|
ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.
We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and
articles as well. Many college and public libraries have microform copies
of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years. In them, you can find
lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time,
make a trip to the library and check it out. Ask a librarian how to get
started and how to print out the articles that you find.
|
2004-05
Williamson Marauders |
Coach: Mr. Jim Newby |
Division Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses |
2004-05 Wrestling Schedule |
DATE
|
EVENT
|
TIME
|
Nov 24
|
CALEDONIA-MUMFORD @ HOME
|
5:30 pm
|
Nov 30
|
Williamson @ Red Jacket
|
6:30 pm
|
Dec 3-
Dec 4
|
Walt Peterson Invitational Tournament @ Haverling
|
3:00 pm,
10:00 am
|
Dec 9
|
MARSHALL @ HOME
|
5:00 pm
|
Dec 11
|
Clash at the Creek Duals @ Red Creek
|
10:00 am
|
Dec 15
|
Williamson @ Sodus
|
6:30 pm
|
Dec 21
|
Williamson @ Mynderse
|
6:30 pm
|
Dec 23
|
Williamson @ Red Jacket
|
6:00 pm
|
Dec 28-
Dec 29
|
Genesee Valley Tournament @ Geneseo
|
10:00 am,
both days
|
Jan 6
|
Williamson @ Marcus Whitman
|
6:30 pm
|
Jan 12
|
LYONS @ HOME
|
6:30 pm
|
Jan 13
|
Williamson @ Red Creek
|
6:30 pm
|
Jan 15
|
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Tournament @ Palmyra-Macedon
|
10:00 am
|
Jan 20
|
MARION @ HOME
|
6:30 pm
|
Feb 2
|
SOUTH SENECA @ HOME
|
6:30 pm
|
Feb 12
|
Finger Lakes Invitational Tournament @ Red Jacket
|
10:00 am
|
Feb 18 -
Feb 19
|
Class BBB Sectional Tournament
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
Feb 25 -
Feb 26
|
Super Sectionals/State
Qualifier
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
Mar 4 -
Mar 5
|
NYSPHSAA State Tournament
@ Pepsi Arena, Albany
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
|
|
Walt Peterson Invitational @ Haverling
Clash at the Creek Duals @ Red
Creek
Genesee
Valley Tournament @ Geneseo
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Tournament @ Pal-Mac
Scott Pegg
Memorial Lilac Tournament
South Seneca Falcons 34, Williamson Marauders 33
Fingers
Lakes Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Wednesday, February 2, 2005
103 - Cody Budd (SS), fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - Steve Erickson (SS), fft.
125 - Alan Champagne (W), fft.
130 - Megan Wech (SS) d. Otis Collier, 14-5
135 * Shawn Daley (SS) p. Jack Ankrom
140 - Hallie Ankrom (W) d. James Morich, 12-7
145 - Jeff Weeks (W) d. Zack Straub, 2-0
152 - Shawn Aman (SS) p. Matt Bixby
160 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Joe Marconi
171 - Eric Vos (W) d. Joe McCheyne, 12-9
189 - Brian Jennings (SS) p. Court Delke
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W) p. Ken Landers
Marion Black Knights 46, Williamson Marauders 16
Finger Lakes Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Thursday, January 20, 2005
103 - Matt Hasbrouck (M), fft.
112 * Bryan Bushart (M) p. Brad Hyman, 3:44
119 - Josh Mayville (M) p. Dom Manuel, 3:51
125 - Nick Hasbrouck(M)md. Alan Shampagne, 14-4
130 - Randy VanHall (M) lost 6-3
135 - Corey Camp (M) p. Jack Ankrom, 2:27
140 - Hallie Ankrom (W) d. Peter Sargent, 5-0
145 - Jeff Weeks (W) d. Brian Halliley, 7-1
152 - Jordan Bean (W) m.d. Nick Mayville ,11-0
160 - Peter Adriaansen (M) won by fall, 1:10
171 - Mark Lewis (W) d. Steve Brannan, 6-1
189 - James Bond (M) p. Joe Ersland, 1:19
215 - Matt Mayville (M) p. Jeremy Cooper, 4:41
Williamson Marauders 36, Red Creek Rams 30
Finger Lakes Dual Meet
@ Red Creek High School
Thursday, January 13, 2005
103 * double fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - Mark McIntyre (RC) p. Dom Manual, :41
125 - Alan Champagne (W), fft
130 - Derek Teeter (RC) p. Otis Collier, 1:45
135 - Jack Ankron (W), fft
140 - Jake Flora (RC), fft
145 - Jeff Weeks (W) d. Earl Sharkey, 9-4
152 - Nate Ormsby (RC) p. Hallie Ankron, 1:36
160 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Josh Keery, 2:41
171 - Joel Ford (RC) p. Eric Vos, :55
189 - Mark Lewis (W) d. Jeff Thomas, 5-3
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W) p. Alex Stevens, 1:20
Exhibition:
Colby Guiliano (W) p. Rick Coe, :16
Matt Stone (RC) p. Joe Ensland, 5:16
Colby Guiliano (W) p. Seth Stone, :46
Lyons Lions 42, Williamson Marauders 18
Finger Lakes Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Wednesday,
January 12, 2005
103 - double fft.
