★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Holley Team Tournament
December 13, 2008 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

All-Tournament Team
The All Tournament Team at the 2008 Holley Team Tournament. FRONT ROW: 96# Jonathan Chung 5-0 McQuaid, 103# Jake Boice 5-0 HFL, 112# Matt Martone 5-0 HFL, 119# Quinton Murphy 5-0 Holley, 125# Dillon Murphy 5-0 Holley, 130# Chaz Milly, 4-1 McQuaid, 135# Tim Banks 5-0 Holley. BACK ROW: 140# Joe Stubbe 5-0 Greece Arcadia, 145# Keiffer Philipps 5-0 Greece Arcadia, 152# Julian Cenzi 5-0 Greece Arcadia, 160# Alex O'Brian 5-0 Greece arcadia, 171# Brian Rice 5-0 Amherst, 189# Corey Damon 5-0 Amherst, 215# Sean Baylor 5-0 Holley, 285# Kacee Sauer 5-0 Holley. Photo courtesy of Shawn Ellis Murphy. Click for larger image.




Varsity

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Greece Arcadia [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Amherst [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Barker [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 5-0
 2. Greece Arcadia [NY] 4-1
 3. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 3-2
 4. Amherst [NY] 2-3
 5. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 1-4
 6. Barker [NY] 0-5

Round 1

[+] [-] Holley 69, Barker 16

Meet History
      96  Justin Servais (Holley) forfeit
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) forfeit
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     119  David Poyfair (Barker) > Tim Butler (Holley) fall 4:22
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Michael Maines (Barker) fall 3:38
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     135  Tim Banks (Holley) > Mark Sutch (Barker) fall 3:52
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) fall 3:37
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > Mike McElwain (Holley) major decision 13-0
     152  Nathan Jenks (Holley) > Garrett Fuerch (Barker) fall 4:55
     160  Spencer Greean (Holley) > Tyler Mason (Barker) decision 10-5
     171  James Lapp (Barker) > Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) fall 1:12
     189  Derek Fostano (Holley) > Josh Jackson (Barker) fall 1:11
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > John Austin (Barker) fall 5:53

[+] [-] Honeoye Falls-Lima 47, Amherst 30

Meet History
     103  Jake Boice (HFL) forfeit
     112  Matt Martone (HFL) > Alex Hickey (Amherst) fall 1:00
     119  Joe Smith (HFL) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) fall 0:56
     125  Steve Graser (Amherst) > Gregg Steiner (HFL) fall 1:06
     130  Patrick Donovan (Amherst) forfeit
     135  Bryan Lampson (HFL) > Sean Cunningham (Amherst) technical fall 15-0
     140  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Jamie Mullane (Amherst) fall 3:07
     145  Jon Avery (HFL) > Jon Kapus (Amherst) fall 3:26
     152  Brian Reakes (HFL) > Kory Roche (Amherst) decision 5-2
     160  Cody Robbins (HFL) forfeit
     171  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Jordan Gushue (HFL) fall 1:59
     189  Corey Damon (Amherst) forfeit
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) > Pete Battaglia (Amherst) decision 4-2
     285  James Sidell (Amherst) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 37, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
      96  Warren Solomon (MQJ) forfeit
     103  Jonathan Chung (MQJ) > Nick Baker (GA) fall 5:10
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Matt Ellis (GA) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) decision 3-1
     125  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) fall 1:28
     130  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) fall 1:12
     135  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Josh Eggleston (MQJ) fall 1:44
     140  John Stubbe (GA) > Joe Rausch (MQJ) fall 2:32
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) fall 5:08
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Matt Viteri (MQJ) fall 1:34
     160  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Jason Prince (MQJ) major decision 11-2
     171  Clark Hodley (MQJ) > Wadih Sarkis (GA) fall 1:33
     189  Jordan Rivera (MQJ) forfeit
     215  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] Holley 57, Greece Arcadia 25

Meet History
      96  Justin Servais (Holley) forfeit
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Nick Baker (GA) fall 1:58
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     119  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Matt Ellis (GA) fall 1:32
     125  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) decision 12-8
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > Mike Schmeer (GA) fall 3:10
     135  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Ed Bradoc (Holley) fall 3:02
     140  John Stubbe (GA) > Josh Avila (Holley) decision 7-3
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Mike McElwain (Holley) fall 0:21
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Nathan Jenks (Holley) major decision 16-2
     160  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Spencer Greean (Holley) fall 3:39
     171  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Wadih Sarkis (GA) fall 0:45
     189  Derek Fostano (Holley) forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Honeoye Falls-Lima 46, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
      96  Warren Solomon (MQJ) forfeit
     103  Jonathan Chung (MQJ) forfeit
     112  Jake Boice (HFL) forfeit
     119  Matt Martone (HFL) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) decision 8-1
     125  Joe Smith (HFL) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) fall 1:32
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Gregg Steiner (HFL) fall 1:26
     135  Bryan Lampson (HFL) > Josh Eggleston (MQJ) fall 1:29
     140  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Joe Rausch (MQJ) fall 4:43
     145  Jon Avery (HFL) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) major decision 8-0
     152  Brian Reakes (HFL) > Matt Viteri (MQJ) fall 1:30
     160  Clark Hadley (MQJ) > Cody Robbins (HFL) fall 0:59
     171  Jordan Gushue (HFL) > Jason Prince (MQJ) decision 9-8
     189  Matt Dunn (MQJ) forfeit
     215  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) forfeit
     285  Jack Weldon (HFL) forfeit

