Holley Holiday Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 29, 2009 - December 30, 2009 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Warsaw [NY], Holley [NY], Royalton-Hartland [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Holley (B Team) [NY], York [NY], Hornell [NY], Penn Yan [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Warsaw [NY] 8-0
 2. Holley [NY] 7-1
 3. Royalton-Hartland [NY] 6-2
 4. Webster Schroeder [NY] 5-3
 5. Irondequoit [NY] 4-4
 6. Holley (B Team) [NY] 3-5
 7. York [NY] 2-6
 8. Hornell [NY] 1-7
 9. Penn Yan [NY] 0-9

Round 1

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 40, Webster Schroeder 40
 
      96  Troy Lawson (RH) by forfeit
     103  Zach Bickle (RH) > Ryan Knapp (WS) by fall 3:33
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Joe Rumchik (RH) by fall 3:31
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) by forfeit
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) > Macaully Bures (WS) by major decision 11-1
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Jake Peters (RH) by defualt
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Zach Blackley (RH) by major decision 11-0
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) > Isiah Montpetit (RH) by fall 0:28
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Anthony King (RH) by fall 3:46
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Paul Menzel (RH) by fall 3:41
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Grant Webb (WS) by decision 7-1
     189  Alex Mirzaoff (WS) > Alex Jensen (RH) by fall 5:58
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) by forfeit
     285  Theo King (RH) > Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) by fall 1:16

[+] [-] Hornell 45, Penn Yan 30
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Jordan Harrison (Hornell) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 3:26
     119  Andrew Baxter (PY) by forfeit
     125  Eric Jameson (PY) by forfeit
     130  Aaron Bodine (PY) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Miles Snyder (PY) by decision 6-3
     140  Ben Petteys (Hornell) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:50
     145  Nick Van Scoter (Hornell) > Taylor Miller (PY) by fall 0:19
     152  Austin Dwyer (Hornell) > John Martisch (PY) by fall 4:56
     160  Shane Kramer (Hornell) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 1:12
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Seth Fuller (Hornell) by fall 3:59
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Nick Hurlburt (PY) by fall 1:59
     215  Josh Mitchell (Hornell) > Chris Conley (PY) by fall 1:21
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) by forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 48, Irondequoit 32
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by decision 4-0
     112  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by technical fall 17-2
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Tim Butler (Holley) > Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by fall 2:30
     135  Rob Cole (Irondequoit) > Evan Bradoc (Holley) by decision 8-4
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 3:40
     152  Dylan Quaraert (Irondequoit) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 3:48
     160  Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by decision 9-8
     171  Rick Looby (Irondequoit) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 5:53
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) by fall 4:33
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) by fall 1:14
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Warsaw 81, Holley (B Team) 6
 
      96  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) > Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:57
     103  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:29
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) by forfeit
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:05
     125  Jeff Royce (Warsaw) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:31
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:28
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:51
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:03
     145  Nate French (Warsaw) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:56
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     160  David Royce (Warsaw) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:22
     171  Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by forfeit
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:44
     215  Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     285  Mike Cummins (Warsaw) > Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by decision 6-1


Round 2

[+] [-] Irondequoit 48, Holley (B Team) 36
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:19
     112  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:31
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     125  Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     130  Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:28
     135  Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) > Rob Cole (Irondequoit) by fall 0:44
     140  Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 15-1
     152  Dylan Quateart (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     160  Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by technical fall 16-1
     171  Rick Looby (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     189  Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:04
     215  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by decision 5-1
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 54, Hornell 33
 
      96  Troy Lawson (RH) by forfeit
     103  Zach Bickle (RH) by forfeit
     112  Jordan Harrison (Hornell) by forfeit
     119  Drew Hull (RH) by forfeit
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) by forfeit
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) by forfeit
     140  Ben Petteys (Hornell) > Zach Blackley (RH) by major decision 8-0
     145  Nick Van Scoter (Hornell) > Isiah Manpetit (RH) by fall 0:34
     152  Austin Dwyer (Hornell) > Anthony King (RH) by technical fall 15-0
     160  Paul Menzel (RH) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 0:37
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Seth Fuller (Hornell) by fall 5:22
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Kyle Foeller (RH) by fall 3:43
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) > Josh Mitchell (Hornell) by fall 1:47
     285  Theo King (RH) by forfeit

