Holley Team Tournament
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 12, 2009 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)

 

First Place Team Holley
First Place Holley Top Row (left to right) Nick Cuccarro, Dustin Meridith, Jon Butterbaugh, Josh Deyager, C.J. Fallato, Sean Baylor, Kacee Sauer. Bottom Row: Josh Avila, Dillon Murphy, Quinton Murphy, Tim Butler, Ryan Camacho, Jeff Donahue, Andrew Flanagan. Click for larger image.

Slideshow: Holley Team Tournament 12 December 2009



Varsity

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Amherst [NY], Greece Athena (TNT) [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Holley (B Team) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 5-0
 2. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 4-1
 3. Amherst [NY] 3-2
 4. Greece Athena (TNT) [NY] 2-3
 5. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 1-4
 6. Holley (B Team) [NY] 0-5

Round 1

[+] [-] Holley 54, Honeoye Falls-Lima 29
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Jake Boice (HFL) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by major decision 13-0
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Greg Steiner (HFL) by fall 1:53
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Nick Asarese (HFL) by fall 0:28
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Kevin Kirschner (HFL) by fall 5:13
     145  Andrew Melnick (HFL) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 4:52
     152  Justin Gibson (HFL) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:27
     160  Jon Avery (HFL) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 3:47
     171  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by major decision 13-0
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Jordan Gushue (HFL) by fall 4:44
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) > Sean Baylor (Holley) by decision 5-3
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Greece Athena (TNT) 63, Holley (B Team) 21
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Carl Fantauzzo (GA (TNT)) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:32
     112  Grady Johnson (GA (TNT)) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:08
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     125  Matt Ellis (GA (TNT)) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:24
     130  Corey McNair (GA (TNT)) > Evan Bradoc (Holley (B Team)) by decision 5-3 (1OT)
     135  Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) > Josh Cali (GA (TNT)) by fall 1:51
     140  Adam Gorman (GA (TNT)) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:01
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA (TNT)) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:43
     152  Dennis Bitetti (GA (TNT)) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:13
     160  Anthony Gariti (GA (TNT)) > Brad Carroll (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:14
     171  Mike Lofaso (GA (TNT)) by forfeit
     189  Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) > Gage Spahn (GA (TNT)) by decision 8-4
     215  Demetrie Rivera (GA (TNT)) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 5:54
     285  Dylan Kaminski (GA (TNT)) > Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:51

[+] [-] McQuaid Jesuit 50, Amherst 21
 
      96  Brian Beauchamp (MQJ) by forfeit
     103  Warren Solomon (MQJ) by forfeit
     112  Joey Morone (MQJ) by forfeit
     119  Aleks Hickey (Amherst) > Mitch Gilbert (MQJ) by decision 10-6
     125  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) by decision 9-4
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Max Legierski (Amherst) by technical fall 5:48 16-0
     135  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst) by decision 6-2
     140  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Naeem McCastle (Amherst) by fall 1:09
     145  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) > Curt Vaniseghem (MQJ) by fall 1:34
     152  Brendan Cook (MQJ) > Jon Kapus (Amherst) by decision 6-4
     160  Cole Baba (Amherst) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) by decision 8-6
     171  Branden Anderson (Amherst) > Matt Dunn (MQJ) by decision 4-0
     189  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Corey Stanhope (MQJ) by fall 1:29
     215  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) > Tim Drozda (Amherst) by fall 1:48
     285  Nick Mihalitsas (MQJ) by forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] Holley 61, Amherst 15
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) by forfeit
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Aleks Hickey (Amherst) by fall 1:40
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) by decision 9-4
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Max Legierski (Amherst) by fall 5:03
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst) by fall 3:03
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Naeem McCastle (Amherst) by major decision 15-2
     145  Ryan Derose (Amherst) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by decision 9-7
     152  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 3:07
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Jon Kapus (Amherst) by fall 5:52
     171  Branden Anderson (Amherst) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 7-2
     189  Brian Rice (Amherst) > C.J. Fallato (Holley) by decision 8-5
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Tim Drozda (Amherst) by fall 1:20
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) by forfeit

[+] [-] Greece Athena (TNT) 43, Honeoye Falls-Lima 21
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Carl Fantauzzo (GA (TNT)) by forfeit
     112  Jake Boice (HFL) > Grady Johnson (GA (TNT)) by fall 1:37
     119  DOUBLE FFT
     125  DOUBLE FFT
     130  Matt Ellis (GA (TNT)) > Greg Steiner (HFL) by fall 0:44
     135  Corey McNair (GA (TNT)) > Nick Asarese (HFL) by major decision 12-2
     140  Chris Bitetti (GA (TNT)) > Kevin Kirschner (HFL) by fall 1:53
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA (TNT)) > Andrew Melnik (HFL) by fall 3:53
     152  Justin Gibson (HFL) > Dennis Bitetti (GA (TNT)) by fall 3:20
     160  Dustin White (GA (TNT)) > Jon Avery (HFL) by decision 4-0
     171  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Mike Cofaso (GA (TNT)) by decision 13-6
     189  Demetrie Rivera (GA (TNT)) > Ian Ooi (HFL) by fall 0:39
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) by forfeit
     285  Dylan Kaminski (GA (TNT)) by forfeit

