Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011.5
2011.6
2017.5
2017.6
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012.5
2012.6
2018.5
2018.6
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013.5
2013.6
 
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014.5
2014.6
 
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009 V
2009 VI
2015.5
2015.6
 
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010 V
2010 VI
2016.5
2016.6
 

:::2005-06 Tournaments

 
ATTN COACHES & VOLUNTEERS

Send in your brackets DURING and AFTER your tournament to be posted on armdrag. Whenever possible, send your results in BEFORE MIDNIGHT.
 

College Tournaments


NCAA D-III Nationals
NJCAA Nationals

Alfred State College Tournament
Art Kraft Memorial Tournament
Brockport Open
Brockport/Oklahoma Gold Classic
Brock Invitational
Eastern Michigan University Open
Ithaca Invitational
JCC Open
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Muskegon CC McMillen Open
NCCC Tournament
NY/PA Duals
NYS Championships
Oneonta State Red Dragon Invitational
Region III Duals
RIT Invitational
Slippery Rock Open
UB Open

 

High School Tournaments


States
Section V State Qualifier
Section VI State Qualifier

Section V Class AA
Section V Class A
Section V Class BBBB
Section V Class BBB
Section V Class BB
Section V Class B
Section VI Class AAAA
Section VI Class AAA
Section VI Class AA
Section VI Class A

Alexander Tournament
Akron Tournament
Andersen Tournament
Art "Bear" Connorton Invitational
Attica Blue Devil Classic
Batavia Christmas Tournament
Batavia JV Duals
Bill Dixon Memorial Tournament
Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament
Brockway "Big Dog" Tournament
Byron-Bergen Invitational
Caledonia-Mumford Tournament
Campbell-Savona Christmas Tournament
Canoe Landing Tournament
Ciaburri/Van GordenTournament
Cicero-North Syracuse Duals
Clash at the Creek Duals
Clayton Barnard Tournament
Clyde Cole Tournament
DeMeco-Trainor Tournament
Depew Wildcat Invitational
East Invitational
Finger Lakes League JV Championships
Franklinville Tournament
Genesee Valley Tournament
Hammondsport Duals
Holley Team Tournament
Hornell State Farm Classic
Irondequoit Duals
Jamestown Holiday Classic
Joe Schifflet Invitational
Ken-Ton Tournament
KSA Classic
LCAA Championships
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Tournament
Leo J. Sammon Tournament
Le Roy Invitational
Liverpool Duals
Livonia Hall of Fame Duals
Lockport Tournament
Maryvale Invitational
Matthew Marino Invitational
Midlakes Duals
Mike Watson Tournament
Monroe County League Championships
Monroe County League JV Championships
Newark Tournament
NFWO Tournament
Olean Big 30 Tournament
Oswego County Holiday Tournament
Oswego Duals
Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament
Phoenix Duals
Port Byron Invitational
Portville Invitational
POWERade Tournament
Robert Bradshaw Tournament
Salamanca Tournament
Scott Pegg Memorial Lilac Tournament
Shenendehowa Invitational
Southern Cayuga Duals
Steve Garland Tournament
Teike/Bernabi Tournament
Titan Duals
Tonawanda Team Tournament
Top Gun Tournament
Tri-Valley Tournament
Union-Endicott Duals
Victor Duals
Walt Peterson Invitational
Waterloo Invitational
Waverly Duals
Wayne/Finger Lakes West Invitational
West Seneca East Team Tournament
Williamsville North Tournament
 

Youth/Other Tourneys


1000 Islands Duals
Batavia Spring Tournaments
Empire State Games
Hilton Youth Tournament
Josh Rojas Memorial Pee Wee Tournament
National Schoolboy Duals
NHSCA Nationals
NY/USA Freestyle State Qualifier @ Holley
Ralph Perrigo Memorial Tournament
Robert Allen Memorial Youth Tournament
Seneca Falls Youth Tournament
Wayne Takedown Tournament

 

