Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011.5
2011.6
2017.5
2017.6
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012.5
2012.6
2018.5
2018.6
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013.5
2013.6
 
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014.5
2014.6
 
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009 V
2009 VI
2015.5
2015.6
 
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010 V
2010 VI
2016.5
2016.6
 

:::2007-08 Tournaments

 
ATTN TOURNEY ADMINS

Contact info@armdrag.com for information on getting an armdrag FTP account to post your LIVE brackets to during your tournament.
 

College Tournaments


Alfred State College Open
Ben McMullen Open
Brockport Open
Brockport/Oklahoma Gold Classic
Bud Whitehill Duals
CSU Open
Eastern Michigan Open
ECWC Championships
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Jayhawk Invitational
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Muskegon Duals
Niagara County Duals
NJCAA National Championships
NJCAA Region III Championships
Northeast Duals
NYS Championships
RIT Invitational
Trail Blazer Open
Triton Open
UB Open
Virginia Duals
 

High School Tournaments




NHSCA Nationals
States

Section V State Qualifier
Section VI D1 State Qualifier
Section VI D2 State Qualifier

Section V Class AA
Section V Class A
Section V Class BBBB
Section V Class BBB
Section V Class BB
Section V Class B
Section VI Class AAAA
Section VI Class AAA
Section VI Class AA
Section VI Class A - WANTED

Adirondack-Dolgeville Mountain Duals
Alexander Green & Gold Invitational
Andersen Tournament
Akron Invitational
Arkport Holiday Duals
Art "Bear" Connorton Invitational
Athens Duals
Attica Blue Devil Challenge
Barker Invitational
Batavia Christmas Tournament
Batavia JV Duals
Battle for the Tier
Battle on the Border
Bradshaw Tournament
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
Brockway Big Dog Invitational
Byron-Bergen Invitational
Cal-Mum Tournament
Cal-Mum JV Tournament
Campbell-Savona Holiday Invitational
Canoe Landing Invitational
Cato-Meridian Duals
Cazenovia Invitational
Cheektowaga Team Tournament
CHSAA State Championships
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Invitational
Cicero-North Syracuse Duals
Clash at the Creek
Clayton Barnard Memorial
Clyde Cole Invitational
Columbia Holiday Invitational
Depew Wildcat Invitational
DeMeco-Trainor Tournament
East Aurora Duals
East Invitational
Eastern States Classic
ECIC Championship
Finger Lakes West Invitational
Franklinville Invitational
Fred Bell Memorial
Genesee Valley Duals
Greece Olympia JV Invitational
Hammondsport Duals
Holley Christmas Duals
Holley Team Tournament
Jack Fisher Newark Invitational
Jamestown Holiday Classic
John Vesper Memorial Duals
LCAA Championships
Lee Van Slyke Invitational
Leo J. Sammon Ilion Invitational
Lewiston-Porter Invitational
Lilac City Invitational
Lockport Invitational
Matthew Marino Webster Invitational
Midlakes Duals
Mike Watson Invitational
MMAA All-Catholic Championships
Monroe County Tournament
Monroe County JV Championships
NFWOA Invitational
NYS Early Season Duals
Odessa-Montour Duals
Olean Big 30 Classic
Oswego Holiday Tournament
Owego Duals
Patrick J. Morales Tournament
Penfield Hunter-Holiday Invitational
Phoenix Duals
Port Byron Invitational
Portville Invitational
Ripley Invitational
Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Salamanca Invitational
Sheetz Holiday Classic
Skaneateles Duals
South Seneca Duals
State Farm Classic
Steve Garland Memorial
Sweet Home Invitational
Teike/Bernabi Tournament
Tonawanda Team Tournament
Tri-Valley Tournament
Union-Endicott Duals
Valley Duals
Victor Duals
Victor JV Duals
Walt Peterson Invitational
Waterloo Invitational
West Seneca East Duals
Williamsville North Invitational
Windsor Christmas Invitational

 

Other Tournaments


Batavia Old-Timers Tournament
Brighton March Madness (PDF)
Holley Club Tournament
Empire State Games
Josh Rojas Memorial
Lockport Kids Club Tournament
Newark Club Duals
NCCC Old-Timers Tournament
Northeast America USGWA Girls Wrestling Championships
ROC E6 Slam Fest (PDF)
Spartan Club Tournament
USAW Beach Wrestling National Championships
USAW Beach Wrestling World Team Trials
USAW National High School Beach Duals

USAW Cadet National Duals
Wellsville Tournament

:::2007-08

 Rankings :::

Section V: #1|#2|#3|#4|#5|#6|#7|#8|#9|FINAL
NYSSA Dual Match: #1|#2|#3|#4|#5|#6|#7|#8|FINAL

 

:::Important

 Documents:::


Section V Scholar/Athlete Wrestling Scholarship (PDF)
BEDS Numbers (PDF)

 

:::What's

 New:::

 
13 August 2008
3 August 2008
20 July 2008
8 July 2008
3 July 2008
23 May 2008
26 April 2008
19 April 2008
27 March 2008
25 March 2008
24 March 2008
9 March 2008
  • New York State Championships FINAL

    CONGRATULATIONS SECTION V STATE CHAMPS!