[+] [-] York 39, Penn Yan 30
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Eric Eggleston (PY) by forfeit
     119  Tyler Emerson (York) > Andrew Baxter (PY) by decision 8-2
     125  John Vanslyke (York) > Eric Jameson (PY) by fall 3:19
     130  Corey Easton (York) > Aaron Bodine (PY) by decision 4-2
     135  Chris Dermody (York) > Miles Snyder (PY) by decision 5-2
     140  Derek Emond (York) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 1:19
     145  Mike Truax (York) > Taylor Miller (PY) by fall 1:39
     152  Keegan Willies (York) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 0:22
     160  John Martisch (PY) by forfeit
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Corey Davis (York) by fall 1:14
     189  Tyler Peacock (PY) > Jesse Gleason (York) by fall 2:41
     215  Ed Garland (York) > Chris Conley (PY) by fall 0:53
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) by forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 42, Webster Schroeder 32
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Ryan Knapp (WS) by fall 0:39
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 0:42
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Tanya Kusse (WS) by decision 7-4
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Mackenzie Bures (WS) > Tim Butler (Holley) by decision 7-5
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Evan Bradoc (Holley) by fall 1:17
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 7-2
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 0:40
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by technical fall 3:11 15-0
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by decision 5-1
     171  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 6-0
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Alex Mirzaoff (WS) by fall 2:40
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) by fall 2:34


Round 3

[+] [-] Warsaw 60, Irondequoit 21
 
      96  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by decision 6-3
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Mike Brown (Irondequoit) by fall 1:06
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     125  Jeff Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) > Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by fall 0:57
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Rob Cole (Irondequoit) by fall 0:37
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Nate French (Warsaw) by decision 8-6
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Dylan Quateart (Irondequoit) by fall 1:28
     160  Conner Jarell (Irondequoit) > Dave Royce (Warsaw) by decision 11-9 (1OT)
     171  Ricky Looby (Irondequoit) > Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by fall 3:26
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) by fall 0:42
     215  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     285  Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by forfeit

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 63, York 18
 
      96  Troy Lawson (RH) by forfeit
     103  Zach Bickle (RH) by forfeit
     112  Joe Rumchik (RH) by forfeit
     119  Drew Hull (RH) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 2:41
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) > John Vanslyke (York) by decision 7-3
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) > Jonathon Snyder (York) by fall 2:54
     135  Corey Easton (York) by forfeit
     140  Zach Blackley (RH) > Chris Dermody (York) by decision 9-3
     145  Mike Truax (York) > Tyler Luckman (RH) by fall 0:44
     152  Anthony King (RH) by forfeit
     160  Paul Menzel (RH) > Keegan Willies (York) by decision 7-2
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Jesse Gleason (York) by fall 1:35
     189  Ed Garland (York) > Kyle Foeller (RH) by fall 3:37
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) by forfeit
     285  Theo King (RH) by forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 51, Hornell 31
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Jordan Harrison (Hornell) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:19
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Tim Butler (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Evan Bradoc (Holley) by major decision 11-1
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Ben Petteys (Hornell) by decision 2-0
     145  Nick Vanscoter (Hornell) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:18
     152  Austin Dwyer (Hornell) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 2:39
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 0:26
     171  Seth Fuller (Hornell) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 1-0
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 3:07
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Josh Mitchell (Hornell) by fall 1:14
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 66, Holley (B Team) 25
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Ryan Knapp (WS) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:44
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 4:42
     119  Tanya Kusse (WS) > Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 5:05
     125  Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     130  Macaully Bures (WS) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:14
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:44
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:40
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:55
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) by forfeit
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:23
     171  Peter Armbruster (WS) by forfeit
     189  Alex Mirzaoff (WS) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:55
     215  Joe Flanagan (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) > Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) by fall 1:33