[+] [-] Amherst 41, Barker 33

Meet History
     103  DOUBLE FFT
     112  Alex Hickey (Amherst) forfeit
     119  David Poyfair (Barker) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) decision 17-11
     125  Michael Maines (Barker) > Steve Graser (Amherst) fall 4:33
     130  Patrick Donovan (Amherst) forfeit
     135  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) > Mark Sutch (Barker) technical fall 22-7
     140  Derek Fuerch (Barker) > Jamie Mullane (Amherst) fall 3:27
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > Jon Kapus (Amherst) fall 4:47
     152  Kory Roche (Amherst) > Garrett Fuerch (Barker) fall 5:50
     160  Tyler Mason (Barker) forfeit
     171  Brian Rice (Amherst) > James Lapp (Barker) fall 1:32
     189  Corey Damon (Amherst) > Josh Jackson (Barker) fall 3:24
     215  Pete Battaglia (Amherst) forfeit
     285  John Austin (Barker) > James Sidell (Amherst) fall 1:49


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 69, Honeoye Falls-Lima 18

Meet History
      96  Justin Servais (Holley) forfeit
     103  Jake Boice (HFL) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) fall 4:21
     112  Matt Martone (HFL) > Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) fall 1:48
     119  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Joe Smith (HFL) fall 0:50
     125  Tim Butler (Holley) > Gregg Steiner (HFL) fall 1:14
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     135  Tim Banks (Holley) > Bryan Lampson (HFL) fall 5:14
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Brandon Lampson (HFL) fall 3:49
     145  Jon Avery (HFL) > Mike McElwain (Holley) fall 1:53
     152  Nathan Jenks (Holley) > Brian Reakes (HFL) decision 20-15
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Jordan Gushue (HFL) fall 0:50
     171  Spencer Greean (Holley) forfeit
     189  Derek Fostano (Holley) forfeit
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 45, Barker 30

Meet History
     103  Nick Baker (GA) forfeit
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Matt Ellis (GA) > David Poyfair (Barker) major decision 10-0
     125  Michael Defone (GA) > Michael Maines (Barker) fall 5:40
     130  Mike Schmeer (GA) forfeit
     135  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Mark Sutch (Barker) technical fall 17-1
     140  John Stubbe (GA) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) fall 1:36
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Nate Jackson (Barker) fall 5:31
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Garrett Fuerch (Barker) fall 0:37
     160  Alex O'Brien (GA) > Tyler Mason (Barker) fall 1:18
     171  Matt Voelker (Barker) > Wadih Sarkis (GA) fall 1:10
     189  James Lapp (Barker) forfeit
     215  Josh Jackson (Barker) forfeit
     285  John Austin (Barker) forfeit

[+] [-] Amherst 41, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
      96  Warren Solomon (MQJ) forfeit
     103  Jonathan Chung (MQJ) forfeit
     112  Alex Hickey (Amherst) forfeit
     119  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) decision 9-4
     125  Greg Puglisi (MQJ) > Steve Graser (Amherst) decision 5-3
     130  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst) fall 1:59
     135  Sean Cunningham (Amherst) > Josh Eggleston (MQJ) major decision 22-10
     140  Jamie Mullane (Amherst) > Joe Rausch (MQJ) major decision 14-5
     145  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) forfeit
     152  Kory Roche (Amherst) > Matt Viteri (MQJ) decision 6-0
     160  Jason Prince (MQJ) forfeit
     171  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Clark Hadley (MQJ) fall 0:53
     189  Corey Damon (Amherst) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) fall 2:55
     215  Pete Battaglia (Amherst) forfeit
     285  James Sidell (Amherst) forfeit


Round 4

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 48, Amherst 30

Meet History
     103  Nick Baker (GA) forfeit
     112  Alex Hickey (Amherst) forfeit
     119  Matt Ellis (GA) > Nick Pantano (Amherst) fall 2:55
     125  Michael Defone (GA) > Steve Graser (Amherst) fall 5:22
     130  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst) decision 4-0
     135  Aaron Camelio (GA) > Sean Cunningham (Amherst) decision 11-7
     140  John Stubbe (GA) > Jamie Mullane (Amherst) fall 0:37
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Jon Kapus (Amherst) fall 1:58
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Kory Roche (Amherst) fall 0:44
     160  Alex O'Brien (GA) forfeit
     171  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Wadih Sarkis (GA) fall 0:48
     189  Corey Damon (Amherst) forfeit
     215  Pete Battaglia (Amherst) forfeit
     285  James Sidell (Amherst) forfeit