[+] [-] McQuaid Jesuit 60, Holley (B Team) 19
 
      96  Brian Beauchamp (MQJ) > Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:10
     103  Warren Solomon (MQJ) > Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by decision 2-0
     112  Joey Morone (MQJ) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:54
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) > Mitch Gilbert (MQJ) by fall 2:28
     125  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:07
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Evan Bradoc (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:40
     135  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by decision 5-3
     140  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:46
     145  Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) > Curt Vaniseghem (MQJ) by fall 3:10
     152  Joe Rausch (MQJ) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:26
     160  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) > Brad Carroll (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:55
     171  Matt Dunn (MQJ) by forfeit
     189  Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) > Corey Stanhope (MQJ) by decision 6-2
     215  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) > Joe Flanagan (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:43
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) > Nick Mihalitsas (MQJ) by major decision 14-2


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 72, Holley (B Team) 0
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:42
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) by forfeit
     112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:33
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 10-1
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:16
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Evan Bradoc (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 13-2
     135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by technical fall 2:59 16-1
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 2:28
     145  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Dylan Starkweather (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:45
     152  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by decision 7-1
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Brad Carroll (Holley (B Team)) by decision 10-5
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) by forfeit
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:09
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 16-8
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:36

[+] [-] Amherst 29, Honeoye Falls-Lima 28
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Jake Boice (HFL) > Aleks Hickey (Amherst) by major decision 13-3
     125  Nick Pantano (Amherst) > Greg Steiner (HFL) by fall 3:12
     130  Max Legierski (Amherst) by forfeit
     135  Patrick Donovan (Amherst) > Nick Asarese (HFL) by technical fall 5:49 16-1
     140  Naeem McCastle (Amherst) > Kevin Kirschner (HFL) by fall 2:36
     145  Andrew Melnik (HFL) > Ryan Derose (Amherst) by decision 6-5
     152  Justin Gibson (HFL) > Sean Cunningham (Amherst) by fall 1:24
     160  Jon Avery (HFL) > Cole Baba (Amherst) by fall 3:10
     171  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Branden Anderson (Amherst) by decision 5-0
     189  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Jordan Gushue (HFL) by fall 1:32
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) > Tim Drozda (Amherst) by fall 0:30
     285  DOUBLE FFT

[+] [-] McQuaid Jesuit 60, Greece Athena (TNT) 26
 
      96  Brian Beauchamp (MQJ) by forfeit
     103  Carl Fantauzzo (GA (TNT)) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) by fall 1:14
     112  Joey Morone (MQJ) > Grady Johnson (GA (TNT)) by fall 5:52
     119  Mitch Gilbert (MQJ) by forfeit
     125  Matt Ellis (GA (TNT)) > Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) by major decision 17-7
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Corey McNair (GA (TNT)) by fall 1:58
     135  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Josh Cali (GA (TNT)) by fall 4:20
     140  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Adam Gorman (GA (TNT)) by fall 2:51
     145  Joe Rausch (MQJ) > Nick Borrelli (GA (TNT)) by fall 3:56
     152  Keifer Phillips (GA (TNT)) > Brendan Cook (MQJ) by decision 18-5
     160  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) > Anthony Gariti (GA (TNT)) by fall 5:17
     171  Matt Dunn (MQJ) > Mike Lofaso (GA (TNT)) by defualt
     189  Demetrie Rivera (GA (TNT)) > Corey Stanhope (MQJ) by fall 3:17
     215  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) by forfeit
     285  Dylan Kaminski (GA (TNT)) > Nick Mihalitsas (MQJ) by fall 1:16


Round 4

[+] [-] Holley 45, Greece Athena (TNT) 31
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) by forfeit
     103  Carl Fantauzzo (GA (TNT)) > Jeff Donahue (Holley) by fall 5:32
     112  Grady Johnson (GA (TNT)) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by fall 1:34
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) by forfeit
     125  Matt Ellis (GA (TNT)) > Tim Butler (Holley) by major decision 14-6
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Corey McNair (GA (TNT)) by fall 2:20
     135  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Josh Cali (GA (TNT)) by fall 3:56
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Chris Bitetti (GA (TNT)) by decision 6-2
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA (TNT)) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 1:28
     152  Dustin Meredith (Holley) > Dennis Bitetti (GA (TNT)) by fall 4:13
     160  Dustin White (GA (TNT)) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) by fall 1:32
     171  Anthony Gariti (GA (TNT)) > Josh Deyager (Holley) by decision 6-3
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Demetrie Rivera (GA (TNT)) by decision 4-1
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) by forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Dylan Kaminski (GA (TNT)) by decision 3-1 (1OT)