Round 4

[+] [-] Holley (B Team) 48, Hornell 39
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     112  Jordan Harrison (Hornell) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:19
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     125  Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     130  Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by decision 4-2
     140  Ben Petteys (Hornell) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:25
     145  Nick Vanscoter (Hornell) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:32
     152  Austin Dwyer (Hornell) by forfeit
     160  Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 3:46
     171  Seth Fuller (Hornell) by forfeit
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:34
     215  Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) > Josh Mitchell (Hornell) by fall 1:34
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 64, Penn Yan 24
 
      96  Troy Lawson (RH) by forfeit
     103  Zach Bickle (RH) by forfeit
     112  Joe Rumchik (RH) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 1:03
     119  Drew Hull (RH) > Andrew Baxter (PY) by fall 4:00
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) > Eric Jameson (PY) by technical fall 15-0
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) > Aaron Bodine (PY) by technical fall 19-4
     135  Miles Snyder (PY) by forfeit
     140  Zach Blackley (RH) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:16
     145  Taylor Miller (PY) > Tyler Luckman (RH) by fall 1:09
     152  John Martisch (PY) > Anthony King (RH) by fall 0:31
     160  Paul Menzel (RH) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 1:50
     171  Collin Phillips (PY) > Casey Manicki (RH) by fall 1:07
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Nick Hurlburt (PY) by fall 0:26
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) > Chris Conley (PY) by fall 0:38
     285  Theo King (RH) > Reid Castner (PY) by fall 3:50

[+] [-] Holley 61, York 18
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) by forfeit
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 0:29
     125  Josh Kane (York) by forfeit
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > John Vanslyke (York) by fall 0:57
     135  Tim Butler (Holley) > Chris Dermody (York) by decision 5-4
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Derek Emond (York) by fall 1:41
     145  Mike Truax (York) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 0:49
     152  Keegan Willies (York) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:06
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by forfeit
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Jesse Gleason (York) by major decision 10-1
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Ed Garland (York) by fall 3:54
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Warsaw 36, Webster Schroeder 27
 
      96  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by forfeit
     103  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) > Ryan Knapp (WS) by decision 7-2
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Mike Demarco (WS) by major decision 13-4
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     125  Jeff Royce (Warsaw) > Tanya Kusse (WS) by decision 9-7
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) > Macaully Bures (WS) by decision 16-9
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) by fall 5:26
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) by decision 5-4
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) > Nate French (Warsaw) by fall 0:44
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Andrew Wightman (WS) by technical fall 5:50 20-5
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Dave Royce (Warsaw) by decision 5-1
     171  Grant Webb (WS) > Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by decision 9-4
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Alex Mirzaoff (WS) by fall 1:22
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by fall 2:57


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley (B Team) 42, York 33
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 0:47
     125  John Vanslyke (York) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:43
     130  Corey Easton (York) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:28
     135  Chris Dermody (York) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by decision 3-0
     140  Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) > Derek Emond (York) by fall 5:22
     145  Mike Truax (York) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:29
     152  DOUBLE FFT
     160  Keegan Willies (York) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:45
     171  DOUBLE FFT
     189  Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) > Corey Davis (York) by fall 2:30
     215  Ed Garland (York) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:00
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit

[+] [-] Warsaw 56, Hornell 27
 
      96  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by forfeit
     103  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Jordan Harrison (Hornell) by technical fall 5:21 17-2
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     125  Jeff Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) by decision 5-0
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Ben Petteys (Hornell) by decision 4-1
     145  Nick Van Scoter (Hornell) > Nate French (Warsaw) by fall 1:52
     152  Shane Kramer (Hornell) by forfeit
     160  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) by forfeit
     171  Seth Fuller (Hornell) > David Royce (Warsaw) by fall 3:28
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Zack Bacon (Hornell) by fall 1:00
     215  Josh Mitchell (Hornell) by forfeit
     285  Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 63, Penn Yan 18
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 2:47
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Andrew Baxter (PY) by fall 1:27
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Eric Jameson (PY) by fall 1:28
     130  Tim Butler (Holley) > Aaron Bodine (PY) by fall 1:43
     135  Evan Bradoc (Holley) > Miles Snyder (PY) by fall 1:21
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:42
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Taylor Miller (PY) by decision 7-2
     152  John Martisch (PY) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by decision 8-2
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 1:08
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 1:05
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Tyler Peacock (PY) by fall 1:51
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Nick Rober (PY) by fall 2:00
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) > Kacee Sauer (Holley) by decision 4-2

