Depew Wildcat Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 30, 2010 @ Depew High School (Depew, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Holley 179, Lackawanna 164.5, Depew 149, Frewsburg 130, Ripley 128, Byron-Bergen 81.5, Randolph 75, Wayne (B Team) 51, Canisius 42, Iroquois 40, St. Mary's of Lancaster 37.5

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Jack Geary (Iroquois) > Warren Oderkirk (BB) by fall 1:11
103  Abulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by fall 5:45
112  Abubaker Abuhamra (Lackawanna) > Chadd Nowak (Depew) by fall 0:23
119  Logan Miller (Ripley) > Sam Mauro (Holley) by fall 0:55
125  Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) > Emory Rowe (Ripley) by decision 7-4
130  Justin Hunt (Ripley) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by major decision 11-2
135  Casey Billyard (Frewsburg) > Pat Mahony (Depew) by fall 3:41
140  Devin Kramer (Depew) > Peter Shaw-Brougham (Randolph) by fall 2:32
145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Ryan Baer (Depew) by decision 7-6
152  Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) > Jake Weiss (SML) by technical fall 3:57
160  Brett Dechent (Lackawanna) > Ron Swan (Ripley) by decision 11-5
171  Thomas Cornell (Randolph) > Eric Jones (Lackawanna) by decision 8-3
189  Chris Mitchell (Frewsburg) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by fall 2:46
215  Travis Taylor (BB) > Ben Fluent (Randolph) by decision 5-1
285  Chris Kenyon (Holley) > John Kling (Depew) by fall 3:40

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Aarien Carvallo (Ripley) by fall 2:18
103  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Bassam Harhara (Lackawanna) by fall 0:33
112  Cody Sargent (Ripley) > Sukhjit Singh (Depew) by fall 2:45
119  Abdullah Abuhamra (Lackawanna) > Jesse Preston (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 2:53
125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Steve Azzano (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 0:55
130  Marcus Meredith (Ripley) > Pat Moyer (Canisius) by fall 1:31
135  Kevin Avery (Holley) > Mike D'Eletto (Wayne (B Team)) by decision 6-3
140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Andrew Dove (Frewsburg) by decision 4-1
145  Austin Lynn (Frewsburg) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by technical fall 16-0
152  Jon Levchuck (BB) > Geron Quinnie (Lackawanna) by decision 5-4
160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Colin Sullivan (Canisius) by fall 3:45
171  Luke Hinton (SML) > Joe Russell (BB) by major decision 12-4
189  Jason Brossard (Depew) > Ian Smith (BB) by defualt
215  Mike Kasprzak (Depew) > Casey Sheehan (Canisius) by decision 4-1
285  Brian Urbonas (Holley) > Ken Fierle (Iroquois) by decision 5-2

Championship Semifinals

 96  Warren Orderkirk (BB) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 7-5
103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Chris Doubek (Randolph) by decision 8-6
112  Abuhamra Abubaker (Lackawanna) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by technical fall 17-2
119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Abuhamra Abdulla (Lackawanna) by decision 5-4
125  Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) > Tim Butler (Holley) by fall 4:28
130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Patrick Moyer (Canisius) by decision 14-7
140  Peter Shaw-Brougham (Randolph) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 6-1
160  Ron Swan (Ripley) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by decision 6-1
171  T.J. Verschage (Wayne (B Team)) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 5-0
189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Jason Brossard (Depew) by decision 5-0
285  Chris Kenyon (Holley) > Brian Urbonas (Holley) by decision 4-0

Championship Quarterfinals

 96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Alan White (Holley) by fall 3:33
103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Bassam Harhara (Lackawanna) by decision 7-3
112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Adam Kendrot (BB) by fall 1:23
119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > John Martin (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 5:44
125  Tim Butler (Holley) > James Millson (Canisius) by fall 1:11
135  Pat Mahony (Depew) > Kevin Avery (Holley) by decision 4-2
140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Brian Morrison (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 4:24
145  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 2:17
152  Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:41
160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Cole Thompson (BB) by fall 0:20
215  Casey Sheehan (Canisius) > Mike Silvis (Holley) by fall 1:19

Preliminaries

125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Austin Reiber (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 0:55

Consolation Round 2

 96  Alan White (Holley) > Andrew Hoesel (Depew) by fall 0:28
145  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Richie Hayes (Randolph) by major decision 11-2

Consolation Round 3

 96  Aarien Carvallo (Ripley) > Alan White (Holley) by fall 0:55
135  Kevin Avery (Holley) > Jake Roth (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 1:00
145  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > James Carr (Randolph) by decision 5-3
152  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Randy Hess (Wayne (B Team)) by fall 2:31
215  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Sawyer Tessmer (Ripley) by fall 0:12

Consolation Round 4

 96  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by decision 5-3
112  Sukhjit Singh (Depew) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by decision 4-1
125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Ryan Brown (Randolph) by decision 2-0
135  Kevin Avery (Holley) > Sean Frye (Canisius) by decision 7-0
140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Josh Rogacki (Depew) by fall 3:44
145  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Nick Russo (Depew) by decision 5-1
152  Jon Levchuck (BB) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 2:22
160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Steven Walinski (Depew) by fall 2:26
171  Luke Hinton (SML) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by fall 4:08
215  Mike Kasprzak (Depew) > Mike Silvis (Holley) by fall 4:20
285  Brian Urbonas (Holley) > Dakota Ward (Depew) by fall 0:31


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Depew Wildcat Invitational)