins (Lackawanna) by fall 1:06
     145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Kelly Gordon (KE) by fall 0:42
     152  Dylan Orcutt (KE) > Geron Quinnie (Lackawanna) by decision 7-5
     160  Brett Dechent (Lackawanna) > Zach Webb (KE) by fall 3:59
     171  Eric Jones (Lackawanna) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by fall 0:44
     189  Sam Koford (KE) by forfeit
     215  Mike Watts (KE) by forfeit
     285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) > Donell Rice (Lackawanna) by fall 0:22


Round 8

    Wilson 52, Tonawanda 30
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 80, Lyndonville 6
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:46
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) by decision 7-5
     125  Sam Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) by technical fall 18-3
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 1:01
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Sam Follman (Lyndonville) by fall 4:31
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by forfeit
     152  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 1:37
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 5:39
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by fall 3:00
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) by forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Attica 45, Batavia 28
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Matt Boyle (Batavia) by fall 1:36
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) by forfeit
     112  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) by forfeit
     119  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by forfeit
     125  Troy Colton (Attica) by forfeit
     130  Vinnie Napierski (Attica) by forfeit
     135  Wyatt Bush (Attica) by forfeit
     140  Lance Compton (Attica) > Will Ely (Batavia) by decision 8-2
     145  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Tyler Carter (Attica) by major decision 11-2
     152  Matt Leaton (Batavia) > Matt Perry (Attica) by fall 1:38
     160  Tyler Dioguardi (Batavia) by forfeit
     171  Matt Nelson (Attica) by forfeit
     189  John Pestillo (Batavia) > Corey Lapp (Attica) by fall 5:07
     215  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Kevin Schwab (Attica) by fall 1:33
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) by forfeit

[+] [-] Kenmore East 50, Sweet Home 28
 
      96  Joe Dowdall (KE) by forfeit
     103  Austin Vendetta (KE) > Andrew Scime (SH) by fall 2:29
     112  Kurt McGowan (KE) > Billy Milbrand (SH) by fall 2:31
     119  Richie Jones (KE) > Ben Pastwick (SH) by fall 3:05
     125  Ethan Kenerson (KE) > Mike Pantera (SH) by fall 0:47
     130  Chris Quirin (KE) > Kris Wallace (SH) by major decision 9-1
     135  Mike Regis (KE) > Kyle Serpa (SH) by major decision 14-4
     140  Zach Fummerelle (SH) > Sam Coho (KE) by major decision 15-3
     145  Nick Beresford (SH) > Kelly Gordon (KE) by fall 4:43
     152  Gage Bateman (SH) > Dylan Orcutt (KE) by fall 3:53
     160  Jashawn Marin (SH) > Zach Webb (KE) by decision 6-4
     171  Joe McGrath (SH) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) by decision 2-0
     189  Alex Dennis (SH) > Sam Koford (KE) by fall 1:09
     215  Mike Watts (KE) > Shatke Virges (SH) by fall 1:56
     285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) by forfeit


Round 9

[+] [-] Holley 60, Tonawanda 14
 
      96  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 8-4
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) by decision 5-2
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley) by forfeit
     119  Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by fall 1:33
     125  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) by decision 3-2
     130  DOUBLE FFT
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     140  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Jake Polen (Tonawanda) by fall 3:06
     145  Josh Avila (Holley) > Robert Pettitt (Tonawanda) by fall 2:55
     152  Mike Stuber (Tonawanda) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 0:18
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Alex Bui (Tonawanda) by fall 1:22
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Steve Warthling (Tonawanda) by fall 4:42
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Chad Willis (Tonawanda) by fall 2:46
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Sweet Home 57, Batavia 28
 
      96  Matt Boyle (Batavia) by forfeit
     103  Andrew Scime (SH) by forfeit
     112  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) > Billy Milbrand (SH) by fall 1:50
     119  Ben Pastwick (SH) by forfeit
     125  Mike Pantera (SH) by forfeit
     130  Daiquann Burney (SH) by forfeit
     135  Kyle Serpa (SH) by forfeit
     140  Zach Fumerelle (SH) > Will Ely (Batavia) by decision 9-7
     145  Gage Bateman (SH) > Matt Leaton (Batavia) by fall 0:49
     152  Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Jarrett Danni (SH) by major decision 11-3
     160  Jashawn Marin (SH) by forfeit
     171  Joe McGrath (SH) by forfeit
     189  John Pestillo (Batavia) > Tim Gigante (SH) by fall 4:38
     215  Ryan Darch (Batavia) > Alex Dennis (SH) by fall 4:25
     285  Anthony Martin (SH) by forfeit

[+] [-] Attica 57, Wilson 24
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) by forfeit
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) by forfeit
     112  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) by forfeit
     119  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) by forfeit
     125  Jeff McGee (Wilson) by forfeit
     130  Vinny Napierski (Attica) > Mitch Thrush (Wilson) by fall 2:30
     135  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Cody Kamiska (Wilson) by fall 3:46
     140  Lance Compton (Attica) by forfeit
     145  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Kevin Barrett (Wilson) by decision 4-2
     152  Derek Smith (Wilson) > Matt Perry (Attica) by decision 6-4
     160  Brandon Culverwell (Wilson) by forfeit
     171  Austin Fisher (Wilson) > Matt Nelson (Attica) by decision 11-9
     189  Cory Lapp (Attica) by forfeit
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) > Tyler Moore (Wilson) by fall 5:32
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Steve Rieger (Wilson) by fall 0:52


Round 10

[+] [-] Lackawanna 42, Lyndonville 24
 
      96  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville) by fall 0:28
     103  Bassam Hurhara (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     112  Abubaker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     119  Abdulla Abuhamra (Lackawanna) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) by fall 4:21
     125  Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) by forfeit
     130  Mohamed Sallih (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     135  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) > Jeff Klein (Lackawanna) by fall 1:59
     140  Sam Follman (Lyndonville) > Keanu Hopkins (Lackawanna) by fall 1:22
     145  DOUBLE FFT
     152  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) by fall 0:36
     160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Brett Dechent (Lackawanna) by fall 5:17
     171  Eric Jones (Lackawanna) > Chad Higgins (Lyndonville) by fall 1:36
     189  DOUBLE FFT
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Donnell Rice (Lackawanna) > Steven Murphy (Lyndonville) DQ


Round 11

[+] [-] Attica 66, Lackawanna 24
 
      96  Derek Draper (Attica) > Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) by fall 1:18
     103  Troy Pettigrew (Attica) > Hajaj Ahmed (Lackawanna) by fall 1:17
     112  Abubaker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     119  Sevastian Romesser (Attica) > Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) by fall 1:32
     125  Troy Colton (Attica) by forfeit
     130  Vinny Napierski (Attica) > Mohamed Sallin (Lackawanna) by fall 1:32
     135  Lance Compton (Attica) > Jeff Klein (Lackawanna) by fall 1:20
     140  Wyatt Bush (Attica) > Keanu Hopkins (Lackawanna) by fall 1:24
     145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Nick Jennings (Attica) by fall 0:48
     152  Tyler Carter (Attica) > Geron Quinnie (Lackawanna) by fall 3:37
     160  Brent Dechant (Lackawanna) by forfeit
     171  Eric Jones (Lackawanna) > Matt Nelson (Attica) by fall 4:08
     189  Cory Lapp (Attica) by forfeit
     215  Kevin Schwab (Attica) by forfeit
     285  Tim Foster (Attica) > Donnell Rice (Lackawanna) by fall 0:19


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Tonawanda Team Duals)