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 53, Irondequoit 18
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Ryan Knapp (WS) by fall 0:53
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Mike Brown (Irondequoit) by decision 10-8
     119  Tanya Kusse (WS) by forfeit
     125  DOUBLE FFT
     130  Mackenzie Bures (WS) > Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by fall 3:01
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Rob Cole (Irondequoit) by fall 1:45
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) by forfeit
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) by forfeit
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) by major decision 14-4
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Dylan Quateart (Irondequoit) by fall 1:51
     171  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) by fall 3:40
     189  Rick Looby (Irondequoit) > Grant Webb (WS) by fall 1:31
     215  Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) > Alex Mirzaoff (WS) by fall 3:37
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) by fall 0:47


Round 6

[+] [-] Holley (B Team) 39, Penn Yan 37
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 3:32
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) > Andrew Baxter (PY) by fall 1:42
     125  Eric Jameson (PY) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 9-0
     130  Aaron Bodine (PY) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:58
     135  Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) > Miles Snyder (PY) by decision 6-4
     140  Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:57
     145  Taylor Miller (PY) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by decision 9-7
     152  Tyler Bailey (PY) by forfeit
     160  John Martisch (PY) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:08
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) by forfeit
     189  Tyler Peacock (PY) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by decision 9-8
     215  Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) > Nick Hurlburt (PY) by fall 1:11
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) > Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by decision 3-2

[+] [-] Warsaw 69, York 18
 
      96  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by forfeit
     103  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) by forfeit
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 0:35
     125  John Vanslyke (York) > Jeff Royce (Warsaw) by fall 1:09
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) > Jonathon Snyder (York) by fall 1:26
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Chris Dermody (York) by fall 2:32
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Derek Emond (York) by decision 7-3
     145  Mike Truax (York) > Nate French (Warsaw) by fall 1:27
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Keegan Willies (York) by fall 4:44
     160  David Royce (Warsaw) by forfeit
     171  Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) > Jesse Gleason (York) by fall 2:21
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     215  Ed Garland (York) by forfeit
     285  Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by forfeit

[+] [-] Irondequoit 44, Hornell 17
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     112  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Jordan Harrison (Hornell) by decision
     119  DOUBLE FFT
     125  DOUBLE FFT
     130  Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Rob Cole (Irondequoit) by technical fall 5:57 16-1
     140  Ben Petteys (Hornell) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     152  Dylan Quaraert (Irondequoit) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 0:25
     160  Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     171  Rick Looby (Irondequoit) > Seth Fuller (Hornell) by technical fall 15-0
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) by fall 2:56
     215  Matt Schwartz (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT

[+] [-] Holley 42, Royalton-Hartland 27
 
      96  Zach Bickle (RH) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by major decision 10-1
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Joe Rumchik (RH) by fall 2:14
     119  Drew Hull (RH) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by major decision 11-0
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Tim Butler (Holley) by decision 7-1
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > Evan Bradoc (Holley) by major decision 11-0
     140  Zach Blackley (RH) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 2-1
     145  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Isiah Manpetit (RH) by decision 10-3
     152  Anthony King (RH) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 1:10
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Paul Menzel (RH) by fall 2:28
     171  Casey Manecki (RH) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 1-0
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Josh Fuller (RH) by fall 1:07
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Corbin Grover (RH) by fall 2:31
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Theo King (RH) by decision 4-2


