Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011
2017
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012
2018
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013
 
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014
 
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009
2015
 
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010
2016
 

< 1975-76 1976-77 Season  | 1977-78 >

 

Tournaments

 

Scholastic


States
Section V State Qualifier
Section VI State Qualifier
 
Section V Class AAA
Section V Class AA
Section V Class A
Section V Class B
Section V Class C
Section VI D1
Section VI D2
Section VI D3
Section VI D4
Section VI D5
Section VI D6
Section VI D7
Section VI D8
 
Allegany
Batavia Christmas
Cal-Mum
Canandaigua
City-Catholic
Churchville-Chili
Genesee Region
Livingston Conference
Monroe County
Wayne-Finger Lakes West
 

Collegiate


Ashland
NYS Intercollegiate
NJCAA Region III
SUNYAC

Teams

 

Scholastic


Albion Purple Eagles
Alexander Trojans
Amherst Tigers
Attica Blue Devils

Batavia Blue Devils
Bishop Kearney Kings
Bolivar Bulldogs
Brockport Blue Devils
Byron-Bergen Bees

Canandaigua Braves
Charlotte Lakesiders

Clarence Red Devils
Cuba Greyhounds
Dansville Mustangs
East Orientals
E. Rochester Bombers [NEW]
Eastridge Lancers
Falconer Golden Falcons
Fairport Red Raiders
Fillmore Eagles
Franklin Quakers
Geneva Panthers
Greece Arcadia Titans
Hamburg Bulldogs
Irondequoit Indians
Letchworth Indians
Le Roy Oatkan Knights
Lyndonville Tigers
Marion Black Knights
Mynderse Blue Devils
Olean Huskies
Penfield Chiefs
Pioneer Panthers
Pittsford Mendon Vikings
Red Jacket Indians
Rush-Henrietta Sperry Comets
Spencerport Rangers
Sweet Home Panthers
Webster Schroeder Warriors

Collegiate


Alfred State Pioneers
Monroe Tribunes
Niagara County Frontiersmen
St. John Fisher Cardinals

 

 

High School Rankings

 
NYSSA Team Rankings