★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Wrestling Halls of Fame


WESTERN NEW YORK WRESTLING COACHES ASSOCIATION
★   Section Six Wrestling Hall of Fame   ★
2004
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Norm Foster
Amherst Coach
2004
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dick Post
Pioneer Coach
2004
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Lou Rosselli
Roy-Hart Wrestler
2004
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dennis & Michael DiPaolo
Contributors
2005
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Armand "Ace" Cacciatore
Niagara Wheatfield Coach
2005
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Joe Shifflet
Sweet Home Coach
2005
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Clarence "Flash" Olson
Southwestern Coach
2005
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Gary Butt
Williamsville Wrestler
2006
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Mike Foster
Olean Coach
2006
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jeff Prescott
Wrestler
2006
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Paul Pickhardt
West Seneca Wrestler
2006
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Clar Anderson
Olean Wrestler
2006
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bill Hein
Contributor
2007
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Fred Marcheson
Iroquois Coach
2007
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jack Valentic
Wrestler
2007
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Ethan Bosch
Wrestler
2007
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Glenn Bateman
Wrestler/Coach
2007
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Linda Knuutila
Contributor
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
James Endres
Coach
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Kerwin "Skip" Pine
Coach
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bert Ernst
Wrestler
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Franklin Patterson Jr.
Wrestler
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Keith Stearns
Wrestler
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Paul Conklin
Contributor
2008
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
John Diblasi
Contributor
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bill Davenport
Coach
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jim Myers
Coach
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bill Miner
Wrestler
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Rob Waddigton
Wrestler
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bill Prince
Wrestler
2009
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Harvey Lyndaker
Contributor
2010
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Walt Thurneau
Coach
2010
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dick Lang
Coach/Contributor
2010
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Don Schoch
Wrestler
2010
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bob Sloand
Wrestler
2010
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Ryan Needle
Wrestler
2011
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Kyle Grunwald
Wrestler
2011
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dave Hickson
Wrestler/Contributor
2011
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Ron Krane
Wrestler
2011
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jeff Ellis
Wrestler
2011
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Chris Smith
Wrestler
2012
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dennis Beck
Coach
2012
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Mel Cunningham
Wrestler
2012
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Chris Leichtweis
Wrestler
2012
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dick Minkime
Wrestler
2012
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Tom Schifflet
Wrestler
2013
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bob Jackson
Wrestler/Coach
2013
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jim Guizzotti
Wrestler
2013
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bobby Jackson
Wrestler
2013
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jim Schoenle
Wrestler
2013
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Joe Zito
Wrestler
2014
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Ernie Bareham
Gowanda Coach
2014
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jim Beichner
Cassadaga Valley Wrestler
2014
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Ron Brunner
Pioneer Coach
2014
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Dave Grabbenstatter
Amherst Wrestler
2015
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jim Lamb
Williamsville Coach
2015
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Rich Morton
Salamanca Coach
2015
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
J.R. Roberts
Medina Wrestler
2015
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Kane Smith
Salamanca Wrestler
2016
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Paul Cianchetti
Niagara Wheatfield Wrestler
2016
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Richard (Dick) Errico
Maple Grove Coach
2016
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Bob Koshinski
Contributor
2016
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Joseph (Joe) Rotundo
Coach
2017
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Kenny Betts
Fredonia Wrestler
2017
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jerry Drayer
Akron Coach
2017
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
John Martineck
Lancaster Wrestler
2017
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Matthew Mazgaj
Southwestern Wrestler
2017
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Pete Raetzer
Maryvale Wrestler/Contributor
2018
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Kyle Cerminare
Lew-Port Wrestler
2018
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Chris Lawson
Kenmore East Wrestler
2018
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
John Morello
Lockport Wrestler
2018
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Brad Rowe
Ripley Wrestler
2018
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Marty Rowe
Ripley Coach
2019
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Sam Williams
Official
2019
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Jacob Schaus
Falconer Wrestler
2019
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Chris Conti
Fredonia Wrestler
2019
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Alex Conti
Fredonia Coach
2019
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Greg Betts
Fredonia Wrestler

★ ★ ★ ★ ★