112 - double fft.
119 - Sean Hanyon (L) p. Dom Manuel, :49
125 - Nathan Bailey (L) d. Alan Champagne, 4-3
130 - Josh DeJesus (L) p. Collier, :38
135 - Tony Hud (L) p. J. Ankrom, :56
140 - Adam Rodsus (L), fft.
145 - Jason Clark (L) p. Weeks, :36
152 - H. Ankrom (W) p. Mike Emmel, 5:10
160 - Bean (W) p. David Murphy, 1:23
171 - Eric Vis (W) p. Mike Collett, 1:09
189 - Josh Wren (L) d. Lewis, 8-4
215 - Mike Hockenbruckner (L) by dflt. over Jeremy Cooper
275 - Zach Aunst (L) p. Gullasio, 5:15
Marcus Whitman Wildcats 46, Williamson Marauders 10
Finger Lakes Dual Meet
@ Marcus Whitman High School
Thursday, January 6, 2005
103 - double fft.
112 - Shane Ryan (MW) p. Brad Hyman, :50
119 - Brett Johnson (MW), fft.
125 - Tom Ryan (MW) d. Alan Champagne, 10-6
130 - Jarid Worboys (MW) p. Otis Collier, 1:30
135 - Daryl Hilkert (MW) p. Jack Ankrom, 1:12
140 - double fft.
145 - Josh Cascio (MW) d. Chris Volpe, 10-6
152 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Shea Bedient, 1:13
160 - Jason Cota (MW) p. Jeff Weeks, 5:16
171 - Jered Proctor (MW) p. Eric Vos, 1:36
189 - Josh Wells (MW) m.d. Mark Lewis, 15-1
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W) m.d. Kenn Vaughan, 9-1
Mynderse Blue Devils 52, Williamson Marauders 15
Finger Lakes
League Dual Meet
@ Mynderse Academy
Wednesday,
December 22, 2004
103 - Tom Karol (M), fft.
112 - Chris D’Amato (M) p. Brad Hyman, 1:49
119 - Adam Sawall (M) p. Dom Manvel, 1:09
125 - Alan Champagine (W) p. Josh Churchill, 3:39
130 - Randy Dove (M) p. Jack Anterom, 0:23
135 - Kyle DeJohn (M) p. Otis Collier, 1:30
140 - James Lee (M), fft.
145 - Alvin Chen (M) p. Chris Volpe, 2:36
152 - Robert O’Conner by dec. Jeff Weeks, 5-2
160 - Jordan Bean (W) by dec. John Saxton, 11-9;sv
171 - Tim Bush (M) p. Eric Vos, 1:42
189 - Matt Quinn (M) p. Mark Lewis, 3:17
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W) p. Mike Quinn, 1:28
Exhibition:
Joe Ersland (W) p. Eddy Mitchell, 4:40
Court Dalke (W) p. Dan French, 0:48
Williamson Marauders 60, Marshall Jurists 5
Non-League Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Thursday,
December 9, 2004
103 - double fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - double fft.
125 - Alan Champagne (W) p. Tommy Crawford
130 - Jack Ankrom (W), fft.
135 - Otis Collier (W), fft.
140 - Antwan Riley (M), fft.
145 - Hallie Ankrom (W) p. Alessi Roman
152 - Jeff Weeks (W) p. Jahquan Grimes
160 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Jon Castrechino
171 - Eric Vos (W) p. Robert Jackson
189 - Mark Lewis (W) p. E. Ramos
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W), fft.
Williamson Marauders 54, Red Jacket Indians 12
Finger Lakes
West Dual Meet
@ Red Jacket High School
Tuesday, November 30, 2004
103 - double fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - Don Manuel (W), fft.
125 - Allen Champagne (W) p. Zach Anderson, 3:16
130 - Cory Wade (RJ) p. Jack Ankron, 1:26
135 - Otis Collier (W), fft.
140 - double fft.
145 - Paul Furdock (RJ) p. Adam Lewis, 3:05
152 - Hallie Ankrom (W) p. John Rodas, 4:24
160 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Tony Ciardi, 3:36
171 - Eric Vos (W), fft.
189 - Joe King (W) p. Zach Schaertl, 1:12
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W) p. Ben Carmel, 2:40
Williamson Marauders 54, Caledonia-Mumford Red
Raiders 21
Wrestling Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Tuesday,
November 23, 2004
103 -
Brian Walker (CM), fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - David Wood (CM), fft.
125 * Alan Champagne (W) p. Bill Rose, 3:59
130 - Otis Collier (W), fft.
135 - John Ankron (W), fft.
140 - Adam Noto (W), fft.
145 - David Griffin (CM) d. Hallie Ankron, 7-6
152 - Nate Schiedel (CM) p. Adam Lewis, :41
160 - Jeff Weeks (W), fft.
171 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Zach Gizzi, 2:41
189 - Joe King (W) p. Mike Wood, 1:10
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W), fft.
|