Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011
2017
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012
2018
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013
 
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014
 
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009
2015
 
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010
2016
 

< 1963-64 1964-65 Season  | 1965-66 >

 

Tournaments

 

Scholastic


States
Section VI State Qualifier

Section V Class A
Section V Class B
Section VI Class AAA
Section VI Class AA
Section VI Class A
Section VI Class B-C

Auburn Invitational
Allegany County
Cal-Mum
Catholic (Bishop Kearney)
Eastridge Holiday
Genesee-Orleans League
Interscholastic League
Livingston Conference
Monroe County Class A
Monroe County Class B
Southern Tier Conference
Steuben County Class B
Warren, Pa.
Wayne-Finger Lakes Class A
Wayne-Finger Lakes Class B
West Central
Wyoming County

Collegiate


ICAC Championship
SUNYAC Championship

Teams

 

Scholastic


Alfred-Almond Eagles
Allegany Blue Devils
Arcade Lions
Attica Blue Devils
Avon Braves
Batavia Blue Devils
Byron-Bergen Bees
Canandaigua Braves
Cassadaga Valley Cougars
Charlotte Lakesiders
Dansville Mustangs
East Orientals
East Rochester Bombers
Eastridge Lancers
Falconer Golden Falcons
Franklin Quakers
Gates Chili Spartans
Geneva Panthers
Honeoye Falls Hornets
Hornell Red Raiders
Irondequoit Indians
Iroquois Chiefs
Jamestown Red Raiders
Lancaster Redskins
Letchworth Indians
Livonia Bulldogs
Madison Wilson Parkers
Marshall Jurists
McQuaid Jesuit
Mt. Morris Blue Devils

Pembroke Dragons
Phelps Bulldogs
Pine Valley Panthers
Pittsford Panthers
Perry Yellow Jackets

Rush-Henrietta Comets
Southwestern Trojans
Spencerport Rangers
Wellsville Lions
Wheatland-Chili Wildcats

Collegiate


Alfred State Pioneers
Brockport Golden Eagles
Hobart Statesmen
RIT Tigers
Rochester Yellowjackets