Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011
2017
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012
2018
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013
2019
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014
 
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009
2015
 
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010
2016
 

 

9th Annual

Lockport Tournament


@ Lockport

January 11-12, 2002

 

Team Scores

 

1. Le Roy ................... 168.0

2. Medina ................... 130.0

3. Lockport ................. 123.5

4. Royalton-Hartland ........  93.5

5. North Tonawanda ..........  90.5

6. Barker ...................  68.0

7. Starpoint ................  60.5

8. Akron ....................  58.5

9. St. Francis ..............  57.0

10. Alden ....................  55.0

11. Warsaw ...................  50.5

12. Lewiston-Porter ..........  49.0

13. St. Joe's ................  22.0

14. Canisius .................  18.5

15. St. Mary's ...............   8.0

 

Championship Final

 

96 - Zac Condidorio (Le Roy) d. Paul Paddock (Warsaw), 2-0

103 - Mike Cutter (Stpt) d. Craig Kosnikowski (NT), 2-0

112 - Nate Hartway (Medina ) d. Brian Marmo (Stpt), 4-3

119 - Mike Gale (Le Roy) p. Jake Hartway (Medina), 3:45

125 - J.R. Roberts (Medina) p. Dan Radley (Le Roy), 1:36

130 - Jeremy Cosimeno (Le Roy) p. Ben Turrell (RH), 3:54

135 - Joe Cosimeno (Le Roy) d. Dennis Reinard (Bar), 24-17

140 - Matt Root (Medina) d. Bryan Klee (Ald), 5-3

145 - Bobby Lucciano (Akr) p. Mike Rosenberg (Lkpt), 3:44

152 - Greg Hodgins (Medina) d. Eric Barker (LP), 3-1

160 - Rich Wodka (Bar) d. Keith Donnelly (RH), 6-3

171 - Rick Laurie (Le Roy) d. Erick Dustin (Ald), 6-5 OT criteria

189 - Jim Benedict (Lkpt) d. Andy Kurtzman (St.F), 8-7

215 - Chris Reger (Warsaw) p. Brian Hanes (NT), 1:26

275 - Nate Huntington (RH) over Don Miller (Le Roy), 1-1 OT criteria

 

MOW - J.R. ROBERTS (Medina)

MPLT - Mike Gale (Le Roy) (4 pins in 8:11 - 1:27, 0:21, 2:38, 3:45)

 

Consolation Final

 

96 Justin Walp (LP) p. Rory Bruce (NT), 3:14

103 - Kris Pratt (Lkpt) d. Joe Moran (RH), 12-6

112 - Rich Guarino (NT) d. Vinny DeMarco (St.F), 4-0

119 - Steve Sanderson (NT) d. Mike Marmo (Stpt), 6-2 OT

125 - Will Bruce (NT) d. Caleb Snyder (Akr), 10-1

130 - Kiel Illg (St.F) t.f. Elliott Kipp (Akr), 15-0

135 - Josh Quackenbush (RH) d. Joe Klein (Lkpt), 4-2 OT

140 - Jared Ervine (Akr) d. Chris Schultz (RH), 9-6

145 - Nathan Mineo (Can) d. Anthony Hallows (Bar), 8-3

152 - Neshon Morley (Lkpt) d. Noah Phillips (Bar), 5-3

160 - Brian Mack (Ald) d. Jason Hodge (Le Roy), 6-3

171 - Derek Cutter (Stpt) d. Chase Pittman (Lkpt), 4-3 OT criteria

189 - Nick Hermann (Medina) d. Jake Meyer (NT), 2-0

215 - Tom Glamuzina (St.J) d. Andy Wendt (Lkpt), 5-2

275 - Jimmie Byrd (Lkpt) d. Scott Ordway (LP), 3-1