Round 7

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 63, Hornell 6
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Ryan Knapp (WS) by forfeit
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Jordan Harrison (Hornell) by fall 5:26
     119  Tanya Kusse (WS) by forfeit
     125  DOUBLE FFT
     130  Macaully Bures (WS) by forfeit
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Dylan Hansen (Hornell) by fall 3:52
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Ben Petteys (Hornell) by fall 3:12
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) by forfeit
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 0:36
     160  Josh Reed (WS) by forfeit
     171  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Seth Fuller (Hornell) by decision 9-5
     189  Alex Mirzaoff (WS) > Zack Bacon (Hornell) by fall 1:03
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) by forfeit

[+] [-] Warsaw 70, Penn Yan 15
 
      96  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     103  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by forfeit
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 1:52
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Andew Baxter (PY) by fall 2:43
     125  Jeff Royce (Warsaw) > Eric Jameson (PY) by fall 3:50
     130  Jake Royce (Warsaw) > Aaron Bodine (PY) by fall 1:46
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Miles Snyder (PY) by fall 0:43
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:33
     145  Nate French (Warsaw) > Taylor Miller (PY) by major decision 11-2
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > John Martisch (PY) by fall 1:37
     160  Dave Royce (Warsaw) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 0:12
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by fall 0:44
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > Tyler Peacock (PY) by fall 0:45
     215  Nick Hurlburt (PY) by forfeit
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) > Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by decision 4-1

    Irondequoit > York
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 66, Holley (B Team) 18
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) > Troy Lawson (RH) by fall 0:34
     103  Zach Bickle (RH) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by fall 5:47
     112  Joe Rumchik (RH) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:42
     119  Drew Hull (RH) > Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by decision 7-6
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:32
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) > Eddie Kane (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:57
     135  Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     140  Zach Blackley (RH) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:39
     145  Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) > Isiah Montpetit (RH) by fall 1:19
     152  Anthony King (RH) by forfeit
     160  Paul Menzel (RH) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:38
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) by forfeit
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:28
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by decision 8-4
     285  Theo King (RH) > Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:45


Round 8

[+] [-] Irondequoit 39, Penn Yan 36
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 1:32
     119  Andrew Baxter (PY) by forfeit
     125  Eric Jameson (PY) by forfeit
     130  Aaron Bodine (PY) > Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by decision 9-7
     135  Rob Cole (Irondequoit) > Miles Snyder (PY) by decision 7-6
     140  Nick Nichols (PY) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Taylor Miller (PY) by fall 0:58
     152  John Martisch (PY) > Dylan Quateart (Irondequoit) by fall 1:46
     160  Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 1:33
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Rick Looby (Irondequoit) by decision 11-10
     189  Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) > Tyler Peacock (PY) by fall 5:07
     215  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) > Chris Conley (PY) by fall 1:39
     285  Bobby Galusha (PY) by forfeit

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 60, York 12
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Ryan Knapp (WS) by forfeit
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) by forfeit
     119  Tanya Kusse (WS) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 1:46
     125  John Vanslyke (York) by forfeit
     130  Macaully Bures (WS) > Corey Easton (York) by decision 5-0
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) by forfeit
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Derek Emond (York) by technical fall 3:06 15-0
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) by forfeit
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Mike Truax (York) by fall 3:39
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Keegan Willies (York) by major decision 8-0
     171  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Corey Davis (York) by fall 2:12
     189  Ed Garland (York) > Alex Mirzaoff (WS) by fall 2:14
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) by forfeit

[+] [-] Warsaw 46, Royalton-Hartland 27
 
      96  Zach Bickle (RH) > Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by decision 2-0
     103  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) by forfeit
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Joe Rumchik (RH) by fall 1:13
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Drew Hull (RH) by decision 4-2
     125  Greg Johnston (RH) > Jeff Royce (Warsaw) by fall 2:30
     130  Matt McCauley (RH) > Jake Royce (Warsaw) by decision 8-1
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) by forfeit
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Zach Blackley (RH) by decision 3-2
     145  Nate French (Warsaw) > Tyler Luckman (RH) by fall 1:16
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Anthony King (RH) by major decision 19-6
     160  Dave Royce (Warsaw) > Paul Menzel (RH) by fall 5:25
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by fall 4:46
     189  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) > Kyle Foeller (RH) by fall 0:46
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) by forfeit
     285  Theo King (RH) > Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by decision 7-0