[+] [-] Amherst 51, Holley (B Team) 35
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     112  Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) > Aleks Hickey (Amherst) by technical fall 5:46 15-0
     125  Nick Pantano (Amherst) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:56
     130  Evan Bradoc (Holley (B Team)) > Max Legierski (Amherst) by fall 3:40
     135  Patrick Donovan (Amherst) > Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) by decision 5-4
     140  Naeem McCastle (Amherst) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 4:35
     145  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) by forfeit
     152  Jon Kapus (Amherst) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:25
     160  Cole Baba (Amherst) > Brad Carroll (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:52
     171  Branden Anderson (Amherst) by forfeit
     189  Tim Drozda (Amherst) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:29
     215  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Joe Flanagan (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:26
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit

[+] [-] McQuaid Jesuit 58, Honeoye Falls-Lima 25
 
      96  Brian Beauchamp (MQJ) by forfeit
     103  Warren Solomon (MQJ) by forfeit
     112  Jake Boice (HFL) > Joey Morone (MQJ) by fall
     119  Mitch Gilbert (MQJ) by forfeit
     125  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Greg Steiner (HFL) by fall 4:10
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) by forfeit
     135  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Nick Asarese (HFL) by fall 1:21
     140  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Kevin Kirschner (HFL) by fall 2:36
     145  Joe Rausch (MQJ) > Andrew Melnik (HFL) by fall 3:06
     152  Justin Gibson (HFL) > Brendan Cook (MQJ) by technical fall 17-2
     160  Jon Avery (HFL) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) by technical fall 15-0
     171  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Matt Dunn (MQJ) by fall 0:51
     189  Corey Stanhope (MQJ) > Ian Ooi (HFL) by major decision 9-0
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) by decision 3-2
     285  Nick Mihalitsas (MQJ) by forfeit


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley 46, McQuaid Jesuit 26
 
      96  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Brian Beauchamp (MQJ) by fall 3:31
     103  Jeff Donahue (Holley) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) by fall 1:19
     112  Joey Morone (MQJ) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) by decision 6-2
     119  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Mitch Gilbert (MQJ) by technical fall 5:58 16-1
     125  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) > Tim Butler (Holley) by major decision 13-1
     130  Quinton Murphy (Holley) by forfeit
     135  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) by major decision 11-2
     140  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Josh Avila (Holley) by decision 6-4
     145  Joe Rausch (MQJ) > Dustin Meredith (Holley) by fall 3:15
     152  Brendan Cook (MQJ) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) by fall 2:32
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) by technical fall 15-0
     171  Josh Deyager (Holley) > Matt Dunn (MQJ) by decision 9-5
     189  C.J. Fallato (Holley) > Corey Stanhope (MQJ) by fall 1:27
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) by decision 3-2
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Nick Mihalitsas (MQJ) by fall 0:37

[+] [-] Amherst 37, Greece Athena (TNT) 31
 
      96  DOUBLE FFT
     103  Carl Fantauzzo (GA (TNT)) by forfeit
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Aleks Hickey (Amherst) > Grady Johnson (GA (TNT)) by fall 3:59
     125  Matt Ellis (GA (TNT)) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) by fall 5:57
     130  Corey McNair (GA (TNT)) > Max Legierski (Amherst) by decision 5-2
     135  Patrick Donovan (Amherst) > Josh Cali (GA (TNT)) by fall 5:50
     140  Adam Gorman (GA (TNT)) > Naeem McCastle (Amherst) by major decision 13-5
     145  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) > Keifer Phillips (GA (TNT)) DQ
     152  Jon Kapus (Amherst) > Dennis Bitetti (GA (TNT)) by decision 8-4
     160  Dustin White (GA (TNT)) > Cole Baba (Amherst) by fall 0:51
     171  Branden Anderson (Amherst) > Anthony Gariti (GA (TNT)) by major decision 12-2
     189  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Gage Spahn (GA (TNT)) by fall 1:05
     215  Tim Drozda (Amherst) by forfeit
     285  Dylan Kaminski (GA (TNT)) by forfeit

[+] [-] Honeoye Falls-Lima 49, Holley (B Team) 36
 
      96  Alan White (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     103  Justin Servais (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     112  Jake Boice (HFL) > Martin Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by fall 0:53
     119  Sam Beadle (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     125  Greg Steiner (HFL) > Caleb Diep (Holley (B Team)) by major decision 12-1
     130  Evan Bradoc (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit
     135  Kevin Avery (Holley (B Team)) > Nick Asarese (HFL) by fall 1:54
     140  Kevin Kirschner (HFL) > Nick Winkley (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:45
     145  Andrew Melnik (HFL) by forfeit
     152  Justin Gibson (HFL) > Jason Kruger (Holley (B Team)) by fall 1:03
     160  Jon Avery (HFL) > Brad Carroll (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:43
     171  Brandon Lampson (HFL) by forfeit
     189  Ian Ooi (HFL) > Nick Willis (Holley (B Team)) by decision 8-6
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) > Mike Silvis (Holley (B Team)) by fall 3:25
     285  Chris Kenyon (Holley (B Team)) by forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Team Tournament)