[+] [-] Honeoye Falls-Lima 42, Barker 32

Meet History
     103  Jake Boice (HFL) forfeit
     112  Matt Martone (HFL) forfeit
     119  Joe Smith (HFL) > David Poyfair (Barker) fall 1:25
     125  Michael Maines (Barker) > Gregg Steiner (HFL) fall 3:24
     130  DOUBLE FFT
     135  Bryan Lampson (HFL) forfeit
     140  Brandon Lampson (HFL) > Derek Fuerch (Barker) default
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > Jon Avery (HFL) decision 10-4
     152  Brian Reakes (HFL) > Garrett Fuerch (Barker) fall 1:51
     160  Tyler Mason (Barker) > Jordan Gushue (HFL) fall 2:22
     171  Matt Voelker (Barker) forfeit
     189  Josh Jackson (Barker) forfeit
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) forfeit
     285  John Austin (Barker) forfeit

[+] [-] Holley 63, McQuaid Jesuit 14

Meet History
      96  Jonathan Chung (MQJ) > Justin Servais (Holley) fall 5:11
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) fall 1:55
     112  Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) forfeit
     119  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Jackson Swartout (MQJ) fall 1:06
     125  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) fall 2:38
     130  Tim Banks (Holley) > Chaz Milly (MQJ) decision 7-5
     135  Ed Bradoc (Holley) > Josh Eggleston (MQJ) decision 11-8
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Joe Rausch (MQJ) fall 2:50
     145  Jack Alvermann (MQJ) > Mike McElwain (Holley) major decision 9-0
     152  Nathan Jenks (Holley) > Matt Viteri (MQJ) major decision 15-5
     160  Spencer Greean (Holley) forfeit
     171  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) > Jordan Rivera (MQJ) technical fall 16-0
     189  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) > Derek Fostano (Holley) major decision 9-1
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley 58, Amherst 22

Meet History
      96  Justin Servais (Holley) forfeit
     103  Ryan Camacho (Holley) forfeit
     112  Nick Pantano (Amherst) > Jessi Kimmerly (Holley) major decision 17-8
     119  Tim Butler (Holley) > Alex Hickey (Amherst) fall 1:53
     125  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Steve Graser (Amherst) fall 0:24
     130  Dillon Murphy (Holley) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst) fall 3:36
     135  Tim Banks (Holley) > Sean Cunningham (Amherst) fall 0:46
     140  Josh Avila (Holley) > Jamie Mullane (Amherst) fall 2:47
     145  Jon Kapus (Amherst) > Mike McElwain (Holley) decision 4-3
     152  Kory Roche (Amherst) > Nathan Jenks (Holley) decision 4-2
     160  Jon Butterbaugh (Holley) forfeit
     171  Brian Rice (Amherst) > Spencer Greean (Holley) fall 2:30
     189  Derek Fostano (Holley) > Corey Damon (Amherst) fall 1:44
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Pete Battaglia (Amherst) major decision 11-3
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] McQuaid Jesuit 50, Barker 21

Meet History
      96  Warren Solomon (MQJ) forfeit
     103  Jonathan Chung (MQJ) forfeit
     112  DOUBLE FFT
     119  Jackson Swartout (MQJ) > David Poyfair (Barker) technical fall 15-0
     125  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Michael Maines (Barker) major decision 17-4
     130  Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) forfeit
     135  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) forfeit
     140  Joe Rausch (MQJ) forfeit
     145  Nate Jackson (Barker) > Jack Alvermann (MQJ) major decision 14-4
     152  Garrett Fuerch (Barker) > Matt Viteri (MQJ) technical fall 15-0
     160  Tyler Mason (Barker) > Clark Hadley (MQJ) fall 1:47
     171  Jason Prince (MQJ) > Matt Voelker (Barker) fall 2:43
     189  Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) > Josh Jackson (Barker) fall 2:29
     215  DOUBLE FFT
     285  John Austin (Barker) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece Arcadia 42, Honeoye Falls-Lima 33

Meet History
     103  Jake Boice (HFL) forfeit
     112  Matt Martone (HFL) forfeit
     119  Matt Ellis (GA) forfeit
     125  Joe Smith (HFL) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) fall 1:06
     130  Mike Schmeer (GA) > Gregg Steiner (HFL) fall 1:03
     135  Bryan Lampson (HFL) > Aaron Camelio (GA) decision 6-4
     140  John Stubbe (GA) > Brandon Lampson (HFL) fall 0:47
     145  Keifer Phillips (GA) > Jon Avery (HFL) fall 3:59
     152  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Brian Reakes (HFL) fall 1:22
     160  Alex O'Brien (GA) forfeit
     171  Jordan Gushue (HFL) forfeit
     189  Wadih Sarkis (GA) forfeit
     215  Jack Weldon (HFL) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Team Tournament)