[+] [-] Holley 84, Holley (B Team) 0
 
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit


Round 9

[+] [-] Warsaw 36, Holley 31
 
      96  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by technical fall 16-0
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) by decision 7-2
     112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:00
     119  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by major decision 12-4
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Jeff Royce (Warsaw) by fall 0:15
     130  Tim Butler (Holley) > Jake Royce (Warsaw) by major decision 9-0
     135  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Evan Bradoc (Holley) by fall 5:06
     140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 3-2
     145  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Nate French (Warsaw) by decision 11-9 (1OT)
     152  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:18
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Dave Royce (Warsaw) by decision 10-5
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Zach Yetzer (Warsaw) by decision 3-2
     189  Zak Griffith (Warsaw) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 0:12
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Mike Cummins (Warsaw) by decision 5-0

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 55, Penn Yan 21
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Ryan Knapp (WS) by forfeit
     112  Mike Demarco (WS) > Eric Eggleston (PY) by fall 0:14
     119  Tanya Kusse (WS) > Andrew Baxter (PY) by technical fall 3:27 15-0
     125  Eric Jameson (PY) by forfeit
     130  Mackenzie Bures (WS) > Aaron Bodine (PY) by fall 5:27
     135  Harley Kusse (WS) > Miles Snyder (PY) by technical fall 5:42 15-0
     140  Eric Krawiec (WS) > Nick Nichols (PY) by fall 0:15
     145  Alec Panipinto (WS) > Taylor Miller (PY) by fall 0:11
     152  Andrew Wightman (WS) > John Martisch (PY) by decision 3-2
     160  Josh Reed (WS) > Tyler Bailey (PY) by fall 1:10
     171  Colin Phillips (PY) > Peter Armbruster (WS) by fall 2:43
     189  Alex Mirzaoff (WS) > Nick Hurlburt (PY) by fall 2:41
     215  Chris Conley (PY) by forfeit
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Reid Castner (PY) by decision 5-0

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 47, Irondequoit 33
 
      96  Troy Lawson (RH) by forfeit
     103  Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) > Zach Bickle (RH) by fall 2:29
     112  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) by forfeit
     119  Joe Rumchik (RH) by forfeit
     125  Drew Hull (RH) by forfeit
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Kevin Zemaitis (Irondequoit) by fall 3:34
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > Rob Cole (Irondequoit) by technical fall 15-0
     140  Tyler Luckman (RH) by forfeit
     145  John Bourgeois (Irondequoit) > Zach Blackley (RH) by decision 3-2 (3OT)
     152  Dylan Quateart (Irondequoit) > Anthony King (RH) by fall 1:16
     160  Connor Jarrell (Irondequoit) > Paul Menzel (RH) by decision 7-5
     171  Rick Looby (Irondequoit) > Casey Manicki (RH) by decision 8-2
     189  Ben Youngman (Irondequoit) > Alex Jensen (RH) by fall 1:21
     215  Corbin Grover (RH) > Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) by fall 1:16
     285  Theo King (RH) by forfeit

[+] [-] York 30, Hornell 27
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Jordan Harrison (Hornell) > Tyler Emerson (York) by fall 5:33
     125  John Vanslyke (York) by forfeit
     130  Jonathon Snyder (York) by forfeit
     135  Dylan Hansen (Hornell) > Cory Easton (York) by fall 0:31
     140  Ben Petteys (Hornell) > Chris Dermody (York) by decision 3-1
     145  Mike Truax (York) by forfeit
     152  Keegan Willies (York) > Shane Kramer (Hornell) by fall 1:16
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     171  Seth Fuller (Hornell) > Jesse Gleason (York) by fall 0:31
     189  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Corey Davis (York) by fall 0:22
     215  Ed Garland (York) by forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Holiday Duals)