Barker Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 19, 2009 @ Barker Central School (Barker, New York)

 

Brackets (PDF) [Preview]

Varsity

Team Final

Le Roy 143, Albion 142.5, Alden 122.5, Lyndonville 118.5, Barker 83, Kenmore East 75.5, Wilson 68, Hamburg 63.6, Canisius 34.5, Nichols 12

Fastest Pin Award - Mitchell Preston (Lyndonville)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Cody Dix (Lyndonville)

Place Winners

 96 - 1. Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden)
 96 - 2. Austin Vendetta (KE)
 96 - 3. Tyler Aul (Hamburg)
103 - 1. Brendan Foley (Hamburg)
103 - 2. Dan Mathews (LR)
103 - 3. Jack Ruth (Canisius)
112 - 1. Sam Recco (Lyndonville)
112 - 2. Bobby Broad (Alden)
112 - 3. Jim Mapes (Albion)
119 - 1. Colton Beecher (Albion)
119 - 2. Luke Happ (Hamburg)
119 - 3. Walter Breese (Lyndonville)
125 - 1. Ethan Kenerson (KE)
125 - 2. Josh Brabon (Lyndonville)
125 - 3. David Poyfair (Barker)
130 - 1. Justin Wagner (Alden)
130 - 2. Jesse Brennan (LR)
130 - 3. Pat Moyer (Canisius)
135 - 1. Dustin Ferguson (Albion)
135 - 2. Sam Follman (Lyndonville)
135 - 3. Kelly Gordon (KE)
140 - 1. Tyler Fenstermaker (LR)
140 - 2. Mitchel Preston (Lyndonville)
140 - 3. Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden)
145 - 1. John Brabon (Lyndonville)
145 - 2. Azael Tapia (Albion)
145 - 3. Jake Harvey (LR)
152 - 1. Seth Lowery (Albion)
152 - 2. Derek Fuerch (Barker)
152 - 3. Joe Guggemos (Hamburg)
160 - 1. Cody Dix (Lyndonville)
160 - 2. Vince Kovach (LR)
160 - 3. Brandon Cuverwell (Wilson)
171 - 1. Austin Fischer (Wilson)
171 - 2. Matt Lyon (LR)
171 - 3. Scott Knaak (Albion)
189 - 1. Monolito Herter (Alden)
189 - 2. Josh Jackson (Barker)
189 - 3. Austin Blackley (Barker)
215 - 1. Jon Casper (LR)
215 - 2. Jesus Vallejo (Albion)
215 - 3. Mike Watts (KE)
285 - 1. Mike Fraterrigo (KE)
285 - 2. Justin Fudala (Alden)
285 - 3. Kyle Moore (Albion)

Results not entered.

Varsity | Round Robin Results

Teams

Albion, Alden, Barker, Canisius, Hamburg, Kenmore East, Le Roy, Lyndonville, Nichols, Wilson

Round 1

 96  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Dave McVicker (LR), FALL 1:43
112  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Joe Pratt (LR), TF 17-2
119  Edwin Bliemeister (Alden) > Gerald Catchcart (Nichols), DEC 12-6
130  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville), TF 25-10
135  Kelly Gordon (KE) > Dylan Schall (Alden), FALL 3:12
140  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Zack Maeker (Hamburg), DEC 6-2
145  Joe Greis (Alden) > Zach Webb (KE), DEC 6-0
152  Eric Beback (Alden) > Josh Crawford (Canisius), FALL 3:37
152  Joe Guggemos (Hamburg) > Eric Beback (Alden), DEC 4-1
160  Jeff Lake (Alden) > Collin Sullivan (Canisius), FALL 4:45
189  Monolito Herter (Alden) > Tighler Hrovat (Wilson), FALL 2:00
215  Nick Foss (Alden) > Casey Sheehan (Canisius), DEC 4-1
285  Justin Fudala (Alden) > Jack Plunkett (Canisius), FALL 1:38

Round 2

 96  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Jeff Burke (Lyndonville), FALL 0:31
112  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Kurt McGowan (KE), FALL 2:19
119  Luke Happ (Hamburg) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden), TF 17-0
130  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Pat Moyer (Canisius), TF 25-9
135  Cody Kaminska (Wilson) > Dylan Schall (Alden), DEC 6-4
140  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Chris Keleher (Canisius), MD 9-1
145  Azael Tapia (Albion) > Joe Greis (Alden), DEC 12-9
160  Cody Dix (Lyndonville) > Jeff Lake (Alden), SV 9-7 (1OT)
189  Monolito Herter (Alden) > Josh Jackson (Barker), TF 15-0
215  Nick Foss (Alden) > Willy Valvo (KE), FALL 0:54
285  Justin Fudala (Alden) > Travis Vicent (Wilson), FALL 3:06

Round 3

 96  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Tyler Aul (Hamburg), FALL 0:13
112  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Jake Dolegala (Hamburg), FALL 0:50
119  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden), FALL 2:37
130  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Mike Regis (KE), TF 28-10
135  Dylan Schall (Alden) > Mark Nash (Nichols), FALL 0:46
140  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Steven Holevinski (Nichols), FALL 1:00
145  Joe Greis (Alden) > Kevin Barrett (Wilson), FALL 2:27
152  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Eric Beback (Alden), FALL 3:52
160  Jeff Lake (Alden) > Ryan Brennan (Hamburg), TF 17-2
189  Monolito Herter (Alden) > Dylan Hall (Albion), MD 10-2
215  Nick Foss (Alden) > Brendan Karet (Nichols), FALL 1:41
285  Justin Fudala (Alden) > Kyle Moore (Albion), DEC 6-2

Round 4

 96  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Austin Vandetta (KE), FALL 2:27
112  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Bobby Broad (Alden), DEC 4-1
119  Colton Beecher (Albion) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden), FALL 1:57
130  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Chris Quirin (KE), MD 16-6
135  Dylan Schall (Alden) > John Mott (Barker), FALL 2:32
140  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Sam Coho (KE), DEC 2-1
145  Dylan Orcutt (KE) > Joe Greis (Alden), DEC 10-8
152  Eric Beback (Alden) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville), MD 8-0
160  Brandon Culverwell (Wilson) > Jeff Lake (Alden), FALL 3:40
189  Monolito Herter (Alden) > Austin Blackley (Barker), FALL 4:15
215  Jon Casper (LR) > Nick Foss (Alden), FALL 5:22
285  Justin Fudala (Alden) > Cory Madlock (Canisius), FALL 4:21

Round 5

 96  Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) > Michaela Wygaldaski (Barker), FALL 1:06
130  Justin Wagner (Alden) > Jesse Brennan (LR), FALL 1:47
135  Dylan Schall (Alden) > Steve Gately (LR), FALL 1:46
140  Tyler Fenstermaker (LR) > Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden), DEC 7-3
145  Joe Greis (Alden) > Jake Stark (Nichols), FALL 3:35
215  Jesus Vallejo (Albion) > Nick Foss (Alden), FALL 0:44
285  Mike Fraterrigo (KE) > Justin Fudala (Alden), NA




Comments (Barker Invitational Tournament)