    96 D1 - Bob Dierna (Wayne)
    103 D2 - Quinton Murphy (Holley)
    130 D2 - Ian Paddock (Warsaw)
    135 D2 - Alex Ekstrom (Pal-Mac)
    140 D2 - Mike Nevinger (Letchworth)
    160 D1 - Bryan Bourne (Spencerport)
    171 D2 - Cody Hutcheson (Bath Haverling)
    189 D2 - Nate Schiedel (Cal-Mum)
    215 D1 - Paul Glover (Spencerport)
8 March 2008
1 March 2008
27 February 2008
24 February 2008
22 February 2008
20 February 2008
19 February 2008
17 February 2008
14 February 2008
13 February 2008
11 February 2008
10 February 2008
9 February 2008
8 February 2008
7 February 2008
6 February 2008
5 February 2008
3 February 2008
2 February 2008
1 February 2008
31 January 2008
30 January 2008
29 January 2008
28 January 2008
27 January 2008
26 January 2008
25 January 2008
24 January 2008
23 January 2008
22 January 2008
21 January 2008
20 January 2008
19 January 2008
18 January 2008
17 January 2008
16 January 2008
15 January 2008
14 January 2008
12 January 2008
11 January 2008
10 January 2008
9 January 2008
8 January 2008
7 January 2008
6 January 2008
5 January 2008
4 January 2008
3 January 2008
2 January 2008
1 January 2008
31 December 2007
30 December 2007
28 December 2007
27 December 2007
26 December 2007
25 December 2007
24 December 2007
23 December 2007
22 December 2007
21 December 2007
20 December 2007
19 December 2007
18 December 2007
17 December 2007
16 December 2007
15 December 2007
14 December 2007
13 December 2007
12 December 2007
11 December 2007
10 December 2007
9 December 2007
8 December 2007
7 December 2007
6 December 2007
5 December 2007
4 December 2007
3 December 2007
2 December 2007
1 December 2007
30 November 2007
29 November 2007
28 November 2007
27 November 2007
26 November 2007
25 November 2007
24 November 2007
23 November 2007
Thanksgiving Day
21 November 2007
19 November 2007
18 November 2007
17 November 2007
16 November 2007
14 November 2007
12 November 2007
11 November 2007
10 November 2007
8 November 2007
7 November 2007
6 November 2007
4 November 2007
2 November 2007
1 November 2007
Halloween
30 October 2007
29 October 2007
26 October 2007
24 October 2007
22 October 2007
18 October 2007
17 October 2007
9 October 2007
7 October 2007
6 October 2007
5 October 2007
23 September 2007
19 September 2007
21 August 2007
20 Aug 2007
  • Created this page
5 June 2007
9 May 2007
5 April 2007

More...

 

2007-08 Teams:::

 
ATTN COACHES & VOLUNTEERS

Send in your team SCHEDULES &  ROSTERS including names, years, and weights. All results  should be in BEFORE MIDNIGHT to be posted before morning.
 

College Teams


Alfred State Pioneers
Niagara County Trail Blazers
Brockport State Golden Eagles
RIT Tigers

 

High School Teams


Addison Knights
Alexander Trojans
Alfred-Almond Eagles
Arkport Blue Jays
Attica Blue Devils
Avoca Tigers
Avon Braves
Batavia Blue Devils
Bishop Kearney Kings
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverines
Brighton Barons
Brockport Blue Devils
Byron-Bergen Bees
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders
Campbell-Savona Panthers
Canandaigua Braves
Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
Charlotte Lakesiders
Churchville-Chili Saints
Dansville Mustangs
East Orientals
Eastridge Lancers
East Rochester Bombers
Fairport Red Raiders
Fillmore Eagles
Gananda Blue Panthers
Gates Chili Spartans
Genesee Valley Jaguars
Geneseo Blue Devils
Geneva Panthers
Greece Arcadia Titans
Greece Athena Trojans
Greece Olympia Spartans
Hammondsport Lakers
Haverling Rams
Hilton Cadets
Holley Hawks
Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars
Hornell Red Raiders
Irondequoit Eagles
Jasper-Troupsburg Wildcats
Kendall Eagles
Keshequa Indians
Le Roy Oatkan Knights
Letchworth Indians
Livonia Bulldogs
Lyndonville Tigers
Lyons Lions
Marcus Whitman Wildcats
Marion Black Knights
Marshall Jurists
McQuaid Jesuit Knights
Midlakes Screaming Eagles
Mynderse Blue Devils
Newark Reds
North Rose-Wolcott Cougars
Northstar Christian Knights
Oakfield-Alabama Hornets
Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
Pavilion Golden Gophers
Pembroke Dragons
Penfield Patriots
Penn Yan Mustangs
Perry Yellow Jackets
Pittsford Panthers
Red Creek Rams
Red Jacket Indians
Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
Sodus Spartans
South Seneca Falcons
Spencerport Rangers
Victor Blue Devils
Warsaw Tigers
Waterloo Indians
Wayland-Cohocton Eagles
Wayne Eagles
Webster Schroeder Warriors
Webster Thomas Titans
Wellsville Lions
Williamson Marauders
York Golden Knights

New York Cadets
 

Documents/Articles


BEDS Numbers (PDF)

 

Please help support ArmDrag. Make a donation today.
 

 
Copyright 2001-2007 ArmDrag.com
PO Box 10475
Rochester, NY 14610-0475
VOICEMAIL/FAX (866) 205-7490
info@armdrag.com