Victor Ahonen Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 9, 2010 @ Victor High School (Victor, New York)

 


Varsity

Participating Teams

Brighton [NY], Victor [NY], Greece Athena [NY], Albion [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Marion [NY], East Rochester [NY], Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Brighton [NY] 5-0
 2. Victor [NY] 4-1
 3. Greece Athena [NY] 4-1
 4. Albion [NY] 3-2
 5. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 2-3
 6. Marion [NY] 1-4
 7. East Rochester [NY] 1-4
 8. Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) [NY] 0-5

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Brighton 43, Victor 20
 
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) > Dylan Thireos (Victor) by fall 2:51
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) > Andrew Frank (Victor) by fall 1:25
     112  Tim Tanavung (Brighton) > Steve Marcano (Victor) by decision 9-4
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Caleb Ford (Victor) by major decision 8-0
     125  Glen Rugaber (Victor) > Fall Alex Ascher (Brighton) by technical fall 16-1
     130  B.J. Turner (Victor) > Saki Sakizada (Brighton) by decision 11-4
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Steve Basile (Victor) by decision 7-1
     140  Dakota Larue (Victor) > George Tawadros (Brighton) by decision 7-5 (1OT)
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Kollin Sullivan (Victor) by fall 1:27
     152  Adam Willman (Victor) > Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) by decision 2-0
     160  Brandon Rhodes (Victor) > Dan Taillie (Brighton) by decision 4-3
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) > Nick Payne (Victor) by decision 7-1
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) > Alex Klei (Victor) by fall 4:30
     215  Onaje Davis (Victor) > Matt Ingalls (Brighton) by decision 3-2
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) > Oscar Sosa (Victor) by fall 1:07


Consolation Final (3rd)

    Greece Athena 36, Albion 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (5th)

    Honeoye Falls-Lima 42, Marion 24
 
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (7th)

    East Rochester 48, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 15
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 1

[+] [-] Brighton 80, East Rochester 3
 
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) by forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) > Stradder Caves (ER) by fall 3:57
     112  Tim Tanavung (Brighton) > Sam Hauser (ER) by fall 0:23
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Zack Finn (ER) by decision 2-0
     125  Jake Miller (ER) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) by decision 12-9
     130  Saki Sakizada (Brighton) > Nick Rider (ER) by fall 4:25
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Myles Parotta (ER) by fall 5:56
     140  George Tawadros (Brighton) > James Holbrook (ER) by technical fall 15-0
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Karl Allen (ER) by fall 1:25
     152  Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) > Tim Christmas (ER) by fall 1:31
     160  Dan Taillie (Brighton) > Cody Rudolph (ER) by fall 1:46
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) by forfeit
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) by forfeit
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) > Bobby Mowers (ER) by fall 0:33
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) > Liridon Dervisholli (ER) by fall 2:10

    Victor 89, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 0
 
Box scores not entered.

    Greece Athena 40, Marion 20
 
Box scores not entered.

    Albion 45, Honeoye Falls-Lima 17
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Brighton 64, Albion 12
 
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) by forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) by forfeit
     112  Tim Tanavung (Brighton) > James Mapes (Albion) by fall 0:34
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Colton Beecher (Albion) by fall 5:36
     125  Alex Ascher (Brighton) > Sam Remley (Albion) by fall
     130  Saki Sakizada (Brighton) > Mike Conrad (Albion) by decision 12-6
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Brad Uderitz (Albion) by fall 4:57
     140  Azaell Tapia (Albion) > George Tawadros (Brighton) by decision 4-2 (1OT)
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Luke Moore (Albion) by fall 0:54
     152  Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) > Seth Lowery (Albion) by decision 2-0
     160  Dan Taillie (Brighton) > Justin Stark (Albion) by fall 5:27
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) > Scott Knaak (Albion) by fall 1:12
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) > Dylan Hall (Albion) by major decision 11-0
     215  Jesus Vallejo (Albion) > Matt Ingalls (Brighton) by decision 6-4
     285  Kyle Moore (Albion) > Joel Rudnick (Brighton) by fall 3:59

    Victor 51, Greece Athena 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Honeoye Falls-Lima 51, East Rochester 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Marion 42, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 18
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Brighton 84, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 6
 
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) by forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) by forfeit
     112  Tim Tanavung (Brighton) by forfeit
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) by forfeit
     125  Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) > Jadial Ramos (DFTR) by fall 1:42
     130  Saki Sakizada (Brighton) by forfeit
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) by forfeit
     140  Nate Salzman (Brighton) > Linell Dunbar (DFTR) by fall 1:15
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) by forfeit
     152  Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) > Bobby Mosley (DFTR) by fall 1:30
     160  Dan Taillie (Brighton) by forfeit
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) by forfeit
     189  Rosevelt Adams (DFTR) > Tyler Walters (Brighton) by fall 5:26
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) by forfeit
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) > Ronald Lewis (DFTR) by fall 2:07

    Victor 61, Greece Athena 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Honeoye Falls-Lima 51, East Rochester 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Albion 54, Marion 21
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Brighton 64, Marion 12
 
      96  Adam Putz (Brighton) by forfeit
     103  Ari Crane (Brighton) by forfeit
     112  Colton Dalberth (Marion) by forfeit
     119  Nick Luongo (Brighton) by forfeit
     125  Dan Rose (Marion) > Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) by decision 8-4
     130  Saki Sakizada (Brighton) by forfeit
     135  Griffin Lavine (Brighton) by forfeit
     140  Nate Salzman (Brighton) > Mackenzie Bigley (Marion) by decision 9-4
     145  Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) > Austin May (Marion) by decision 5-3
     152  Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) by forfeit
     160  Brad Casper (Marion) > Dan Taillie (Brighton) by decision 6-2
     171  David Kelley (Brighton) by forfeit
     189  Max Powers (Brighton) > Michael Boerman (Marion) by major decision 12-2
     215  Matt Ingalls (Brighton) by forfeit
     285  Joel Rudnick (Brighton) by forfeit

    Victor 67, Honeoye Falls-Lima 15
 
Box scores not entered.

    Greece Athena 56, East Rochester 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Albion 72, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 0
 
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Victor Ahonen Duals)