 
29 Aug 2006
15 Aug 2006
28 July 2006
12 June 2006
4 June 2006
17 April 2006
11 April 2006
8 April 2006
5 April 2006
3 April 2006
27 Mar 2006
26 Mar 2006
18 Mar 2006
14 Mar 2006
5 Mar 2006
4 Mar 2006
27 Feb 2006
26 Feb 2006
25 Feb 2006
24 Feb 2006
23 Feb 2006
22 Feb 2006
20 Feb 2006
19 Feb 2006
17 Feb 2006
15 Feb 2006
14 Feb 2006
13 Feb 2006
11 Feb 2006
10 Feb 2006
9 Feb 2006
8 Feb 2006
7 Feb 2006
5 Feb 2006
4 Feb 2006
3 Feb 2006
2 Feb 2006
1 Feb 2006
31 Jan 2006
30 Jan 2006
28 Jan 2006
28 Jan 2006
27 Jan 2006
26 Jan 2006
25 Jan 2006
24 Jan 2006
23 Jan 2006
22 Jan 2006
21 Jan 2006
20 Jan 2006
19 Jan 2006
18 Jan 2006
16 Jan 2006
15 Jan 2006
14 Jan 2006
13 Jan 2006
12 Jan 2006
11 Jan 2006
10 Jan 2006
9 Jan 2006
8 Jan 2006
7 Jan 2006
6 Jan 2006
5 Jan 2006
4 Jan 2006
3 Jan 2006
2 Jan 2006
31 Dec 2005
30 Dec 2005
29 Dec 2005
28 Dec 2005
28 Dec 2005
24 Dec 2005
23 Dec 2005
22 Dec 2005
21 Dec 2005
20 Dec 2005
18 Dec 2005
17 Dec 2005
16 Dec 2005
15 Dec 2005
14 Dec 2005
13 Dec 2005
12 Dec 2005
11 Dec 2005
10 Dec 2005
9 Dec 2005
8 Dec 2005
7 Dec 2005
6 Dec 2005
5 Dec 2005
4 Dec 2005
3 Dec 2005
2 Dec 2005
1 Dec 2005
30 Nov 2005
29 Nov 2005
  • Haverling 68, Dansville 7
  • Medina-VI 34, Lyndonville 30
  • Hornell Red Raiders ROSTER
  • COACHES AND/OR COMMUNITY MEMBERS: Send in your tournament brackets BEFORE, DURING, and AFTER your tournament to be posted on armdrag. Why before?  To get the fans TALKING! They stick match-ups in the newspaper anymore, but we can still post 'em on the Web!
  • ALSO: Please try to get your meet results in BEFORE MIDNIGHT to be posted before morning.
28 Nov 2005
27 Nov 2005
26 Nov 2005
23 Nov 2005
22 Nov 2005
21 Nov 2005
20 Nov 2005
19 Nov 2005
17 Nov 2005
16 Nov 2005
15 Nov 2005
13 Nov 2005
12 Nov 2005
9 Nov 2005
7 Nov 2005
6 Nov 2005
29 Oct 2005

 

 

2005-06 Teams:::

 
ATTN COACHES & VOLUNTEERS

Send in your team SCHEDULES &  ROSTERS including names, years, and weights. All results  should be in BEFORE MIDNIGHT to be posted before morning.
 

College Teams


Alfred State Pioneers
NCCC Trail Blazers
SUNY Brockport Golden Eagles
RIT Tigers

 

High School Teams


Addison Knights
Alexander Trojans
Alfred-Almond Eagles
Arkport Blue Jays
Attica Blue Devils
Avoca Tigers
Avon Braves
Batavia Blue Devils
Bishop Kearney Kings
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverines
Brighton Barons
Brockport Blue Devils
Byron-Bergen Bees
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders
Campbell-Savona Panthers
Canandaigua Braves
Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
Charlotte Lakesiders
Churchville-Chili Saints
Dansville Mustangs
East Orientals
Eastridge Lancers
Fairport Red Raiders
Fillmore Eagles
Gates Chili Spartans
Genesee Valley Jaguars
Geneseo Blue Devils
Geneva Panthers
Greece Arcadia Titans
Greece Athena Trojans
Greece Olympia Spartans
Hammondsport Lakers
Haverling Rams
Hilton Cadets
Holley Hawks
Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars
Hornell Red Raiders
Irondequoit Eagles
Jasper-Troupsburg Wildcats
Jefferson Jaguars
Kendall Eagles
Keshequa Indians
Le Roy Oatkan Knights
Letchworth Indians
Livonia Bulldogs
Lyndonville Tigers
Lyons Lions
Marcus Whitman Wildcats
Marion Black Knights
Marshall Jurists
McQuaid Knights
Midlakes Screaming Eagles
Mynderse Blue Devils
Newark Reds
North Rose-Wolcott Cougars
Northstar Knights
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Oakfield-Alabama Hornets
Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
Pavilion Golden Gophers
Pembroke Dragons
Penfield Patriots
Penn Yan Mustangs
Perry Yellow Jackets
Pittsford Panthers
Red Creek Rams
Red Jacket Indians
Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
Sodus Spartans
South Seneca Falcons
Spencerport Rangers
Victor Blue Devils
Warsaw Tigers
Waterloo Indians
Wayland-Cohocton Eagles
Wayne Eagles
Webster Schroeder Warriors
Webster Thomas Titans
Wellsville Lions
Williamson Marauders
York Golden Knights

GRL All-Star Team
 

Documents/Articles


Divisions & Classifications (PDF)
Section V Scholar/Athlete Wrestling Scholarship APPLICATION (PDF)
Section V Wrestling Handbook
Jacoutot goes to the mat for his athletes
Referee Leo Rhodes (PDF)
Referee Ray Watt (PDF)

 

Please help support ArmDrag. Make a donation today.
 

 
Copyright 2001-2007 ArmDrag.com
PO Box 10475
Rochester, NY 14610-0475
VOICEMAIL/FAX (866) 205-7490
info@armdrag.com