Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.
1899
1920
1925
1930
1935
1940
1945
1950
1955
1960
1965
1970
1975
1980
1985
1990
1995
2000
2005
2010
...
1921
1926
1931
1936
1941
1946
1951
1956
1961
1966
1971
1976
1981
1986
1991
1996
2001
2006
2011
...
1922
1927
1932
1937
1942
1947
1952
1957
1962
1967
1972
1977
1982
1987
1992
1997
2002
2007
2012
...
1923
1928
1933
1938
1943
1948
1953
1958
1963
1968
1973
1978
1983
1988
1993
1998
2003
2008
2013
...
1924
1929
1934
1939
1944
1949
1954
1959
1964
1969
1974
1979
1984
1989
1994
1999
2004
2009
 
 

Cicero-North Syracuse Duals


Varsity Wrestling Team Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, NY)
Wednesday-Thursday, December 27-28, 2006

Complete Results (PDF)

Team Final

1. Amsterdam (9-0)
2. Letchworth (8-2)
3. Valley (8-2)

Round 1

Fowler 56 CBA Albany 18
Beekmantown 39 Beaver River 33
Valley 47 Gouverneur 22
Burnt Hills 40 Letchworth 32
Amsterdam 57 Cicero-North Syracuse 9

Round 2

Gouverneur 42 New Hartford 26
Beaver River 42 Fowler 28
Valley 37 Burnt Hills 30
Cicero-North Syracuse 54 CBA Albany 30
Letchworth 48 Beekmantown 18

Round 3

Beekmantown 43 Cicero-North Syracuse 27
Burnt Hills 35 Gouverneur 33
Letchworth 48 Fowler 17
Beaver River 45 New Hartford 27
Amsterdam 47 Beekmantown 20

Round 4

Letchworth 33 Valley 30
Fowler 40 New Hartford 27
Gouverneur 42 Cicero-North Syracuse 35
Beekmantown 42 CBA Albany 23
Amsterdam 39 Beaver River 33

Round 5

Valley 53 New Hartford 18
Burnt Hills 39 Beaver River 33
Gouverneur 57 CBA Albany 0
Amsterdam 59 Fowler 7

Round 6

Burnt Hills 64 CBA Albany 6
Amsterdam 33 Valley 32
Letchworth 43 New Hartford 24

Round 7

Valley 61 CBA Albany 6
Burnt Hills 43 Beekmantown 18
Beaver River 40 Cicero-North Syracuse 21
Amsterdam 57 New Hartford 14

Round 8

Burnt Hills 47 Fowler 16
Amsterdam 33 Letchworth 30
Beaver River 54 CBA Albany 21
Beekmantown 37 New Hartford 33
Valley 60 Cicero-North Syracuse 6

Round 9

Valley 64 Fowler 3
Beekmantown 43 Governeur 30
Amsterdam 63 CBA Albany 9
Burnt Hills 46 New Hartford 22
Letchworth 51 Cicero-North Syracuse 16

Round 10

Valley 42 Beaver River 27
Governeur 40 Fowler 18
Amsterdam vs Burnt Hills
Letchworth 66 CBA Albany 6
Cicero-North Syracuse 37 New Hartford 36

Round 11

Governeur vs Amsterdam
Beekmantown 48 Fowler 22
Burnt Hills 55 Cicero-North Syracuse 12
CBA Albany vs New Hartford
Letchworth 40 Beaver River 22

Round 12

Valley 42 Beekmantown 22
Beaver River 42 Governeur 27